Sold2022DINES CARLSEN OIL PAINTING FLORTINE CANDLESTICKS VASE Dines Carlsen American, 1901 - 1966 StillDINES CARLSEN OIL PAINTING FLORTINE CANDLESTICKS VASE Dines Carlsen American, 1901 - 1966 Still Life with Candlesticks, White Ceramic, and Silver Bowl(s) Signed: Dines Carlsen (lr) Dines Carlsen N.A.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dines Carlsen; American Oil Orientalist Still Life SignedDines Carlsen(1901-1966) oil on canvas. An Orientalist Still Life - Table Arrangement with Chinese Porcelain Vase and Bowl. Faintly signed with monogram lower right. Impressed inventory number D.C. 2See Sold Price
2022Dines Carlsen (1901 - 1966) AmericanDines Carlsen (1901 - 1966) American Oil on Canvas with Museum Glass Measure 6 1/2"in H x 4 1/2"in W and 9 1/2"in H x 7 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Still life, landscape and coastal view painting BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966) Zinnias in a BlueDines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966) Zinnias in a Blue Vase. Oil on masonite. Provenance: Campanile Galleries, Chicago, with a stamp en verso 'Estate of Dines Carlsen - Campanile Galleries, Inc., WortsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed To Dines Carlsen (1901-1966) Still Life Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting attributed to Dines Carlsen depicting a still life of flowers in a vase. Signed at lower left and mounted in teal, wooden frame. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2017Dines Carlsen (1901-1966) Candle Sticks, Oil on canvas,Dines Carlsen (1901-1966) Candle Sticks, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. H: 32 W: 24 in. #167, From the Estate of Florence B.G.S. Carlsen, wife of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966) WinterDines Carlsen(American, 1901-1966)Winter oil on canvas signed Dines Carlsen (lower right)20 x 24 inches. Provenance: R. H. Love Galleries, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966) ConnecticutDines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966) Connecticut Landscape. Oil on canvas Canvas: 30" x 36" Frame: 36" x 42.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Blanche J. Schmeidler (American, 1915-1966) Still Life,Blanche J. Schmeidler (American, 1915-1966) Still Life, White Vase, c. 1964 oil on canvas signed Schmeidler (lower right): signed and titled (verso) 36 x 46 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition FunSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966)Dines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966) "Candle Stick" oil on board signed lower right, verso with "Brett Mitchell Collection, Inc." label with artist name, title and provenance. Framed. 32" x 24", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dines Carlsen, The Icon, oil on masoniteDines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966) The Icon oil on masonite signed lower left; titled verso 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016Dines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966) Forest Glade.Dines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966) Forest Glade. Oil on panel, signed lower left. Provenance: Campanile Galleries, Chicago, with stamp en verso 'Estate of Dines Carlsen - Campanile Galleries, Inc., WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966) Sand Dunes and SeaDines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966) Sand Dunes and Sea oil on panel signed with initials CD (lower right); inscribed #130 and #24G, bears Florence G. Carlsen estate stamp (verso) 9 x 12 inches. This lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henk Bos (DUTCH, 1901-1979) Still Life withHenk Bos (DUTCH, 1901-1979) Still Life with Orange, Book and Vase oil on canvas 13 x 30 inches. Origin: Property from the Margaret A. Cooper Trust, Evanston, Illinois, sold to benefit St. Jude ChildrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pearl Van Sciver (PA,1895-1966) oil paintingARTIST: Pearl Van Sciver (Pennsylvania, 1895 - 1966) TITLE: Still Life with Vase of Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Cantarella (NY,1909-1966) oil paintingARTIST: Maria Boveri Cantarella (New York, 1909 - 1966) NAME: Still Life with Vase of Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2024William Stoddard Loughran (NJ,PA,1901-1969) oil paintingARTIST: William Stoddard Loughran (New Jersey, Pennsylvania, 1901 - 1969) TITLE: Still Life with Vase of Flowers MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2023Dines CARLSEN: "House, Summer" - PaintingA fine Impressionist work depicting a house in Summer, in oil on canvas, by Dines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966). Carlsen was a popular artist at the Grand Central Art Galleries, having three solo showSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nonny ROSENMAN: Floral - Oil on CanvasFigural floral still life of "Blue Vase" 1966, by Nonny Rosenman. [Art: 30 x 24 inches; Frame: 38 x 32 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Still Life with Vase and Flowers by Emil CarlsenEmil Carlsen (American, 1853-1932). Oil on canvas, depicting flowers and a single vase on table. Signed and indistinctly dated l.r. 11.5" x 16.5" (sight), 20" x 25" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCES STAEHLE O/B "ANTIQUITY" STILL LIFE OF VASEFrances Staehle (American), "Antiquit\y," 1966, oil on board, signed lower right, signed, titled, and dated en verso. Still life of a porcelain baluster form vase with dragon decoration set under a flSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pearl Aiman Van Sciver (1895 - 1966)Oil on canvas, SLR. Tabletop still life of vase of flowers. 30"h x 25"w and 35.5"h x 30.5"w framed ​​​​​​​**Please Note: In-house shipping is NOT availSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FEDERICO LEONARDI (D.1970) STILL LIFEFramed oil on canvas painting, Still Life with Vase of Roses, signed lower right A.F. Leonardi (Antonio Federico Leonardi, Italian, 1901-1970), sight: approx 19"h, 15"w, overall: approx 24"h, 21"w, 4lSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelH. SEEGER (1857-1945), Floral still life with magnificent bouquets in vases, Oil€3,200