Sold2022Dr. Daniels' Veterinary Medicines Tin Sign.19.5 x 13.5 inches, from a display cabinet.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dr Daniels Horse Dog medicines tin metal signPretty straight for an old tin sign. 28" H x 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. A. C. Daniels' Horse & Dog Medicines SignAmerican. 1910s. Single-sided tin (SST). An early Dr. A. C. Daniels' Horse & Dog Medicines tin tacker sign. 17.5" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2022DR. A.C. DANIELS ANIMAL MEDICINE POCKET MIRRORHORSE, CATTLE, & DOG MEDICINES CELLULOID ADVERTISING POCKET MIRROR. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. Daniels' Horse, Cattle & Dog Medicines SignAmerican. 1930s. Painted wood. A painted wood Dr. Daniels'. Medicines trade sign enhanced with a newer frame. 6" x 24" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2015Dr. Jayne's Medicines Self-Framed Tin Sign.1908 dated and shows General Robert E. Lee. Unusual and rare, with just a few shallow dents and small edge bends, mild and small frame nicks/scratches, and some wear on bottom paper label. Condition (See Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. A.C. Daniels' Gall Salve TinAmerican. Circa 1910. Lithographed tin. This Dr. A.C. Daniels Gall Salve (Gall Cura) tin marks the transitional period when the company was forced change "Cura" to "Salve. The Pure Food and Drug Act oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. A.C. Daniels' Horse & Cattle Remedies Change TrayAmerican. 1910s. Lithographed tin. A seldom seen Dr. A.C.Daniels change or tip tray with profuse graphic illustration of horses in sunset. Framed with a scalloped edge. Marked, "The H.D Beach Co. CoshSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dr. Jayne's Medicine Self-Framed R. E. Lee SignDr. Jayne's Medicine Self-Framed Robert E. Lee Tin Sign. A very nice image of Robert E. Lee in his uniform. Copyrighted 1908. The condition of this example is about as good as you will ever see of thiSee Sold Price
Sold202019th c. Advertising Cabinet19th c. tin advertising cabinet "DR. DANIELS / VETINARY MEDICINE". 21" x 6" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2019Dr. Daniels’ Veterinary Medicines Store Cabinet.Dr. Daniels’ Veterinary Medicines Store Cabinet. American, 19th century. Embossed lithographed tin panel set in original wooden cabinet with internal shelving for product. 29 x 21 ½ x 7 See Sold Price
Sold2017DR. LEGEAR TIN OVER CARDBOARD ADV. SIGN21 HANDS HIGH "THE GIANT HORSE" WEIGHT 2995 LBS - MANUFACTURERS OF DR. LEGEARS MEDICINE CO. DIMENSIONS: 17 1/2" X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. Drake's Glessco Cough & Croup Remedy SignAmerican. 1910s. Single-sided tin (SST) over cardboard. The Glessner Medicine Co. Findlay, O. Marked, "American Art Works., Coshocton, O. (Ohio)", lower right of elevated image. 14" x 11.5".See Sold Price
Featured13 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Golden Bear Oil Co. Protexol 48" DS Tin Sign w/ Ring$650(5 bids)
13 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce DL Arey Distilling Co. Pride of North Carolina Corn Whiskey SS Tin Sign Salisbury NC$1,200(4 bids)
13 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsExceptional 1937 Drink Coca Cola Ice Cold Die Cut DS Tin Sign w/ Bottle$475(9 bids)
13 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsCentlivre Beer on Draught DS Tin Sign w/ Frame & Hood Fort Wayne Indiana$800(5 bids)
13 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Learn to Drink Moxie "Very Healthful" Graphic Embossed SS Tin Sign$1,400(4 bids)
13 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsYahoo! Mountain Dew "It'll Tickle Yore innards!" Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Hillbilly$50(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsOutstanding 1951 Drink Coca Cola "Breakfast" SS Tin Sign w/ Bacon & Egg Graphics$350(4 bids)
13 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Drink Coca Cola "Quality You Trust" SS Tin Sign w/ Bottle & Sprite Boy$550(3 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Royal Crown RC Cola Advertising Thermometer Embossed Tin Sign$32(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing 1951 Drink Coca Cola "Breakfast" SS Tin Sign w/ Waffle Graphics$350(5 bids)
13 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsFresh Up with 7up "The All Family Drink" 5' SS Tin Sign w/ Large 6 Pack$300(3 bids)