Sold2023Bill Anton, One Last LookArtist- Bill Anton (1957) One Last Look Oil on board 17.25 x 23.25 in (frame 24 x 30 in) Signed lower right Biography Bill Anton was born in Chicago in 1957, and later moved to Prescott, Arizona afterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, “Comicstrip,” Set of 4 prints, 20th C.Color aquatint on paper USA, 20th Century Roberto Matta (1911-2002) - Chilean architect and Surrealist artist Publisher: Editions by Allan Frumkin Gallery, Chicago Each one signed in pencil "Matta" loSee Sold Price
2023Michael Jordan Chicago Bulls Signed Basketball Jerseysigned; with hologram "BAC23493" label; matted, shadow box framed and glazed 33 1/2 x 24 3/4 x 2 3/4 in. (85.09 x 62.87 x 6.99 cm.) frame The Estate of Alan LaddSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Jordan Signed Chicago Bulls JerseyMichael Jordan Signed Chicago Bulls JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2020Jessie M. Preston candlestick, #8Jessie M. Preston (1873-1962) candlestick, #8 Chicago, Illinois bronze signed JMP and the Anderson foundry mark, impressed "No 8 candle stick" (base and bobeche), impressed "N10B" (bobeche) 7 1/2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wesley Willis. Chicago, Illinois.Wesley Willis. Chicago, Illinois. 1990. Signed, dated and titled. Marker and ink on crescent poster board. 41” w x 28" h. Minor stray marks, otherwise excellent condition. Est. $2,000-4,000. ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A pair of terra cotta glazed brown bear ornaments, probablyWalter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A pair of terra cotta glazed brown bear ornaments, probably book-ends, one signed Addison, circa 1950-70. Each measures 9"L x 6 1/4"W x 9 1/2"H. Both very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Jordan Signed & Framed Chicago Bulls Jersey Upper Deck Witnessed COAWith Upper Deck COA, signed at Elmhurst Camp 7-23-2000 Upper Deck witnessed autograph, frame measures 31 x 24 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles and Diana Signed Photo, One of the Last as a Royal CoupleCharles and Diana Signed Photo, One of the Last as a Royal Couple Photograph of Their Royal Highnesses, Princess Diana of Wales (1961-1997) and Prince Charles of Wales (b. 1948), signed on the lower bSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN DUFY (1888-1964) WATERCOLOR WITH GOUACHEJean Dufy (1888-1964) Le Village 1950 The original work on paper purchased from Findlay Galleries, Inc., Chicago, Illinois in 1967 is signed by Jean Dufy lower right front and displayed in the originaSee Sold Price
Sold2021William James, Springtime, Lincoln Park (Chicago)William James (American, 20th century) Springtime, Lincoln Park (Chicago, Illinois), 1951 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left and signed verso 12" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020Six Painted and Carved Wood Kachina DollsComprising signatures, "Hopi Kocha-Honau, White Bear Katsina," two signed "Suski Sipoalovi," one additionally signed "Tcolawitz, Fire Dancer," "Corn," "Koyala JewaClown, Wsulu-Hopi, 1st Mesa 06," andSee Sold Price
Sold20151985 Chicago Bears Super Bowl XX Championship Ri1985 Chicago Bears Super Bowl XX Championship Ring Presented to William "Refrigerator" Perry. EveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Pencil Signed Rainbow Dove of PeacePablo Picasso signed two hundred of these "Rainbow Dove of Peace" lithographs from 1952, and this is a rare opportunity to buy one! The last one sold on July 30, 2021 and was #39 of 200. This one we aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Classic P Picasso signed bronze, " Woman Smiling"Exquisite Pablo Picasso signed and numbered bronze sculpture, "Woman Smiling". Approx. size: 17.5" x 5" x 4". Comes with COA. Very low edition . approx 14" Last one availableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shohei Ohtani Signed Jersey, Baseball & BatStep up to the plate and hit a home run with this amazing collection of autographed memorabilia from one of the most talented players in baseball history - Shohei Ohtani! For all diehard Angels fans oSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Lalique 'Martin Pecheurs' Glass VaseR. Lalique 'Martin Pecheurs' Glass Vase Black glass having kingfishers in foliage motif, etch signed on underside Property from: a Chicago, Illinois estate Height: 9 1/2 inches, Diameter: 6 inches ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios style ten-light "lily" lampTiffany Studios style ten-light "lily" lamp, 20th c., possibly Tiffany Studios, with (1) "Zephyr" replacement shade, one shade signed "L.C.T.", bronze base bears unclear Tiffany Studios mark, 19.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Series 1934 One Thousand Dollar Federal Reserve Note, H 3" W 6.5"Series 1934 One Thousand Dollar Federal Reserve Note, H 3" W 6.5" | a series 1934 one thousand dollar Federal Reserve Note. Issued by the Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago, Illinois. Serial number G 000See Sold Price
Sold2020Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) Indian Messiah,Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) Indian Messiah, 1975 oil on canvas signed Scholder (lower right) 80 x 68 inches Provenance: Jack O'Grady Galleries, Inc, Chicago, Illinois, 1975 Exhibitions: EversSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) L'homme au chien, 1914Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) L'homme au chien, 1914 etching signed in red crayon 11 x 8 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: BlochSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fikret Mualla (Turkish, 1903-1967) Rue AniméeFikret Mualla (Turkish, 1903-1967) Rue Animée Signed and dated 54 bottom left, gouache on paper.Unframed (15 3/16 x 22 in. (38.6 x 55.9cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Chicago, IlliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Gare de l'Est'Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Gare de l'Est' Oil on Canvas 1966, signed lower right; provenance: 1966, Acquired from the artist by Johnson Galleries, Chicago, Illinois; Private Collection, U.S.ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Fikret Mualla (Turkish, 1903-1967) Rue AniméeFikret Mualla (Turkish, 1903-1967) Rue Animée Signed and dated 54 bottom center, gouache on paper.Unframed (13 x 17 7/8 in. (33 x 45.4cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Chicago, IllinSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRay Eliot Signed Illinois Fighting Illini Autographed Football Item PSA/DNA$10
833 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSTEVE SMITH CAROLINA PANTHERS 2005 TRIPLE CROWN LAST ONE JSA/COA SIGNED FOOTBALL$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsBrian Urlacher Signed Chicago Bears Mini Helmet with HOF Beckett Authentication$10
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsWillie Gault Signed Chicago Bears 1988 Topps Football Trading Card Beckett BAS Autographed Slab$84
869 Lots AwayPacific Global Auctionbrian urlacher signed HOF 18 inscription chicago bears slate alternate speed min$195
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsdon kindt autographed signed 7x9 wire photo chicago bears PSA/DNA #s40865$78
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsBrian Urlacher Autographed Chicago Bears Mini Helmet with Beckett Authentication$10