Sold2020DRINK CHERRY SMASH IN BOTTLES ADVERTISING SIGNVintage Drink Cherry Smash In Bottles Embossed Tin Metal Advertising Sign. 9" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising sign, "Cheer Up"A Delightful Drink",Advertising sign, "Cheer Up"A Delightful Drink", lithographed tole, has many item slots at bottom half, sign is 25.25" by 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2: ADVERTISING SIGNS.SST, SST. (A) Big Bear "Finest Quality Ice Cream" painted metal sign. (B) "Drink Cherry Smash" tin over cardboard with drop-down tin over cardboard menu attached. CONDITION: (A) Sign has outstanding cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Cheer Up Early Cardboard Pin Up Girl Sign7" x 11" Cardboard advertising sign with bright graphics, minor edge wear, with original string hanger. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVESee Sold Price
Sold2018Tin Cherry Blush Advertising SignTin Cherry Blush Advertising Sign. Tin sign wrapped on cardboard has a beveled edge, litho advertising for "Drink Cherry Blush, Cherries Only Rival"; by The American Art Works, Coshocton, Ohio, c.1920See Sold Price
Sold2023Cheer Up Sparkling Refresher Advertising Light Up Sign and ClockCheer Up Sparkling Refresher Advertising Light Up Sign and Clock: Needs re-wired. "Drink Cheer Up a Sparkling Refresher". Bubble glass is missing from the piece. Inside has flat glass. Plastic housingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage DST Flange Smile Drink Advertising SignNice original vintage double sided tin flange Smile Drink advertising sign. Sign is in very nice original condition. Does have some light paint loss and wear fom use and age. Displays extremely well wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Embossed Mavis Chocolate Drink Advertising SignEmbossed Mavis Chocolate Drink Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 20 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Borden's Ice Cream, Milk, Orange Drink Advertising SignsLargest is 24" x 12". One is plastic and the other is a paper poster.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early SST Embossed Good Grape Drink Adv SignEarly single sided tin embossed Good-Grape Drink advertising sign. Sign i in nice condition with some paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays well withnice colors. Measures approximately 19-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SST Drink Coca-Cola Advertising SignVintage single sided tin "Drink Coca-Cola" advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with some scratches and wear from use and age. Has good colors and graphics. Measures approximately 33-1/2" acrosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage DST Tru Ade Drink Advertising Flange SignVintage double sided metal Tru Ade Drink flange advertising sign. Has some paint loss, scratches, and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice colors. It is marked " American MFG Company". It meSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Coca-Cola Advertising Sign with Bottle SSTIt is very nice with only light edge wear. It has a makers mark of MCA. 32" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017Allen's Red Tame Cherry Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is framed behind glass. There is some minor fading and light soiling. Includes original stamp that reads "Sold by the Forest Park Bottling Works, Ottawa, Kan. Condition:(Very Good).DimensionsFramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early SSP Drink Coca-Cola Advertising SignEarly single sided porcelain Drink Coca-Cola advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with porcelain loss, rust, and wear from use and age. Does have one damaged mounting hole. Displays very well wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage ‘Drink Coca-Cola’ advertising signMetal sign with directional moveable arrow, diameter of coke 16”, diameter with arrow 24 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Stabler's Cherry Expectorant Advertising Sign.This paper sign is framed behind glass and is in very good condition with great graphics. There are pinholes in each corner. Condition (Near Mint). Size 17" x 12 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Whistle Soft Drink Cardboard Advertising Signlight discoloring and some aging, bottom corner is dog earedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Mavis Chocolate Drink Embosed Advertising SignDrink Mavis Chocolate Drink Embosed Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 20 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2021Food & Drink Contemporary Advertising SignsLot contains 4 single sided signs consisting of Drink Popeye, 2 Pepsi-Cola signs, and an Armour Franks sign. All signs have some tape on back corners. Largest measures 17.25"T x 11.25"W. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA, SUN-RISE TIN ADVERTISING SIGNCOCA COLA, SUN-RISE ORANGE DRINK TIN ADVERTISING SIGN, APPROXIMATELY 28 IN X 12 INSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsFor headache and exhaustion drink Coca Cola style advertising sign$35
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsDelicious and refreshing drink Coca Cola style advertising sign$35