Sold2022DIMINUTIVE GLAZED DOOR SEA CAPT. CUPBOARD IN ORIG. PAINT (52" X 33" X 14")DIMINUTIVE GLAZED DOOR SEA CAPT. CUPBOARD IN ORIG. PAINT (52" X 33" X 14")See Sold Price
Sold2020HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990Artist: HIROSHI SUGIMOTO Title: Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Germany Dimensions: 8.45x6.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi SugimotSee Sold Price
Sold2024HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990 Medium: Photo Litho, 2016, Spain Dimensions: 9.4x7.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi Sugimoto (See Sold Price
Sold2022HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990Photographer: Hiroshi Sugimoto is a contemporary Japanese photographer whose esoteric practice explores memory and time. Using the intrinsic quality of long exposure photography, the artist provides iSee Sold Price
Sold2021HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990 Medium: Photo Litho, 2016, Spain Dimensions: 9.35x7.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi SugimotoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hiroshi Sugimoto Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990Subject: Hiroshi Sugimoto, Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990 Type: Sheet-fed Photograuvere Year: 2005 Publisher: Hatje Cantz Verlag Size: 8.5" x 7" Country of Origin: Japan Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20231685 map of Aegean Sea islands by Alain MalletAuthentic vintage map of the islands of Psara, Sio, Stelari, and Strongiolo in the Aegean Sea by Alain Mallet. Map is from his Description de L’Univers published in 1685, Frankfurt by Johann DaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Incredible Sorrelli Aegean Sea Crystal BraceletStunning Genuine Tagged and Signed Sorrelli Aegean Sea Crystal Bracelet New Never WornSee Sold Price
Sold2023HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990 Medium: Photo Litho, 1993, Italy Dimensions: 9.3x7.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi Sugimoto (See Sold Price
Sold2024HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Germany Dimensions: 8.5x6.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi SugimoSee Sold Price
Sold2023HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Germany Dimensions: 8.5x6.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi SugimotoSee Sold Price
Sold2024HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Germany Dimensions: 8.45x6.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi SugimoSee Sold Price
Sold20191838 Greece Aegean Sea and West Turkish Coast MapCarte de la Crece Ancienne par Delamanche 1838See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE AEGEAN SEA MAPLarge Vintage Aegean Sea Map mounted to Board. Measures 34"x47"x1". Weight 9 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Pickup or Shipping on this item offered throuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hiroshi Sugimoto "Aegean Sea, Pilion 1990" Print in Colors 9x7.25"Hiroshi Sugimoto "Aegean Sea, Pilion 1990" Print in Colors 9x7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Sanson - Route of Aeneas in the Eastern Mediterranean and Aegean SeasThis handsome map engraving is from Nicolas d'Abbeville Sanson's Cartes Generales de Toutes les Parties du Monde. The work was published in Paris in 1670 by Pierre Mariette. Each engraving features orSee Sold Price
Sold2024THOMAS MCKNIGHT FRAMED "DRAGONISSI" SERIGRAPHThomas McKnight framed original serigraph, titled "Dragonissi" from the Aegean Sea Suite . Numbered in pencil lower left AP45/50, signed by artist in pencil lower right. COA provided. Double mat frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018R. Tourte signed gouache of churches in CycladesRoger Tourte (French, 1903-1972), gouache on paper depicting Greek Orthodox churches overlooking the Aegean Sea, artist signed, numbered and inscribed in pencil 'R. Tourte / 105 - Cyclades' at lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rhodes Ar Tetradrachm 408 BC CoinRhodes, an island in the eastern Aegean Sea, was an important city-state in ancient Greece known for its maritime power and cultural achievements. The island issued its own coinage, including the AR TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cyclades, Syros Tetradrachm 150BC CoinThe Cyclades, Syros Tetradrachm from around 150 B.C. is a coin from the ancient Greek world. The Cyclades is a group of islands in the Aegean Sea, and Syros is one of the islands within this archipelaSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Accurata totius Archipelagi et Graeciae Universae Tabula..." by Josua and Renier OttensAmsterdam, ca. 18th cen. Map of Greece, the Aegean Sea, Crete, part of Turkey and Cyprus, a compass rose and a mileage indicator, with old hand coloring, matted and framed under glass. Sight size 20 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Santorini Watercolor LithographVintage Santorini Watercolor Lithograph, lower right signed illegibly and inscribed Santorin, subject shows view of Santorini with white washed buildings and Aegean Sea, in frame measures approx 21 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Oval End Table Nightstand queen anne styleOval End Table Nightstand queen anne style with two doors seven seas by hooker furniture in excellent pre owned condition 28" tall 22" wide 14" deep see picsSee Sold Price