Sold2017Desprez, Erick N. (1940- ) Abstraction (1987)Technique mixte sur papier, signée et datée en bas à gauche Erick Desprez 87 Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower left Erick Desprez 87 39 _” x 25 _”; 100.33 x 64.77 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022David WEBSTER: Abstract - Oil PaintingModern abstract oil on canvas painting titled "Small Coronary I", N.Y.C., 1991, by David Webster (American, b. 1947). Not framed [28 3/4" H x 40 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex 16618 Submariner Date 18K Yellow Gold w/ Blue Dial 1991 N SerialRolex - 16618 - Submariner Date 40mm -18K Yellow Gold -Blue Dial / Blue Bezel 1991 N Letter Serial Number Men's WatchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guns N' Roses signed Use Your Illusion I albumGuns N' Roses 1991 hit album Use Your Illusion I autographed by Slash, Duff, W. Axl Rose, Dizzy Reed, Matt Sorum, and Izzy Stradlin.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre D'AVESN (Pierre GIRE dit, 1901-1991) Art Deco gray mauve vase with stylized flower motifsPierre D'AVESN (Pierre GIRE dit, 1901-1991) Art Deco gray mauve vase with stylized flower motifs - Weight: 1.74 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: France - Sizes: H 220 MM D 170 MM - At first glance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Dwinell Grant (N.Y. 1912-1991)Dwinell Grant (N.Y. 1912-1991), untitled 1938, pencil on paper, signed with initials, signed verso. Provenance: Martin Diamond Fine Arts. 8 1/2" x 11". Christies sticker verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018Elias Friedensohn (1924-1991)Elias Friedensohn (N.J. / N.Y. 1924-1991), "The Accused", oil on masonite. Signed faintly LRC. Feingarten Label verso. 24" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2019RUFINO TAMAYO - WATERMELONS PAINTINGRufino Tamayo - American N.Y. / Mexico 1899-1991 - Modernist Still life of Watermelons.Oil on Cut Canvas & board. Signed & Dated 0-79 Lower Right. 19" x 23.50" Tamayo, along with Diego Rivera, Orozco,See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Nine wall lamps.Nine wall lamps. 1982. Brass and glass.. Cm 42,00 x 15,00 x 42,00. Small ceiling lamp: 13 x 35 x 35 cmLiterature: Domus n. 723, January 1991, p. 77See Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo (N.Y./Mexico 1899-1991)Rufino Tamayo (N.Y./Mexico 1899-1991), female figure, lithograph, pencil signed. Work 30" x 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021RUFINO TAMAYO - WATERMELONS PAINTINGAttributed Rufino Tamayo - American N.Y. / Mexico 1899-1991 - Modernist Still life of Watermelons on a Table. Oil on board. Signed Lower Right. 18.50" x 26" Framed Measurement. Tamayo, along with DiegSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chaim Gross (1904-1991) Caring, n.d.Chaim Gross (1904-1991) Caring, n.d. Bronze, wood base Signed on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Forsberg, Monument, WoodcutJames Forsberg (1919-1991) Monument, n.d. Woodcut print, ed. 3/10 Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wright (Frank Lloyd).- Pfeiffer (Bruce Brooks) SelectedWright (Frank Lloyd).- Pfeiffer (Bruce Brooks) Selected Houses, edited and photographed by Yukio Futagawa, 8 vol. [a complete set], original pictorial wrappers, Tokyo, 1991 § Menocal (N.G., editoSee Sold Price
Sold202117/18th C. Italian O/C 'Jephtah's Daughters'17/18th C. oil on canvas Italian school unknown artist depicting Jephtah and Daughters in carved gilt frame. Provenance: Sotheby's Arcade Old Masters Paintings Auction, N.Y., July 17, 1991, Lot #88. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moschino Cheap and ChicLichtenstein print fabric jacket.On the lining stamp spring-summer 1991 collection n. 6, size 44See Sold Price
Sold2023ROLEX Turn-O-Graph watch, year 1991, ref. 16263, n. X1368XX, for men/Unisex. Steel and 18kt yellowROLEX Turn-O-Graph watch, year 1991, ref. 16263, n. X1368XX, for men/Unisex. In steel and 18kt yellow gold. Round case and blue dial with applied dot numerals. Baton hands with second hand. AuxiliarySee Sold Price
Sold20231525 printed French Book of HoursHeading: (Book of Hours - Use of Paris) Author: Bonhomme, Yolande Title: Ces Presentes Heures a Lusaige de Paris Toutes au Long sans Rien Requerir: Nouuelleme[n]t Imprimees Audict Lieu, Auecques PlusiSee Sold Price
Sold2016An 18ct gold diamond single-stone ring. The ovalAn 18ct gold diamond single-stone ring. The oval old-cut diamond, with tapered band. Estimated diamond weight 1ct, tinted colour, SI clarity. Hallmarks for Birmingham, 1991. Ring size N. Weight 2.6gmsSee Sold Price
Sold2023DANIEL SPOERRI L'heure bleue.SPOERRI DANIEL (n. 1930) L'heure bleue. 1991. Bronze sculpture. Cm 43,50 x 30,30 x 33,80. 38/75. Signature and edition engraved at the base. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Total edition:See Sold Price
Sold2018Edna Palmer Engelhardt Old Mill on Mosconetcong RiverOld mill on the Mosconetcong River, N.J. Edna Palmer Engelhardt (1897 - 1991) ca. 1950s oil on canvas 28" x 36" A large scale archetectural and landscape rural American scene depicting a charming scenSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID HOCKNEY - LETTER N - FRAMED LITHOGRAPHArtist: David Hockney. Title: Letter N from "Hockney's Alphabet" Year: 1991. Dimensions: 12 5/8in. by 9 5/8in. Frame size approx: 20x17 Inches. Publisher: Faber and Faber Limited London Suite: HockneySee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles M. Carrillo, Adam & Eve Retablo, 1991Charles M. Carrillo(New Mexico, b. 1956)Adam & Eve Retablo, 1991homemade gesso, pigments, pinon sap varnish on woodsigned and dated lower right: C. M. CARRILLO 1991 © Santa Fe N.M.inscribed verso: AdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chaim Gross (1904-1991) untitled (mother and childChaim Gross (1904-1991) untitled (mother and child plaque), n.d. Bronze Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
BonhamsAttributed to Lucien Whiting Powell (American, 1846-1930) A view of the Grand Canal, Venice 20 1...$500(18 bids)
Nov 13Modern JewelryROLEX 18K TRIDOR WHITE, ROSE, YELLOW GOLD 31MM PRESIDENT DATEJUST 68279 WARRANTY$12,500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Cecilia and BMW ZI, Monte-Carlo, 1991 - Original vintage color photolithograph$400