Sold2023Dries Van Noten black silk dressDries Van Noten black silk dress, 2000s, Made in Belgium, sleeveless silk tank layered with long sleeve chiffon ruched dress, button detail to sleeves, size 38 (US 4, S) Provenance: A Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dries Van Noten Leather & Velvet Handbag IndiaDries Van Noten Fall 2017 collection black leather handbag with red reptile leather and blue velvet decoration. Signed to interior. Handcrafted in India from Italian leather. Measures approx. 9 x 3 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015GROUPING OF LADIES COUTURE CLOTHINGIncluding: Size 38 Dries Van Noten silk skirt Christian Dior Black dress Hermes Army green wool skirt size 38 Vintage Size 36 Chloe silk dress.Condition: Shows signs of use.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dries Van Noten FW 2008 Runway Bangle NecklaceDries Van Noten (Belgian, b. 1958) Fall - Winter 2008 runway bangle necklace comprising polychrome bangles, charms, and rings on a black ribbon, hook closure, silver-tone metal "Dries Van Noten" plaquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Designer Shirts: Christian Dior, Dries Van Noten, Givenchy, 2010-20s  Three Designer Shirts: Christian Dior, Dries Van Noten, Givenchy, 2010-20s   This lot contains three tops. THE FIRST Black cotton top with giraffe and African inspired pattern, crew neckline, setSee Sold Price
Sold2023NTW DRIES VAN NOTEN "DVN34" SUNGLASSES $345- NTW DRIES VAN NOTEN "DVN34" SUNGLASSES $345 - COLLABORATION WITH LINDA FARROW- MADE IN JAPAN- TRANSLUCENT PURPLE FRAME | BLACK LENS- HEAVY LEATHER PEELING ON THE CASE (SEE PIC)- GF 11/8/23 Bidders mSee Sold Price
Sold2015GROUPING OF LADIES COUTURE SLACKSIncluding: Jil Sander size 38 cotton corduroy Black Christian Dior Size 6 Wool blend (NWT) Dries Van Noten Size 38 beige Dries Van Noten Size 38 grey See by Chloe Size 8 black Jean Paul Gaultier SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOLLOWER OF CORNELIS JANSSENS VAN CEULEN, PORTRAIT OF A FRANCIS, LORD COTTINGTONFOLLOWER OF CORNELIS JANSSENS VAN CEULENPORTRAIT OF A FRANCIS, LORD COTTINGTON, CHANCELLOR OF THE EXCHEQUER IN 1629, BUST-LENGTH, IN A BLACK COAT AND LACE COLLAROil on canvas73 x 57.5cm (28½ x 22See Sold Price
Sold2022After Sir Anthony van DyckAfter Sir Anthony van Dyck After Sir Anthony van Dyck Portrait of Thomas Killigrew (1612-1683), three-quarter-length seated, in a black slashed coat oil on canvas 76.5 x 63.5cm After the original in tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maarten van Severen, 'Loop chair LC 95A', 1993-95Maarten van Severen, 'Loop chair LC 95A', 1993-95, H. 64 x 50 x 104 cm. Made by Top Mouton, Brussels. Sheet aluminum, matted, black shockmounts. , Fiell (Eds.), 1000 chairs, Cologne 2005, p. 629; NichSee Sold Price
Sold2018PRINTED LAME BROCADE EVENING COAT, 1930sAutumn colored petals on black satin w/ delicate gold leaf lame brocade, large white fur shawl collar, sleeves w/ elbow pleating, L 53", (dry fur, lower front tarnished, single button replaced) fair.See Sold Price
Sold2021Christian Dior Lambskin Leather Trench CoatChristian Dior Lambskin Leather Trench Coat Black lambskin leather trench coat with pointed collar with neck guard, long sleeves with snap straps, hip flap patch pockets, side vents with snap closure,See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Mendel Fur CoatJ. Mendel Fur Coat Black fur open front coat with gathered bishop sleeves, front hip flap details, and lined in pink silk crepe. Monogrammed "MSS" on the interior front right lining. Label: J. MendelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lora Piana: a Men's Black Sebring CoatLora Piana: a Men's Black Sebring CoatBlack 'silky wind' microfibre with zip fastening and cashmere liningCondition Grade ALabelled size XLSee Sold Price
Sold2022, American School 19th-20th Century, Waist-Length Portrait of a Young Man in Black Coat and Hat,American School, 19th-20th CenturyWaist-Length Portrait of a Young Man in Black Coat and Hat, Smoking a Cigarette, 1905oil on canvasstylized "scarab" monogram with date upper right, framed.3See Sold Price
Sold2017A BLACK DRY LACQUER FIGURE OF STANDING GUANYINThe standing bodhisattva with hands as holding a vase, on a base buffeted with waves, wearing a layered robe draped over softly rounded shoulders and opening at the chest to reveal a beaded necklace,See Sold Price
Sold201519thc Portrait of a Gentleman, Formal AttireFramed portrait of a gentleman. Early 19th century. The painting depicts a distinguished man dressed in a formal attire; black coat with white cravat and collar holding a black top hat. Faint landscapSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN BY JOHN BREWSTER JR. (CONNECTICUT/MAINE, 1766-1854)Oil on canvas, signed in pencil on the stretcher, "John Brewster painter March 6th, 1828." Half-length portrait of a gentleman with dark hair wearing a white shirt, white waistcoat and black coat withSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School O/C Painting of Woman in Black, SignedAmerican School oil on canvas painting depicting the three quarter view portrait of a woman wearing a black hat and a black coat with a black and white fur collar, against a reddish-brown background.See Sold Price
2021CAROL CHANNING SIGNED 'HELLO, DOLLY!' CAST ALBUM JACKETRCA Victor LSOD-1087 album jacket for 'The Original Broadway Cast Recording… Carol Channing in The New Musical Comedy Hello, Dolly!' signed in black marker 'XXs, Carol Channing'. Together with aSee Sold Price
SoldGeoffrey Beene Ring-Pattern Blanket Coat, Fall 1996Geoffrey Beene Ring-Pattern Blanket Coat, Fall 1996 Featured in the Fall/Winter 1996 runway collection. Blanket coat in black and grey ring-pattern wool. Features small black rings attached to the coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sable Fur Trimmed Salon CoatSable Fur Trimmed Salon Coat Brown sable fur trimmed black coat with detachable black sheared and grooved mink fur lining, set in shoulder into long sleeve, side welt pockets, and front button closureSee Sold Price