Sold2021LARGE COLLECTION OF ENCASED BASEBALL CARDS11857LARGE COLLECTION OF ENCASED BASEBALL CARDSLarge collection of baseball cards, to include 6 2002 Legendary Cuts cards, an Upper Deck "Etched in Time" signed Kyle Farnsworth, a 1984 Mark McGwire, aSee Sold Price
Sold20241980'S COLLECTIBLE BASEBALL CARD SETS - LOT OF 91980's collectible baseball card sets to include one 1993 complete Quaker Chewy Granola Bars baseball cards (33/33), one set of 1987 Ralston Purina cards (6/15), one 1989 Upper Deck nearly complete seSee Sold Price
SoldLarge Collection of 4000+ Vintage 90's Baseball Cards From Brands like Topps, Donruss, Score, Leaf& Upper Deck. Cards are in good condition stored well in tubs. Years shown are 90' 91' 93' & 95'. Large unreseached collection. T-2504See Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Biss (1947-1998), Three RidersEarl Biss (1947-1998) Three Riders Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 24 x 18 Framed/base dimensions: 31 3/8 x 25 1/2 x 2 Signature: signed upper right: Biss Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) SpanishLE DANSEUR (Bloch 1849; MOMA 107), 1965, one-block linoleum cut on Arches Script watermark paper, printed in black and brown, signed and numbered 53/200 in pencil, image 25 x 21 7/8”, sheet 29 5See Sold Price
Sold2022George Washington Authentic Signed 1.4x3.5 Framed Cut Signature Display (Beckett LOA)George Washington Authentic Signed 1.4x3.5 Framed Cut Signature Display (Beckett LOA)See Sold Price
Sold2021Bird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card AutoBird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card Autos Graded 10! Beckett SlabbedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Earl Biss (1947-1998), Riders in the MistEarl Biss (1947-1998) Riders in the Mist Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 23 1/2 x 35 1/2 Framed Dimensions: 28 7/8 x 41 x 1 Signature signed upper right: Biss Provenance From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20241939 Hall of Fame Opening Day Signed Baseball Signed by Ruth, Cobb & 13 Other HOFers1939 Hall of Fame Opening Day Signed Baseball. Signatures: 15 Hall of Famers including Babe Ruth, Ty Cobb, Honus Wagner, Connie Mack, Cy Young, Clark Griffith, Larry Lajoie, Tris Speaker, Grover CleveSee Sold Price
20241939 Hall of Fame Opening Day Signed Baseball Signed by Ruth, Cobb, Wagner & 12 Other HOFers1939 Hall of Fame Opening Day Signed Baseball. Signatures: 15 Hall of Famers including Babe Ruth, Ty Cobb, Honus Wagner, Connie Mack, Cy Young, Clark Griffith, Larry Lajoie, Tris Speaker, Grover CleveSee Sold Price
Sold20241939 Hall of Fame Opening Day Signed Baseball Signed by Ruth, Cobb, Wagner & 12 Other HOFers1939 Hall of Fame Opening Day Signed Baseball. Signatures: 15 Hall of Famers including Babe Ruth, Ty Cobb, Honus Wagner, Connie Mack, Cy Young, Clark Griffith, Larry Lajoie, Tris Speaker, Grover CleveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Babe Ruth Signed Legendary 'Promise Homerun' Ball With ProvenanceBabe Ruth Signed 1926 Reach Official League Baseball - "The Legendary 'Promise Homerun' Ball", presented with Provenance Documentation. Prepare to be part of history with this once-in-a-lifetime opporSee Sold Price
Sold2023Babe Ruth Signed Reach BaseballBabe Ruth (February 6, 1895-August 16, 1948) Babe Ruth signature Boldly signed in black ink across the sweet spot of this Red Stitched Reach Baseball. There was no other athlete in the world more popuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sister Mary Corita Kent, I love you veryARTIST: Sister Mary Corita Kent (1918-1986) MEDIUM: Watercolor DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 4.5 x 6.5 in. (image); 5.25 x 7.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower right Corita CONDITION: Fine PROSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 xAttributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 x 5.5, Framed and Glazed 18 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Juniper Banks SIGNATURE MODEL KISS CARD In Person Signed PhotoPhoto size is 5x7. PRIVATE SIGNING. Juniper Banks in person signed photo and kiss card. Signature Model. 5x7 Color In Person signed very sexy portrait. She added a lip print. This item was signed at aSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Nieto (1936-2108), General George CusterJohn Nieto (1936-2018) General George Custer Medium: acrylic on canvas Dimensions: 30 x 24 Framed/base dimensions: 31 5/8 x 25 5/8 x 2 Signature: signed lower right: nieto verso: titled, signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold20231923 Willards Chocolates (V100), Babe Ruth Baseball CardFeatures a sepia-toned image with facsimile signature. The most sought after card in the series. Graded PSA 3 VG (Very Good). An exceptional example of an early issue Ruth card from a rare Canadian-isSee Sold Price
Sold2023"In the Wings" Frankenthaler Signed LE LithographFramed Lithograph. Signed by the artist Helen Frankenthaler. Includes appraisal for $8,000.00. Frame measures 28.25" x 21" x 1.5". Art measures 13.625" x 21" Dated 1987 and Numbered 5/50.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mustafa Kemal Ataturk Signed CutAre you a collector of rare historical artifacts? Or simply a lover of all things Turkish? Either way, our latest auction item is sure to catch your eye. Offered is a Very Rare genuine signature fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joshua Gibson Signed Reach 405 Horsehide Baseball & 2006 Topps Joshua Gibson Baseball CardForensically Authenticated Extremely Rare Joshua Gibson Signed Reach 405 Horsehide Baseball & 2006 Topps Joshua Gibson Baseball Card with PSA 10 Grading. This auction showcases a remarkable and exceedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990, Oil on canvas,Theo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990Oil on canvasSigned upper right: Tobiasse; titled in the image at center; inscribed "To Tom and Rita Cisco ThSee Sold Price
SoldAutographed/Signed Greg Luzinski 80 WS Champs Philadelphia Retro Blue Baseball Jersey JSA COAItem will come with a trusted third party certificate of authenticity and/or authentication hologram from PSA, JSA, Beckett, Fanatics, Steiner Sports, Panini, Tristar, or Upper Deck.See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (AFTER) FRENCH 1841-1919Young Girl Reading a Book, oil on canvas, 10 x 13 in (25.4 x 33 cm), framed 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45.7 cm), signed upper left, PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, NYSee Sold Price
Oct 05Golden Air AuctionsDON DRYSDALE SIGNED UPPER DECK SP LEGENDARY CUT SIGNATURE BASEBALL CARD L/E #2/5$160
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1995-96 Upper Deck SP Basketball Complete Set Kevin Garnett Jerry Stackhouse$10
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLOU GEHRIG Cut Signature Sample Baseball Card$6
4 days LeftSEUYCOGraded 2003 Upper Deck LEBRON JAMES #14 Phenomenal Beginning Rookie Card PSA 10$50(1 bid)
881 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsKareem Abdul-Jabbar Signed 1969 Topps #25 Rookie Card Grade 1.5 Auto 10 PSA Slab$10(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMichael Jordan Hand Signed Auto 30x40 Photo Scoreboard UDA Upper Deck$180(3 bids)
524 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMichael Jordan Signed Autographed Molten Gold Basketball Chicago Bulls$10(1 bid)