Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662-1722)Petit VASE balustre à décor de fleurs de lotus dans leurs rinceaux en réserve sur fond bleu Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 7 cm - D. 9,5 cm Deux éclatsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Piece Sèvres Château de Saint Cloud ServiceFrench, 19th century, set in fond bleu agate and decorated with frieze of palmettes in gilt, comprising tea cup and saucer; covered sugar; creamer; small pitcher, 7-5/8 in.; with iron red "Château deSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGES BRAQUE 'DEUX OISEAUX...BLEU' LITHOGRAPHGeorges Braque (French 1882-1963) 'Deux Oiseaux sur Fond Bleu', 1961, color lithograph on arches paper, pencil signed to lower right and numbered 158/200 to lower left, framed. Approximate Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINE, Pot couvert à deux anses à décorPot couvert à deux anses à décor en famille rose de jeunes femmes dans des jardins jouant du qin et jouant au go. Deux anses, marque Tongzhi nian zhi en rouge sous la base. H: 12.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021Thirteen French Sevres Gilt and "Bleu Agate" PorcelainThirteen French Sevres Gilt and "Bleu Agate" Porcelain Dinner Plates after the 'Service de la Table du Roi' for Louis Philippe's Chateaux de St. Cloud and Compiegne , 19th c., marked with "Sevres / 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Sevres Porcelain Cups and SaucersTwo Sevres Porcelain Cups and Saucers. The first, a soft-paste porcelain gobelet litron and soucoupe, dated 1784, painted by LeGuay. The straight sided can and dramatic saucer with fond bleu ground anSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Napoleon III bleu de roi porcelain marksdated 1864; classical form, with gilt scroll and foliate decoration, with iron red Dore a Sevres mark, 21 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662-1722)Paire de VASES Gû à décor floral compartimenté Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, monture en bronze H. 34 cm (hors monture) Fèles, manques, égrenures , fond percés, vSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleuJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleu signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit Original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/Villefranche plat en terre blanche avec engobe partieSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON - Début XXe siècleTrès grand VASE ovoïde à décor en cartouches rectangulaires de dames de cour dans un paysage lacustre Le tout sur fond bleu nuit agrémenté de motifs géométriques dorés FaÃ�See Sold Price
Sold2019Vase en cloisonné de Chine à décor deVase en cloisonné de Chine à décor de fleurs et papillons sur fond bleu ciel et frises de grecques à la lèvre et à la base, à panse ronde et col évasé, colSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Monumental Napoleon Sevres Vases, 19th C.A Pair of Monumental Napoleon Sevres Vases. French Hand-painted 19th C. Signed "Despres". Bases sold separately. H 39" x W 13"See Sold Price
Sold2016Sevres Bleu Porcelain Vase W/24K Gilt Gold Details19th C. Sevres Bleu French Porcelain Floor Vase W/24K Gilt Gold Details & Cherub Scene MINT - This piece depicts adorable cherubs playing instruments. The base color of the piece is a period correct FSee Sold Price
Sold2016A VERY FINE 19TH C. BLEU CELESTE SEVRES POTPOURRIA classic Sevres porcelain covered dish with highest quality bronze ormolu mounts and gold decoration on bleu celeste ground. The dome shape cover with bronze acanthus bud finial atop the porcelain coSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleCACHE-POT Porcelaine, bleu sous couverte et rouge de cuivre H. 34 cùm - D. 36,5 cm Fêle sur la face interneSee Sold Price
Sold2021NAPOLEON III SEVRES URNS MONUMENTAL PAIR PASCAULT114114NAPOLEON III SEVRES URNS MONUMENTAL PAIR PASCAULT Napoleon III Sevres Urns. A Pair of important Sèvres Porcelain and Gilt Bronze Vases. Signed by J. Pascault. 34"H x 15"W at handles J. PascaultSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Sevres Beau Bleu Porcelain Coffee Can and a Saucer (Gobelet 'Litron', 2eme Grandeur et saA Sevres Beau Bleu Porcelain Coffee Can and a Saucer (Gobelet 'Litron', 2eme Grandeur et sa Soucoupe, 3eme†Grandeur) Circa 1785 the cup with gilt interlaced Ls and incised 36D F, the still lifeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A fine pair of covered bleu royale ground Sevres vasesA fine pair of covered bleu royale ground Sevres vases with gilt bronze mounts, the roundels polychrome decorated with hand painted gallant scenes, signed by Polevin, the covers marked Sevres, H 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A fine pair of covered bleu royale ground Sevres vasesA fine pair of covered bleu royale ground Sevres vases with gilt bronze mounts, the roundels polychrome decorated with hand painted gallant scenes, signed by Mauqere, the covers and the vases marked SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex montre Datejust 18KSublime montre Rolex Datejust pour femme. - Boitier en or jaune 750 millièmes. - Lunette sertie de diamants et de quatre saphirs, fond vissé. - Cadran bleu foncé, 10 diamants en applique. - MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tapis Mashad, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., richement décoré de rinceaux fleurisTapis Mashad, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., richement décoré de rinceaux fleuris sur fond mauve, bordure bleu marine ornée de fleurs, 348x418 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Magnificent 19th C. French Sevres CenterpieceAN ORMOLU-MOUNTED SEVRES STYLE BLEU-CELESTE GROUND CENTERPIECELATE 19TH CENTURYDecorated with a pastoral scene to one side and floral bouquet to the other, the interior with floral motifs, the handlesSee Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAfter Fernand Léger (French, 1881-1955) - Visage aux Deux Mains sur Fond Orange$4,000
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian porcelain plate showing Napoleon's retreat from Moscow, Gardner Porcelain€720
20 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Sevres Napoleonic Gilt & Polychromed Porcelain Coffee Service$12,000
2 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFine French Belle Epoque Carved Rosewood Three Piece Bedroom Suite, late 19th c., Paris, Armoire-$700
2 days LeftJohn McInnis Auctioneers,LLCMONUMENTAL SEVRES PORCELAIN URN with ORMOLU MOUNT$1,500(1 bid)
7 days LeftWestern Trading PostLarge Group of Miscellaneous Artifacts, Broken Pots, Shards, Etc. From Mr. Sipe's Collection$125(2 bids)