Sold2023Dine [Navajo], Tony Abeyta, Untitled (Katsina)Tony Abeyta(Dine [Navajo], b. 1965)Untitled (Katsina)lithograph, edition 8 of 10editioned lower left: 8/10signed lower center: Tony Abeyta12 x 9 in. (30.5 x 22.9 cm.), Frame: 19 1/2 x 16 1/4 x 1 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2021R. C. Gorman, Untitled (Sleeping Woman), 1969R. C. Gorman(Diné [Navajo], 1931 - 2005)Untitled (Sleeping Woman), 1969pastel on papersigned and dated lower left: R. C. Gorman 196928 1/4 x 21 3/8 in. (71.76 x 54.29 cm.), Frame: 39 3/4 x 33 x 1 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Abeyta, Untitled (Abstract), 1997Tony Abeyta(Dine [Navajo], b. 1965)Untitled (Abstract), 1997mixed media on paperdated and signed lower right: 1997 Tony Abeyta17 1/2 x 70 7/8 in. (44.5 x 180 cm.), Frame: 27 3/8 x 80 5/8 x 2 1/8 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2022Mamie Deschillie, Untitled (Horses, Birds and Corn)Mamie Deschillie(Dine [Navajo] 1920 - 2010)Untitled (Horses, Birds and Corn)gouache on cardboardsigned lower center: MAMAo Desehillie12 5/8 x 18 in. (32.07 x 45.72 cm.), Frame: 19 3/4 x 25 1/4 x 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quincy Tahoma, Untitled (Navajo Warrior), 1938Quincy Tahoma(Diné [Navajo], 1921 - 1956)Untitled (Navajo Warrior), 1938gouache on papersigned lower right: Tahoma '38photocopy of verso affixed to frame: THE STUDIO / U.S. INDIAN SCHOOL / SANTA FE,See Sold Price
Sold2021R. C. Gorman, Untitled (Seated Woman), 1971R. C. Gorman(Diné [Navajo], 1932 - 2005)Untitled (Seated Woman), 1971pastel on papersigned and dated lower left: R. C. Gorman / 197128 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (72.39 x 57.15 cm.), Frame: 30 1/2 x 24 1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024A Joe Ben, Jr. sandpaintingJoe Ben, Jr. Diné (Navajo), (b. 1958), untitled (Yei figure below a rainbow), sandpainting, signed lower right. height 14 1/2in, width 56in Footnotes: Provenance Property from the Estate of ArnolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Van Tsinajinnie, Untitled (Rainbow Dancer)Andy Van Tsinajinnie(Dine [Navajo], 1916 - 2000)Untitled (Rainbow Dancer)gouache on papersigned lower right: Tsinajinie19 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. (49.53 x 36.83 cm.), Frame: 25 1/4 x 19 3/4 x 1 in. (64.14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021A silver saddle cuff bracelet with turquoise pommelLate 20th/Early 21st Century Stamped: JP [conjoined, possibly Jackson Pino, Navajo/Dine] / Sterling A heavy five-wire stamped silver saddle cuff bracelet with five set turquoise stones 6.25" totalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Abeyta, Untitled (Woman with Draped Blanket)Tony Abeyta(Diné [Navajo], b. 1965)Untitled (Woman with Draped Blanket)pastel on papersigned lower right: Tony Abeyta19 5/8 x 21 1/8 in. (49.8 x 53.7 cm.), frame: 32 1/8 x 33 1/8 x 1 1/2 in. (81.6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Wayne Yazzie, Untitled (Camp Dance)James Wayne Yazzie(Diné [Navajo], 1943 - 1969)Untitled (Camp Dance)gouache on papersigned lower right: JAMES WAYNE YAZZIE19 x 31 1/2 in. (48.26 x 80.01 cm.), Frame: 22 3/4 x 35 x 1 1/2 in. (57.79 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Pueblo, Group of Two Works on PaperPuebloGroup of Two Works on Paper Michelle Tsosie Sisneros(Santa Clara/Laguna/Diné [Navajo], b. 1960)Untitled (Two Quail)acrylic on paper7 3/4 x 9 5/8 in. (19.69 x 24.45 cm.)Frame: 13 x 15 x 1 in. (3See Sold Price
