Sold2020C.D. Chinaglia Domenico Kristall StandardIn geringer Stückzahl hergestellte Kristall Standard mit lichtstarkem Som Berthiot Flor 1:2/50 mm Nr. 272013. Spätere Version mit zwei Blitzanschlussbuchsen. Mit größerem Verschlusszeitenrad als bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Domenico Tiepolo (Venice 1727-1804) The Gathering of MannaGiovanni Domenico Tiepolo (Venice 1727-1804) The Gathering of Manna signed 'D** Tiepolo' (lower centre) pencil, brown pen, ink and wash on paper 27.2 x 38.2cm (10 11/16 x 15 1/16in). Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Prouvé, Pannello frangisolePannello frangisole Alluminio Prod. Ateliers Jean Prouvé, 1962 ca. Provenienza: Cité scolaire de La Dullague, Béziers, Francia. chiuso cm 186,5x176x7, aperto cm 186,5x176x29See Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Gavina Pannello mod. PeriploOmaggio a Lucio Fontana con struttura in acciaio. Etichetta originale. Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 2004 Bibliografia AA. VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale Ultramobile, Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera,See Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di stagnoni di farmacia Savona, Fabbrica di Domenico Lorenzo Levantino, sesto decennio delMaiolica. Marca: globo crocifero e lettere “L.L.”. Altezza con coperchio cm 52 circa. Conservazione: qualche piccola sbeccatura e caduta di smalto anche ai coperchi; un coperchio restauratSee Sold Price
Sold2024DOMENICO GNOLI (1933-1970) Monument to the Heroes of Warsaw.DOMENICO GNOLI (1933-1970) Monument to the Heroes of Warsaw. Illustration most likely published in Holiday magazine, circa 1960. Indian ink on paper. 17 3/8 x 12 3/4 inches. Unsigned. Title from inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO MONDO (NAPLES, ITALY, 1717/23 - 1806)"St. Pius IV Invoking the Aid of the Virgin during the Battle of Lepanto", oil on canvas, unsigned, in gold and black molded frame, OS: 19 3/4" x 18 1/4", SS: 15 1/2" x 13 1/2". Good condition. The BaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Domenico CampagnolaDomenico Campagnola. Cagnolino. 1510-1515. Penna e inchiostro su carta bianca a vergelle. mm 70x95. Supporto: mm 72x100. L’attribuzione a Domenico Campagnola è stata confermata anche da ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande pannello dipinto con fiori e gru, CinaGrande pannello dipinto con fiori e gru, Cina sec.XIX cm. 111x278See Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Domenico Paladino, Italy (b. 1948), Portrait Head and Images, 1999, watercolor and collage onMimmo Domenico PaladinoItaly, (b. 1948)Portrait Head and Images, 1999watercolor and collage on wove papersigned and dated lower right, with ink inscriptions verso, in a carved gilt wood frame.13 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO ZINDATO (ITALIAN, b. 1966).Mixed media on paper. Abstract Composition. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 47.5" high x 31.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Domenico Maggiotto (Italian, 1713–1794),Attributed to Domenico Maggiotto (Italian, 1713–1794) A Man Restraining a Card Player From Attacking His Opponent Oil on canvas 32 x 43 1/8 in. (81.3 x 109.5cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHOOL OF DOMENICO PIOLA (GENOA, ITALY, 1627-1703)"Rest on the Flight to Egypt", oil on linen, unsigned, with the Christ child reaching for his father, a pair of cherubs upper right, armor and sword at the Madonna's feet; in replica water gilt moldedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Caligo, painting, 1866Domenico Caligo, painting, 1866, Domenico Caligo (Italian, active 1862-1880), Gallery Interior, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, gallery label verso, 14.25"h x 20.5"w (sight), 22.