Sold2021ISSMAYER PASSENGER SET1242. ISSMAYER PASSENGER SET | O gauge, wind-up, hand painted Loco with lithographed cars. | Loco 4.5" l. | Loco missing one front buffer, (VG-Exc. Cond.) for age. | $1,000 - $1,500See Sold Price
Sold2021LIONEL HIAWATHA TRAIN SETstd ga, 71-3004-200 loco & tender w/RailSounds, Command Control & smoke, 71-3006-200 set of 4 passenger cars, orig boxes & inserts, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2017Edobaud Prewar French 0 Gauge Passenger SetScarce French made prewar Edobaud O gauge passenger set comprising 4-4-4 loco plus five different cars. The 18" long cars are quite large for O gauge, operation is 2-rail. Set is overall C7.See Sold Price
Sold2016ZEUKE TT GAUGE TRAIN SETTT ga, 1960s, 2-6-2 loco w/4 platform passenger cars & freight cars 545/490, 545/90, 545/489 & 545/69, w/track, orig boxes & set box minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lionel Std Gauge Set Boxed #347Includes #8 Electric Pea Green Loco, #338 Pea Green Passenger Car, and #337 Pea Green Passenger Car. All Boxed.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN 0-4-0 GNR PASSENGER CAR SET476. MARKLIN 0-4-0 GNR PASSENGER CAR SET | Gauge 1, clockwork, hand painted in GNR colors, English outline loco with unique splashers, wagon reads "Guard" on side, cars each have GNR markings and fourSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bing O Gauge Passenger SetIncludes a George The 5th 4-4-0 steam loco & tender; 2 sets of passenger cars with large express baggage, diner & “Conversation” car. Some have flaking, Plus 3 English outline passenger cars withSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN PENNSYLVANIA RR PASSENGER SET3. MARKLIN PENNSYLVANIA RR PASSENGER SET | Germany, 1 gauge American outline live steam locomotive and matching litho passenger cars, impressively large set led by a powerful 4-4-0 Loco & tender 19" lSee Sold Price
Sold2024MTH O Gauge New York Central 4 - 6 - 4 J - 1E Hudson Loco and Tender with PS - 2 BoxedMTH O Gauge New York Central 4 - 6 - 4 J - 1E Hudson Loco and Tender with PS - 2 Boxed and MTH O Gauge NYC 2 Car 70 foot Madison Passenger Set Millennium Series Boxed, with the Hudson Loco and TenderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large American Flyer 314AW Steam Passenger SetS Gauge. Includes a 314AW PRR K5 Steam Loco with whistling tender, some oxidation on motor and 2 rods; 732 Operating Baggage Car; 719 Operating mail Pick-up car; 735 Animated Station car; 4 #655 AFL cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dorfan Wide Gauge Train Set in Original BoxDorfan Wide Gauge Train Set in original box. 4 pieces however each is very rough. Includes 2 passenger cars, box car, and engine. The engine is cracked and split into 2 pieces, and other pieces are daSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Models S Gauge ESE Passenger SetIncludes an NYC J3a Steam loco & tender with 4 Budd NYC chrome passenger cars. All appear like new with boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARKLIN ELECTRIC RS LOCOMOTIVE PASSENGER SETGerman 'O' gauge Electric RS locomotive and three four wheel cars, 17200 baggage and two 17190 passenger cars. Loco 6 3/4" l.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ives O Gauge 504 Passenger Set with boxcirca 1927-28, painted tin 3254 electric loco and 4 coaches with journal trucks and open frames: no. 131 Baggage Express, no. 129 Saratoga parlor car, no. 130 Buffet and no. 132 Observation with 504 sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOXED DORFAN SET W/ #51 LOCO86. BOXED DORFAN SET W/ #51 LOCO | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 7" l. | Minor cracks on ends of loco cab, small spot of touch-up on loco roof, passenger car roofs restored, (ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN SWISS PASSENGER SET1354. MARKLIN SWISS PASSENGER SET | Electric, O gauge, desirable 4-4-2 Swiss loco with pantographs and large electric headlight, three passenger cars, green and red coach coach each have interiors. |See Sold Price
Sold2015Ives O Gauge Blue Vagabond Passenger Set with boxescirca 1930, set no. 572, painted cast iron no. 1125 electric 0-4-0 loco, no. 17 blue tender with decal, 550 Express Baggage Service, 551 Chair Car and 558 Observation, set box, individual boxes for alSee Sold Price
Sold2023Classic Model Trains Standard Gauge #12 0 - 4 - 0 Steam LocoClassic Model Trains Standard Gauge #12 0 - 4 - 0 Steam Loco, in C6/C7 overall condition. The Set includes a #12 0 - 4 - 0 Steam Loco in C6, #13 Eagle Passenger Car in C7 and #14 America Passenger CarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ives O Gauge Passenger Set#1 0-4-0 loco with #11 reproduction tender, black; #550 baggage, #552 parlor car and #558 observation, all in red lithograph bodies, blue roofs - very good (-) conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hornby Royal Scot Passenger SetO gauge 4-4-2 clockwork 6100 loco, 6 wheel LMS tender, both with original boxes and Alberta and Arcadia Pullman cars (latter missing 1 bumper, couplers and with some chipping toward 1 end of roof) e &See Sold Price
Turner Auctions + AppraisalsLionel O Gauge Modern 1977 6-1766 Baltimore & Ohio Budd RDC Service Station Set$50
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLionel O Gauge Amtrak 3 Car Illuminated Passenger Car Set$25(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaltimore and Ohio RR F9A/B Locomotive and Passenger Set-Tyco-HO Scale$25(1 bid)