Sold2018DOMUS 1955 Dodici fascicoli dal n°302 al n°313DOMUS 1955 Dodici fascicoli dal n°302 al n°313 (annata completa).See Sold Price
Sold2018DOMUS 1962 12 fascicoli dal n°386 al n°397DOMUS 1962 12 fascicoli dal n°386 al n°397 (annata completa).See Sold Price
2018DOMUS 1954 Dodici fascicoli dal n°290 al n°301DOMUS 1954 Dodici fascicoli dal n°290 al n°301 (annata completa).See Sold Price
Sold2018DOMUS 1956 Dodici fascicoli dal n°314 al n°325DOMUS 1956 Dodici fascicoli dal n°314 al n°325 (annata completa).See Sold Price
Sold2021Coppa potoria, Maison Buccellati Argento 925 fuso,gr. 750, altezza cm 9,5, diametro cm 12,5. Modello ripreso dal vasellame romano del I secolo d.C. rinvenuto nel 1895 a Boscoreale (NA) oggi conservato al Louvre di ParigiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Il Giornalino di LuckySequenza completa degli albi in formato piccolo, spillati, cm 21x15, dal n. 9 al 20, per complessivi 12 albi, Dardo, 1954-1955. PubÂblica Gim Toro, di Lavezzolo e Dell'Acqua; La Valle del Coyote, dSee Sold Price
Sold2019ENRICO TAGLIETTI Armchair.Armchair. . Cm 78,00 x 74,00 x 74,00. Lacquered metal and teak plywood, produced by Giulio Meroni, Lissone, 1954, X Triennale. Publications: Domus num. 306, may 1955 page 12; Domus num. 294, may 1954See Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO MANGIAROTTI, Tavolo modello “302”ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Produzione Bernini, Italia 1959 ca. Tavolo modello “302” in fusione di bronzo finita al tornio e piano in marmo di Carrara. Cm Ø 150 Alt. 71. Domus 400, marzo 1963,See Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Mangiarotti,Tavolo mod. 302 in fusione di bronzo finita al tornio e piano in legno. Prod. Bernini, Italia, 1959 cm 120x71, Bibliografia Domus 400, marzo 1963, pubblicità ; Domus 408, novembre 1963, pubblicit�See Sold Price
Sold2023Arteluce, attribution, Table mirrorArteluce, attribution Table mirror Italy, c. 1955crystal, mirrored glass, brass 17.25 h x 12.25 w x 6 d in (44 x 31 x 15 cm) Foil manufacturer's label to lower edge 'AL Milano'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) GouacheGouache on newspaper laid down on cardboard, untitled abstract (figure of a woman), signed and inscribed (*Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). Circa 1955. 12 5/8 x 9 3/4 inches. Very good condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021(11) 1950'S HOF BASEBALL CARDS - MOSTLY TOPPSall in early vinyl sleeves or plexiglass holders, Topps include 1957 Mickey Mantle, (3) Ted Williams (1954, 1955 & 1957), 1957 Willie Mays, 1957 Hank Aaron, 1955 Al Kaline, 1957 Roy Campanella, 1957 BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Undici miniature dal sec.XVII al sec.XVIIIUndici miniature dal sec.XVII al sec.XVIII raffiguranti ritrattiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANIELLO ASCIONE (attr. a)(Napoli, notizie dal 1680 al 1708) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 96X132 Questa esuberante natura morta, sia pur con la vernice ossidata e la superficie sporca, rapisce lo sguardo per l'enfasi compositSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lynn Chadwick (Londra 1914 - Stroud 2003)Figures, 1955 china acquarellata e inchiostro marrone su carta, cm 29 x 27_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Lynn Chadwick 1955_x000B_Al verso etichetta della galleria Open Art, Prato_x000B_Foglio gualSee Sold Price
Sold2023(104) WATSON MEADOW ROSE STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE(lot of 104) American sterling silver flatware service, Watson Company, in the "Meadow Rose" pattern, designed by Joseph E. Straker, Jr. (British, 1865-1955), including: (12) hollow handle knives, 9.7See Sold Price
Sold2023Heriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 9'11'' x 12'8''Heriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 9'11'' x 12'8'' (302 x 386 cm). Weight: 63 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tabriz Rug, Persia, Early/Mid 20th C., 9'11'' x 12'11''Tabriz Rug, Persia, Early/Mid 20th C., 9'11'' x 12'11'' (302 x 394 cm). Weight: 73 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oushak Rug, Turkey, Early 20th C., 9'11'' x 12'7''Oushak Rug, Turkey, Early 20th C., 9'11'' x 12'7'' (302 x 384 cm). Weight: 51 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2021Meshed Rug, Persia, Early 20th C., 9'11'' x 12'10''Meshed Rug, Persia, Early 20th C., 9'11'' x 12'10'' (302 x 391 cm). Weight: 82 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; ASee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI Armchair for Boucher and Fils Edition.Armchair for Boucher and Fils Edition. Ash wood and satin.. Cm 61,00 x 80,00 x 93,00. 1950s. Literature: La rivista dell'Arredamento n. 685, September 1955, fig. 12.See Sold Price
Sold2018Guy Wiggins NY Street Scn. Oil.NYC in Winter Street Scene, Oil on Canvas , signed L.L. Guy Wiggins N.A 12"HX16"WSee Sold Price
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Zuccoli (Milano 1907 - Milano 1985) Five sliding-doors cabinet. 1940. Solid and veneered€3,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlChristopher Dresser (Glasgow 1834 - Mulhouse 1904) Large cast ceramic flower vase enamelled in€300
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Zuccoli (Milano 1907 - Milano 1985) Double bed with bedside tables and shelves integrated in€3,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Zuccoli (Milano 1907 - Milano 1985) Tripod toilet with cabinet with one drawer and three door€3,500
4 days LeftBK AuctionsAH1006-07 Shaybanid 1/12 Mohur 'ABD Al-Mu'Min' Badakhshan Type Gold Coin NGC MS62$1
BonhamsAntonio Canaletto (Italian, 1697-1768) An Imaginary View of Padua Etching, circa 1740, on laid p...£800
Will Sullivan Auction Co.1960 Luigi Franchi AL-48 Hunter - Engraved, (30" FULL), 12 Ga., Semi-Auto, SN - 49894$450(15 bids)
5 days LeftSloans & KenyonHIDEAKI MIYAMURA (Japanese/American, b. 1955). Iridescent glazed art pottery onion form vase. Signed$250(1 bid)