Sold2022Limoges France, United States Capitol Dome Trinket BoxLimited edition 22 of 1,000. Hand-painted; gold gilt accents. Limoges backstamp. #USA Issued: 1999 Dimensions: 3.5"H Manufacturer: Limoges Country of Origin: FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Painted Dome Top Trinket Box With Tulips Ca 1850Title: Fine Painted Dome Top Trinket Box With Tulips Ca 1850 Dimension: 5 1/2" long x 3 1/2" high x4" deep Provenance:This is the nicest example of one of these have seen in a long time. Crisp, unblemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small birdseye and tiger maple dome top trinket boxSmall birdseye and tiger maple dome top trinket box with original lock (no key) - dovetailed constructions - measures 11 1/2"W x 7"D x 7 1/2"H.See Sold Price
Sold2015Wallpaper Covered Dome Top Trinket Box.19th Century Wallpaper Covered Dome Top Trinket Box. Blue and soiled yellow wallpaper with leather hinges and wire hasps. 2"h. x 3-3/4"w. x 2-3/8"d. Condition: Fair with losses and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wallpaper Covered Wood Dome Lid Trinket Box.Late 18th/Early 19th Century Wallpaper Covered Wood Dome Lid Trinket Box. Inscribed ownership on bottom. 2-1/2'h. x 5"w. x 3"d. Condition: Fair to good with wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2015Early 19th C. Paint Decorated Dome Lid Trinket BoxEarly 19th C. Paint Decorated Dome Lid Trinket Box, Yellow Ground with Polychrome Floral Hand Painted Decoration, Original Wire Hinges, Pegged Construction.. 4"h x 7 1/2"l 5"d. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lancaster, PA Compass Artist Trinket Box.Lancaster County, Pennsylvania Paint Decorated Compass Artist Dome Lid Trinket Box. Early 19th century. Profusely decorated with red and white flowers and pinwheels on a blue ground. Poplar wood withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Painted Dome-Lid Trinket Box.Continental Painted Dome-Lid Trinket Box. Late 18th/early 19th century. Yellow and white ground with red trim. Castle and cottage decoration. Tin hasp with wire hinges. 2-3/4"h. x 4-1/2"w. x 3"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paint Decorated Leather Covered Wood Trinket Box.Unusual Paint Decorated Leather Covered Wood Dome Lid Trinket Box. American 19th century. Salmon, green and yellow tulip, floral and vining foliate decoration. Brass tack decoration with brass hasp stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Group Seven Small Folk Art Boxesincluding a fine hand painted dome top trinket box, paper hat box, a round red toleware round box and others as shown. Largest: 3" high, 5 1/2" wide, 4 1/4" deep. Wear to painted surfaces, some damageSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAINT DECORATED DOME TOP BOX19th c. Pine Dome Top Trinket Box, with yellow painted surface and floral decoration, with original iron snipe hinges and lock, pencil notation of "October 9, 1768" to lid interior, 6 1/4" high, 10 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020VICTORIAN TRADE CARD ALBUM & WOODEN TRINKET BOX(2) Piece Lot, including: Late 19th c. album full of trade cards and calling cards, 64-pages, 9 7/8" x 8", wear, edge tears and discoloration; and Metal framed wooden dome top trinket box, with lion hSee Sold Price
Sold201619thC PA profusely deep relief carved walnut dome top19thC PA profusely deep relief carved walnut dome top trinket box w wonderful dark natural age patina on applied chamfered feet w orig lock, hasp & hinges - 7 1/2" long x 3 1/2" tall x 4" deepSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Wallpaper Covered Wood Trinket Box.19th Century Wallpaper Covered Wood Trinket Box. Dome lid with pegged construction, original tin hasp and hinges. 4-5/8"h. x 9"w. x 3-1/4"d. Condition: Good with wear and loss to wallpaper.See Sold Price
Sold2020Continental Malachite Trinket BoxContinental malachite trinket box, hexagonal form with dome lid and brass hardware. 2" H x 3" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Continental Malachite Trinket BoxContinental malachite trinket box, hexagonal form with dome lid and brass hardware. 2" H X 3" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Softwood Dome-Lid Trinket Chest and Slat-Lid Bible Box.19th Century Softwood Dome-Lid Trinket Chest and Slat-Lid Bible Box. Largest: 10"h. x 18-1/2"w. x 12"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italy & Travel LimogesGrouping of Italy and travel themed Limoges Paris trinket boxes including a gondola, lobster, dome, postcard, flower box, and rhino. All signed/stamped on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022JIAQING PEKING GLASS PAINTING ENAMEL TRINKET BOXDimensions: Width: 7cm, Height: 2.5cm Chinese Qing Dynasty JiaQing Peking Glass Trinket Box. The Peking glass carved into a circular form, correspondence dome lid and there is a tongue at the outer riSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO PAINT-DECORATED TRINKET BOXES.European, circa 1840-50. Pine with wood pin construction. Original blue with flat top, 6.25"w. 4"d. 1.75"h. Green painted and decorated dome top box with tin latch and original green paint and decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING COLORFUL PAINTED PEKING GLASS TRINKET BOXDimensons: Width: 7cm, Height: 3cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Beijing Yellow Glass Trinket Box. The Glass carved in circular form, correspondence dome lid and there is a tongue at the outer rims foSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning FABERGE inspired Enameled Cinderella Carriage Trinket Box$40(4 bids)
2 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesJade Trinket Box & Snuff Bottle Please see images for details regarding condition.$45(3 bids)
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.PAULS GIFTS EPP&CO Italian Green Stone Trinket Box$20(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Signed Capodimonte Made in Italy Porcelain Laced Cameo Trinket Box$26(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncFABERGE Inspired Enameled & Studded Octopus Trinket Box$30(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncFABERGE Inspired Enameled and Studded Antique Telephone Trinket Box$35(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSt Petersburgh Russia Enameled and Studded Peacock Trinket Box$10(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRARE Retired BETTY BOOP Enameled Figurine Trinket Box$6
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncFABERGE Inspired Jeweled & Enameled VANITY Table Trinket Box$40(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncFABERGE inspired Enameled Egg Trinket Box with Lions Display Stand$180(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncFABERGE Inspired Enameled & Studded Coronation Crown Trinket Box$8(2 bids)