Sold20231930 Ford Coupe Street RodHas 90 Horse Flathead 59AB Ford motor, 1935 frame, 1930 body , 1939 Rear, 1939 Transmission. Has 1935 PA Title. No shipping ! Bring proper help and equipment to load.See Sold Price
Sold2024House of Troy Brass Desk LampApprox 14" tall ( as pictured). Shade is approx 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Brett James Smith (American, b. 1958) Fishing FriendsBrett James Smith (American, b. 1958) Fishing Friends oil on canvas signed Brett James Smith (lower right) 18 x 14 inches Property from the Estate of Harry M. Cornell, Jr. Provenance: Cherry's Art GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022James M Donnell (CA 1882-1957) Hauling Logs in WinterJames M. Donnell (Canadian 1882-1957) Hauling logs in winter oil on canvas monogrammed lower right dated '27 signed reverse Canvas 14" x 21" as framed 21" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023James M. Flagg, Meeting the Evening Slave-TrainJames Montgomery Flagg Meeting the Evening Slave-Train ink on paper sight: 17.25 h x 27.375 w in (44 x 70 cm) Signed, titled and inscribed to lower edge 'B4 Meeting the Evening Slave-Train James MonSee Sold Price
Sold2022James M. FLAGG: The Fight - Oil PaintingGrisaille oil on canvas painting of a fight scene among circus folk, in a gilt frame, signed lower right "James Montgomery Flagg" (American, 1877-1960). Flagg was an artist, comics artist and illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2023James M. Steinmeyer American, 20th/21st Century Lilium, Starburst Lily, 1983 and Morning Glories,James M. Steinmeyer American, 20th/21st Century Lilium, Starburst Lily, 1983 and Morning Glories, 1981: Two Each signed James Steinmeyer (lr); the first dated 1983 (lr) and inscribed Lilium, StarburstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nikola Tesla Autograph Letter SignedALS signed “N. Tesla,” four pages on two adjoining sheets, 5.25 x 6.75, personal monogram letterhead, June 14, 1899. Handwritten letter to Rear Admiral Francis J. Higginson by Nikola TeslaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome California Mission rattlesnake basketFirst-quarter 20th Century Coiled round tray with a coiled snake and the beginnings of a second rattlesnake flowing off edge 4" H x 17.25" Dia. Provenance: The James M. Cole Collection, Visalia, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021LINCOLN, Abraham (1809-1865). Autograph endorsement[With:] Two autographed endorsements signed recommending Ulric Dahlgren (1842-1864), son of Rear Admiral John A. Dahlgren (1809-1870), for a captain commission: SMITH, Joseph (1780-1877). AutographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Admiral John Winslow's 13 Star FlagRear Admiral John Ancrum Winslow's U.S. Navy 13 Star Boat Flag, possibly used during the historic Civil War naval victory of the USS Kearsarge over the CSS Alabama on June 19, 1864 off the coast of ChSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Macdougal Hart (American, 1828-1901) Hudson RiverJames Macdougal Hart (American, 1828-1901) Hudson River Scene oil on canvas signed James M. Hart (lower left) 20 x 36 inches. Property from the Collection of Officers' Christian Fellowship, Manns ChoiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome Yokuts "Friendship" basketFirst-quarter 20th Century; Central California Coiled flaring bowl with bands of men and women holding hands 5.25" H x 13.5" Dia. Provenance: The James M. Cole Collection, Visalia, CA Notes: ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Six Stoneware Face Jugs including examples by(i) Chester Hewell American, 1927-2012 Face Jug Signed Chester Hewell Glazed stoneware pitcher Height 11 3/4 inches (ii) Cleater James Jr. and Billie Meaders American, 20th Century Untitled "Two FacedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large Yokuts mush bowl basketFirst-quarter 20th Century; Central California Coiled bowl with sawtooth band to upper rim 8" H x 17.75" Dia. Provenance: The James M. Cole Collection, Visalia, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022John Reilly Radio City Music Hall PaintingOil on board painting Titled " That’s Entertainment" is approx 36" x 45 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20222014 Dodge Ram 2500 Big Horn Crew Cab Truck w/ Boss DXT PlowPreview is Saturday August 13th from 10am-11am. Address is 221 Ridge Rd Frenchtown NJ.Crew Cab Truck has 12,781 miles ! Ram 2500 Heavy Duty Pick up Truck w/ Hemi 6.4 Liter. Comes with Boss Snow Plow.See Sold Price
Sold20231968 Dodge Charger One Owner !!PREVIEW TODAY FROM 11AM-1PM @ 37 Snyder Rd , Phillipsburg NJ 08865.VIN # XP29F 8B262 495 . Automatic , 318, Factory Air, Dodge Charger . One owner car ! This is to be paid for in cash or Check. If paySee Sold Price
Sold20232001 Plymouth Prowler w/ 2300 Miles !!Has Pa Title ! Title will take owner approx 2 months to get back from State. Payment must be made by day stated in our terms. Car will be released when title gets back from the State. If you have anySee Sold Price
Sold20211973 Dodge ChallengerVin # JH23G 3B326 657. NJ TitlePreview for Cars and motors ONLY is Saturday June 5th from 9am-12pm in Frenchtown NJ. Address will be posted on our website www.stasakauctions.com & on our Facebook pageSee Sold Price
Sold20211967 Chevy Camaro ConvertiblePrefix 12. Vin # 12467 7N112592 Odometer reads 55,786. Has Tony Feil Motor in it. Has titlePreview for Cars and motors ONLY is Saturday June 5th from 9am-12pm in Frenchtown NJ. Address will be postedSee Sold Price
Sold20241942 Harley Davidson Flat Track Racing Motorcycle1942 Harley Flat Track Racer - This is a true barn find ! There is NO Title ! Bring proper help to load ! Owner is 88 years old. He has owned it since he was 16 and raced it , when he was between 16-1See Sold Price
Sold20231998 Chevrolet CorvettePREVIEW TODAY FROM 11AM-1PM @ 37 Snyder Rd , Phillipsburg NJ 08865.21,837 Miles. Buyer to pay cash or check. If paying check, we will hold car and title , until check clears. Buyer to pick up in CarpeSee Sold Price
Sold20211959 Cadillac Sedan da VillePrefix #3 Vin # 59L14 1827 . Odometer reads 69,712. NJ TitlePreview for Cars and motors ONLY is Saturday June 5th from 9am-12pm in Frenchtown NJ. Address will be posted on our website www.stasakauctioSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Kingman Turquoise Bracelet Cuff By Jeff James Jr.$30(2 bids)