Sold2018Princess Margaret Handwritten Letters To Beni MontresorPrincess Margaret original personal handwritten letters to Beni Montresor from Kensington Palace, London, England 1966 &1967. Two handwritten letters in ink addressed from Princess Margaret on KensingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ardo Sivadi (Estonian 1900 - 1966)Mere rand. 1930. aastate keskpaik. Õli. Lõuend, papile kleebitud. 40.6 x 49.3 cm. Sivadi (esialgu Anatol Sivard) õppis Pallases 1922-32 (vaheajaga) algul K. Mäe, hiljem A. Vabbe juSee Sold Price
SoldA pair of carved giltwood brackets First seen in Season 5, in the Diana Kensington Palace Apartm...A pair of carved giltwood brackets First seen in Season 5, in the Diana Kensington Palace Apartments set The serpentine-shaped tops with ogee moulded edge above a single acanthus leaf-scrolled supportSee Sold Price
SoldThe Making of The Crown: A collection of foamboard models for the Kensington Palace Apartments C...The Making of The Crown: A collection of foamboard models for the Kensington Palace Apartments Created by The Crown's Art Department Comprising three models including Princess Margaret's Bedroom; KensSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pyne's Royal Residences plates in 2 statesHeading: Author: Pyne, William Henry Title: The History of the Royal Residences of Windsor Castle, St. James's Palace, Carlton House, Kensington Palace, Hampton Court, Buckingham House, and FrogmoreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diana, Princess of WalesDiana, Princess of Wales Autograph note signed ('Diana') on Kensington Palace blue stationery, reading in full "Dear Joseph, I have been trying to reach you, but alas with no success! Please could youSee Sold Price
Sold2018OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, FLOWEROil painting on canvas, flower, signed Chang Yu (1900-1966); L: 80 cm W: 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024FINE ANTIQUE PALACE SIZE KERMAN RUG.Ca. 1900, fine palace size Lavar Kerman Oriental rug, with exuberant floral patterns on rich magenta ground. 13’9” x 18’9”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair George III Style Mahogany Knife Box UrnsCirca 1900 by Kensington Manufacturing Company. The pair having been excellently crafted in urn form with turned finial atop ebony inlaid top and lower base the pieces open to nicely fitted interior tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash "Picasso's Dora Maar Portrait BejeweledMR. BRAINWASH (French b. 1966) "Picasso's Dora Maar Portrait bejeweled", 2015 Oil on canvas with lithographic embellishments, 36 x 24 inches / 91.44 x 60.96 cm; Frame: 44 1/2 x 32 1/8 inches, signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Sevres-Style Palace UrnFrench Sevres-Style Palace Urn ca. 1900, decorated with a group in 18th-century costume frolicking in an Arcadian landscape on the obverse and a landscape on the reverse, on a cobalt ground trimmed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clara Klinghoffer - Danielle, RedheadLot 35 Clara Klinghoffer British/American (1900-1970) Danielle, Redhead (1966) oil on canvas signed lower left 31 x 24 inches Provenance: From the estate of Clara Klinghoffer.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Imperial porcelain service plateRussian Imperial porcelain service plate, c. 1900, from the Alexander Farm Palace service, bears the cipher of Alexander II, Imperial Porcelain Factory mark verso and dated 1900, in fitted box with feSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Northwest Persian Palace Size Rug 12.5 x 20ftAntique Northwest Persian Palace Size Rug, c.1900, wool, approximately 12.5 x 20 feet (152 x 236 inches), a classic Persian rug with geometric design.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Morrell, oil on canvasboard, 1966Wayne Morrell, oil on canvasboard, 1966, Wayne Morrell (American, 1900-1988), "A June Morning by the Sea...", signed and titled lower margins, signed, titled and inscribed verso, where Morrell statesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Veteran F.A. of S.F. Andrews DiamondAn Outstanding Antique Fireman Sterling Silver Veteran F.A. of S.F. Pin Brooch, circa 1900, back marked, "A. Andrews Diamond Palace San Francisco 290", high relief front in the shape of a badge featurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Palace Size Sultanabad Rug, Persia, Circa 1900: 14'1''Antique Palace Size Sultanabad Rug, Persia: 14'1'' x 22'2'' (429 x 676 cm). 100+ lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Greenwich CT estate. Please Note: There Are No Hidden or ConfidentiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Palace Size Indo-Tabriz Carpet, India, Ca. 1900, 13'2'' x 18'11''Palace Size Indo-Tabriz Carpet, India, Ca. 1900, 13'2'' x 18'11'' (401 x 577 cm). Weight: 118 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Altered size; rug has been professionally shortened.See Sold Price
Sold2022Worldwide. Miscellaneous Lot of World Crowns and Minors:Worldwide. Miscellaneous Lot of World Crowns and Minors: Includes several silver crowns and minors, 1700's to 1900's. Careful examination recommended. Approximately 300+ coins. Sold as is, no returns.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein AS I OPENED FIRE Triptych Signed 1966Roy Lichtenstein (American,1923-1997). AS I OPENED FIRE offset color lithographs (triptych) pencil signed by the artist, Roy Lichtenstein on third plate (as released). First edition 1966 (copyright CSee Sold Price
Sold2018LA II (Angel Ortiz 1966) Graffiti Painting "Buggin Out"New York City Urban Graffiti painting signed by the artist LA Ii. Painting on hard stock, tagged throughout and additionally signed on verso. Titled: "BUGGIN OUT". Yellow acrylic base with black SumiSee Sold Price
2016LA II (Angel Ortiz) Urban Graffiti PaintingLA II (Angel Ortiz) Urban Graffiti Painting LA Ii (Angel Ortiz, American b.1966) Medium: acrylic reddish with metalic silver paint marker on canvas Dimension: framed 30"x 24" canvas 24.6"x 22" Lower ESee Sold Price
Sold2018MARCHE AUX PUCES Oil Painting, L. Brune 1930sMarche Aux Puces, Paris. View of the famous flea market in Paris: MARCHE AUX PUCES, signed and titled by the artist, L. Brune. L. Brune (French,1900). Signed lower left: MARCHE AUX PUCES, L. BRUNE. OiSee Sold Price
Sold2016LA II (Angel Ortiz, b.1966) Graffiti Painting, "LAROC"LA II (Angel Ortiz, b.1966) Graffiti Painting Medium: black acrylic and silver paint marker on canvas Dimension: 36" x 24" Condition: Good *LA II collaborated with Keith Haring on many of Haring's worSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsHobson Pittman, Pennsylvania / North Carolina (1899-1972), Phila. Street, gouache on paper, 17"H x$400
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsCUSTOM THOMAS A. EDISON CABINET PHONOGRAPH FROM THE PALACE HOTEL IN SAN FRANCISCO$1,000
BonhamsAristide Petrilli (Italian, 1868-circa 1900) An Italian marble portrait bust of Violante BeatriceA$110(9 bids)
BonhamsOtto Dix (German, 1891-1969) Selbstbildnis Im Profil Beim Malen Lithograph, 1966, on thick wove ...£500(1 bid)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] SWISS. A PLATINUM AND PINK ENAMEL KEYLESS WIND BALL PENDANT WATCHc. 1900$800(23 bids)