Sold2023Charlie Lee [Hush Ka Yel Ha Yah], Untitled (Buck)Charlie Lee [Hush Ka Yel Ha Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1926 - 2003)Untitled (Buck)gouache on boardsigned lower right : YEL-HA-YAH15 1/4 x 19 1/8 in. (38.7 x 48.6 cm.), Frame: 20 1/8 x 24 1/8 x 3/4 in. (51.1See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack To'Baahe Gene, Untitled (An Exchange)Jack To'Baahe Gene(Dine [Navajo], 1953 - 2016)Untitled (An Exchange)pastelsigned lower left: JACK TobAAhE GENE17 1/2 x 13 3/4 in. (44.45 x 34.93 cm.), Frame: 25 3/4 x 21 3/4 x 1 1/4 in. (65.41 x 55.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Presley LaFountain, Untitled (Loving Spirit), 2002Presley LaFountain(Chippewa/Dine [Navajo], b. 1956)Untitled (Loving Spirit), 2002carved stoneinscribed near base: P. LaFountain 0221 x 12 x 4 1/2 in. (53.34 x 30.48 x 11.43 cm.) The Estate of Buddy anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Allen Bahe, Untitled (Figure)Allen Bahe(Dine [Navajo], b. 1959)Untitled (Figure)acrylic on canvassigned lower left: BAHE [artist’s cipher]19 7/8 x 15 7/8 x 3/4 in. (50.48 x 40.32 x 1.91 cm.), Frame: 21 1/4 x 17 1/4 x 1 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tony Sandoval, Untitled (Navajo Man)Tony Sandoval(Diné [Navajo], 1943 - 2021)Untitled (Navajo Man)oil on canvassigned lower right: [artist's cipher] TONY M. SANDOVAL16 x 12 in. (40.64 x 30.48 cm.), Frame: 24 x 20 x 1 3/4 in. (60.96 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Helen Long + Horace Lule, Two Silver Inlaid Bolo Ties: Katsina + Rainbow ManHelen Long + Horace Lule Two Silver Inlaid Bolo Ties: Katsina + Rainbow ManHelen Long(Diné [Navajo], 20th Century)Silver and Turquoise Katsina Bolo Tiesilver, turquoisestamped: HLbolo: 3 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dine [Navajo], Larry Moses Begay, Silver and Turquoise Kachina NecklaceLarry Moses Begay(Dine [Navajo], 20th Century)Silver and Turquoise Sunface Katsina Necklacesilver, turquoise219 grams, 7.3 ozLength: 25 1/4 in. (64.14 cm.) The Smolarek Trust CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray Tracey, Pair of Silver and Turquoise Pendants: Katsina Inlay Pendant + Turquoise and SilverRay Tracey(Dine [Navajo], 20th Century)Pair of Silver and Turquoise Pendants: Katsina Inlay Pendant + Turquoise and Silver Feather Pendantsilver and turquoiseKatsina Inlay Pendantoverall weight: 60 grSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)$825(4 bids)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Royston Mine Turquoise Lariat Necklace Sterling Silver K. Pino$1,200
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Sonoran Gold Mine Green Turquoise Lariat Necklace Sterling Silver K. Pino$1,200
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Men & Woman Dangle Earrings Sterling Silver Turquoise Song Dance Ceremony$135
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Art on “New Jersey Herald” (1983)$4,250(7 bids)
13 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Germantown Navajo Blanket 19th century child’s size eye dazzler$350
7 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Navajo Design Runner Rug$800(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS LOT OF NAVAJO SOUTHWESTERN BEADED NECKLACES KACHINA DOLL$55(2 bids)