Sold20221947 Code Of The Saddle Original Insert 14" x 36" Movie Poster - Johnny Mack Brown, Raymond Hatton1947 Code Of The Saddle Original Insert 14" x 36" Movie Poster - Johnny Mack Brown, Raymond HattonSee Sold Price
Sold2017FIVE POINTED HEELS LOBBY CARDS - PARAMOUNT 192911" X 14"; American Pre-Code early sound musical film from Paramount Pictures starring William Powell, Helen Kane, Richard "Skeets" Gallagher, and Fay Wray. This movie was originally filmed in color sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Compromised - Pre-Code (1931) US Window Card MovieOverall displays in Very Good to Fine Condition. Original scarce, never folded unrestored 1931 Window Card poster for the pre-code sex drama, COMPROMISED, displays some upper left blank border edge daSee Sold Price
Sold2024Torch Song - 1953 Original Insert Movie Poster 14x36 Vintage Joan Crawford FilmTorch Song is a 1953 American Technicolor musical drama film distributed by Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and starring Joan Crawford and Michael Wilding. This original movie poster ships flat and folded and isSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Wild Party (1929), Original Movie PosterLot 36 The Wild Party (1929), Original Movie Poster original lithographic movie poster, featuring Clara Bow 40 1/2 x 27 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANATOMY OF A MURDER (1959)Vintage original 41 x 27" (104 x 69 cm.) one sheet poster, USA. James Stewart, George C. Scott, dir: Otto Preminger. This is one of the greatest of all of Saul Bass' movie posters, and I personally fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE PERON (1904 - 1972): KING KONG MOVIE POSTER1933; RKO, France; lithograph in colors on paper, framed under acrylic; 62 1/2 x 46 3/4 inches sight; 66 1/4 x 50 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Star Wars Cast Signed Movie PosterStar Wars - signed by cast Measures: 40 x 27 inches Signatures include: Mark Hamill, Harrison Ford, Carrie Fisher, Peter Cushing, Alec Guinness, Kenny Baker, Alex McCrindle, Peter Mayhew, Shelagh FrasSee Sold Price
Sold2022"SWING TIME" LARGE 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER, 1936RKO Radio Pictures (American, 20th century). "Swing Time" starring Fred Astaire and Ginger Rogers -1936, three sheet lithographic cinema poster. Unframed. Provenance: The Estate of an Important AtlantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walt Disney - Alpine Climbers Movie Poster, 1936WALT DISNEY (1901-1966) Alpine Climbers Movie Poster Backed onto linen Measures approximately 40" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2022It's The Old Army Game Movie PosterOne sheet movie poster. W. C. Fields. On canvas backing. Previous Sotheby's label. 40" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023Huge Original 1919 Movie Poster, Broken BlossomsMassive lithographed original movie poster for the important and controversial silent film, Broken Blossoms, starring Lillian Gish and directed by D. W. Griffith. Framed as a triptych in three approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: ORIGINAL 1950S MOVIE POSTERS.All framed. (A) H. G. Well's "The War of the Worlds." Several autographs are present on the poster. (B) "Forbidden Planet." Has some autographs including 1978 Anne Francis autograph, as well as LeslieSee Sold Price
Sold20161977 Star Wars Cast Signed Movie PosterPoster for original Star Wars - signed by cast Measures: 40 x 27 inches Signatures include: James Earl Jones, Harrison Ford, George Lucas, Mark Hamill, Dave Prowse, Carrie Fisher, Alec Guinness, PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Code Horror and Early Mystery Comics Group of 11 (Atlas...Pre-Code Horror and Early Mystery Comics Group of 11 (Atlas, 1951-57) Condition: Average VG. Issues include: Mystery Tales #4, 21; Journey into Unknown Worlds #8; Men’s Adventures #24; AstonishiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johnny Guitar - 1954 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Joan Crawford FilmJohnny Guitar is a 1954 American Western film directed by Nicholas Ray and starring Joan Crawford, Sterling Hayden, Mercedes McCambridge, Ernest Borgnine and Scott Brady. This original movie poster shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Suddenly Last Summer - 1959 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Liz Taylor FilmSuddenly, Last Summer is a 1959 Southern Gothic mystery film based on the 1958 play by Tennessee Williams and directed by Joseph L. Mankiewicz. The film stars Katharine Hepburn, Elizabeth Taylor and MSee Sold Price
Sold2024TROG - 1970 Original One Sheet Argentinian Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Joan Crawford FilmTrog is a 1970 British science fiction horror film directed by Freddie Francis and starring Joan Crawford, Michael Gough and Bernard Kay. This original movie poster ships flat and folded and is in VerSee Sold Price
Sold2017THE MALTESE FALCON LOBBY CARD WARNER BROS. 193111" X 14" American pre-Code crime film, based on the novel of the same name by Dashiell Hammett and directed by Roy Del Ruth. The film stars Ricardo Cortez as private detective Sam Spade and Bebe DaniSee Sold Price
Sold2017THE MALTESE FALCON LOBBY CARD WARNER BROS. 193111" X 14" American pre-Code crime film, based on the novel of the same name by Dashiell Hammett and directed by Roy Del Ruth. The film stars Ricardo Cortez as private detective Sam Spade and Bebe DaniSee Sold Price
Sold2017THE NIGHT NURSE LOBBY CARD SET WARNER BROS 1931Set of 8; 11" X 14"; American pre-Code crime drama and mystery film produced and distributed by Warner Bros. and directed by William A. Wellman. The film stars Barbara Stanwyck, Ben Lyon, Joan BlondelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Snow White and the Seven DwarfsSnow White and the Seven Dwarfs Walt Disney Productions/RKO, 1937. U.S. insert poster, folded, framed. Swedish artist Gustaf Tenggren created the artwork for this poster as well as for many other DisnSee Sold Price
Sold201852" RICHARD MACDONALD (USA b1946) "FLUTIST" BRONZERichard MacDonald (AMERICAN / CALIFORNIA, born 1946) "half life size"impressive and large original bronze "Flutist" sculpture. Has a magnificent brown patina with marbling throughout and hints of greeSee Sold Price