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO ZINDATO (ITALIAN, b. 1966).Mixed media on paper. Abstract Composition. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 47.5" high x 31.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinaglia Domenico Kristall RGehäuse in gutem kosmetischen Zustand mit seltenem Voigtländer Nokton 1:1.5/50 mm Nr. 3275448 mit gekuppeltem M39 Schraubgewindeanschluss. Die Optik mit Staubeinschlüssen, Luftblasen imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pannello dipinto su seta raffigurante galli ePannello dipinto su seta raffigurante galli e galline tra le peonie, f.to, Cina sec.XIX cm.73x172See Sold Price
Sold2022UN PANNELLO LUMINOSO DA PARETE, anni '60.UN PANNELLO LUMINOSO DA PARETE, anni '60. Struttura di ottone, schermo diffusore in resina. Altezza cm 70, larghezza 140, profondita' 14.See Sold Price
Sold2022Domenico Pedrini 1727/1800 olio su telaDomenico Pedrini 1727/1800 olio su tela raff."scena sacra" autentica del Professor Giancarlo Sestieri cm. 28x26See Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Domenico Maggiotto (Italian 1713-1794)Follower of Domenico Maggiotto (Italian 1713-1794) "Lot and His Daughters" Oil on canvas 18th century or later Christie's tag on verso, sold Sept 1 2010 lot 94 $1,62531 3/4" x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2016DOMENICO CANTATORE Oil on canvasDOMENICO CANTATORERuvo di Puglia 1906 - Paris 1998Untitled 1960 ca.Oil on canvas 40 x 30 cmSignature lower rightSignature and dedication to the backProvenanceCollection Sperti, MilanAuthentic to the bSee Sold Price
Jul 22Sigvaldason Fine ArtGian Domenico Bianciardi (Italian) View of Piazza San Marco and the Basilica di San Marco, VeniceCA$10
BonhamsAfter the Antique: a plaster library bust of a classical lady Made by Domenico Brucciani & Co, L...£40(3 bids)
Jul 22Sigvaldason Fine ArtGian Domenico Bianciardi (Italian) View of Piazza San Marco across the Grand Canal, VeniceCA$10
2 days LeftBonhamsCOTUGNO, DOMENICO. 1736-1822. A Treatise on the Nervous Sciatica or, Nervous Hip Gout. London: J...$750
2 days LeftBonhamsSANTORINI, GIOVANNI DOMENICO. 1681-1736. Anatomici summi septemdecim tabulae quas nunc primum ed...$2,000
4 days LeftLeland Littleafter Luigi Domenico Soldini (Italian, 1715-1775), Le Berger Avec Son Oiseau / Le Berger Avec Sa$50
Jun 30APR57 GalleryJACOB & CO. Domenico Vacca Rare SS Automatic Chronograph w/ MoP Diamond Dial! - $30K Appraisal$4,850
18 hrs LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGiovanni Domenico Campiglia 18th c. Engraved Print Roman and Greek Cameos$100
18 hrs LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGiovanni Domenico Campiglia 18th c. Engraved Print Roman and Greek Cameos$100
18 hrs LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGiovanni Domenico Campiglia 18th c. Engraved Print Roman and Greek Cameos$100
18 hrs LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGiovanni Domenico Campiglia 18th c. Engraved Print Roman and Greek Cameos$100
18 hrs LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGiovanni Domenico Campiglia 18th c. Engraved Print Roman and Greek Cameos$100
18 hrs LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGiovanni Domenico Campiglia 18th c. Engraved Print Roman and Greek Cameos$100
18 hrs LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGiovanni Domenico Campiglia 18th c. Engraved Print Roman and Greek Cameos$100
18 hrs LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGiovanni Domenico Campiglia 18th c. Engraved Print Roman and Greek Statues$100
18 hrs LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGiovanni Domenico Campiglia 18th c. Engraved Print Roman and Greek Statues$100
2 days LeftBonhamsCOTUGNO, DOMENICO. 1736-1822. De Aquaeductibus auris humanae internae anatomica dissertatio. Nap...$750