Sold2024RCA records music store display rack metal signDST (double sided tin) RCA records rack topper sign. 12" H x 11" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lipton's Tea Tin Advertising Sign Store Display.Double sided, die-cut sign with a cutout at the center for display of a tea bag, currently showing a spool of thread. Showing edge wear and slight oxidation to both sides. Still a great country storeSee Sold Price
Sold2023National Mazda Lamps Store Counter DisplayAmerican. 1920s. Double sided tin (DST) on screened wood base. Displays an assortment of illuminated light bulbs. Scattered minor surface scratches to each of the signs. Losses from the screened scripSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Frostie Root Beer Store Adv Display RackVintage Frostie Root Beer advertising store display rack with single sided tin marquee sign. Has paint loss, surface rust, bends in marquee sign, and wear from use and age. Sign has a Double Cola andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Buy Gillette Blades Ca. 1940s-50s Painted Metal Double Sided General Store Display Sign11.25" x 20.25" top x 18.25" btmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Super Nintendo SNES Mario 2-Sided DisplayHard to find original vintage Super Nintendo SNES Super Mario Bros. 3D embossed plastic vacuum formed advertising double sided store display hanging sign. Appears to be in overall nice condition for iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Shoes SignHard to find vintage 1970s Converse Chuck Taylor All Star shoes double sided masonite store advertising display sign. Nice condition with some scratches and wear from use and age. Displays well. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auto-Lite Batteries Tin Flange SignDouble sided tin (DST) flange sign. Display has good color and shine with light wear and paper staining. Reverse has heavier wear with rust staining and scratches. The condition of this item is ratedSee Sold Price
Sold20247up likes you tin metal flange signDST (double sided tin) 7up likes you flange display sign. 10" H x 12" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage PEZ 2-Sided Vacuum Formed 3D Display SignUnique vintage PEZ double sided vacuum formed 3D plastic clown store display sign. Appears to be in overall good ocndition with paint loss, scuffs, some expected edge chips, and wear from use and age.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pearl Oil Standard Oil of California Tin Flange SignDouble sided tin (DST) die cut flange sign. Display has good color and shine. There's wear present with scuffs, scratches, rust staining and a ding above the "N" in Standard. The reverse has heavy weaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Airy Fairy Cake Flour Embossed Tin Store DisplayAll Metal Store Display, Double Sided Very Good Shape. Measures: 14" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bell Systems Advertising Display SignBell Systems Public Telephone advertising display sign, manufacturer unknown, circa 1950's, double sided tin flange sign, stamped KS-16497 L-1 on inner portion of flange, 11 1/4" high x 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE EDISON MAZDA LAMPS LIGHTBULB DISPLAY.Vintage double-sided lithographed, tin 13-socket Edison Mazda Lamp lightbulb store display, with iconic Maxfield Parrish Knave of Hearts and faux grain decoration, labeled on underside, “The LitSee Sold Price
Sold20231960s-70s Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Shoe SignVintage 1960s-1970s double sided masonite Converse All Star Chuck Taylor shoes store display sign. Appears to be in good ocndition with some paint loss, scuffs, and wear from use and age. Measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lion Naturalube Heavy Duty Motor Oil Curb Sign21" x 33" x 24"h Double sided tin curb sign with the Lion Motor Oil logo "Guard Your Engine's Power". The sign displays bright colors, minor scuffs, and some minor BB dents. This sign has also been auSee Sold Price
Sold2021Goodyear Light-Up Store Advertising Display SignDouble sided illuminated Goodyear Store advertising sign. Goodyear wingfoot logo. Measures 3ft long 10" high and 4" deep and is in working condition. Two different displays . As found estate conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE SERVE COCA COLA ADVERTISING SIGNVintage 1940's Coca Cola Tin Advertising Store Rack Sign. Reads" Serve Coca Cola Take Enough Home. Double Sided. 5" x 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Coca Cola Double Sided Sign16.5" x 15" Tin 2 sided display rack sign with bright colors, scuffs, and scratches. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Crown Gasoline Polarine Double Sided Metal SignRed Crown Gasoline Polarine Double Sided Metal Sign TAC 6.75 & 6.25. DST (double sided tin) sign. The top of the display has wear and the bottom half is faded. The reverse top has wear and bottom hasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sinclair Gasoline Double Sided Tin flange SignDST flange sign from Sinclair. The display side has good color and moderate shine. There are areas of rust staining and general surface wear present. The reverse has more wear with fading throughout.See Sold Price
Sold20221952 30" Penn Drake Pure Pennsylvania Oil Metal Sign1952 30" Penn Drake "100% Pure Pennsylvania Oil" Double Sided Metal Sign TAC 9 & 8.5. DST (double sided tin) sign has excellent color and shine. Display has minor yellowing at the top. Reverse has a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Double Sided Tin Serve Coca-Cola At Home Aisle Marker #9 & #10DST sign has good color and shine. Main sign has scuffs and spotting on display side. Reverse has heavier wear, 45" x 29.5", rated 8.5/7.5PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS INSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage Duro Tin with Sign Makers Letter & Number Decals, Advertising Store Display$10