Sold2023Big Red Soda Embossed Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided self-framed embossed tin advertising sign for Big Red soda, of horizontal rectangular form, dual tone on white background, having bottle graphic and tagline that reads, €Å“Drink BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enjoy Grapette Soda Embossed Oval Tin SignEmbossed aluminum sign in excellent condition with bright colors, high gloss, a few minor scuffs. Made by Stout Sign Co. Total production 800. 27" x 16.25". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUBBLE UP SODA SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.SST. Maker's marked, "Press Sign Company." C. 1950's self-framed embossed tin Bubble Up soda pop sign. CONDITION: Sign has great color and gloss with minor areas of rice paper staining and surface scrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Grapette Soda Embossed Metal Oval SignEmbossed metal sign with paint flakes and large touch ups throughout the field, light bends on the edges. 47" x 28". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH ISSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK BUBBLE UP SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BUBBLE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked "Press Sign Co. St. Louis." C. 1960's "Drink Bubble Up" self-framed embossed tin sign. CONDITION: Sign has excellent color and gloss with minor areas of surface scratching and cracSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Richardson Root Beer SST Sign w/ Bottle36" x 17.75", sst embossed self-framed tin sign has excellent color and shine. There are small dings and scratches in the field and outer field. There’s a diagonal bend from the bottlecap which anglSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Delaware Punch Tin Embossed Sign13.25" x 39" Embossed self framed tin sign in excellent condition with bright colors, high gloss, small shallow bend on the left edge, and a couple of minor scuffs. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAYSee Sold Price
Sold2024DRINK SPRITE EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ SELF FRAMED OUTER EDGE.SST. C. 1960's Embossed Tin Sign from Sprite showing large Bottle graphic with self framed outer edge. CONDITION: Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field with minor areas of light surfSee Sold Price
Sold2018BSA Motorcycles Tin Advertising Dealer SignBSA Motorcycles Tin Advertising Dealer Sign. Oval embossed self-framed sign has a convex center; advertising reads "Authorized BSA Motorcycle Dealer", by the Stout Sign Co., St. Louis, MO. Overall nicSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: SODA ADVERTISEMENT SIGNS.The first is a self framed embossed tin sign with the iconic Clicquot Club graphics. Marked, "Printed in U.S.A." Popular Eskimo child holding a bottle of product pictured. CONDITION: Good with scuffinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enjoy Grapette Soda Embossed Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided rolled edge tri-color advertising sign for Grapette Soda, taking on oval form and fully incorporating the Grapette Soda logo, stylized lettering reads "Enjoy Grapette Soda", "imitation grSee Sold Price
Sold2021BIRELEY'S DRINKS SIGN.Self framed tin embossed Bireley's Natural Drink sign, marked "Form E-47-40 Printed in A.A.W. - U.S.A.". Some paint loss throughout. Condition: Dimensions: Frame: 19 - 1/4" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN O-SO GRAPE SODA BOTTLE SIGN.SST. This is an excellent piece that you don't commonly see. The field of the sign is in excellent condition with some paint loss and minor staining in areas, but most of the paint loss is on the outeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN LIME COLA SODA POP SIGN.SST. This is an excellent piece that reads "Lime Cola in Bottles", marked "Robertson Duralife, Springfield, Ohio". This is an extremely unusual sign in nice displayable condition, with some surface scSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enjoy Grapette Soda Embossed Sign47" 28" Tin oval embossed sign with bright colors, high gloss, scuffs, scratches, and minor bends at the edge. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsFresh Up with 7up "The All Family Drink" 5' SS Tin Sign w/ Large 6 Pack$300(3 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Scheidt's Embossed Tin "Valley Forge" Beer Sign.$25(1 bid)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCALL FOR PHILLIP MORRIS SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CIGARETTE GRAPHIC$100
19 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsYahoo! Mountain Dew "It'll Tickle Yore innards!" Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Hillbilly$50(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing Autolite Batteries Embossed SS Tin Neon Sign w/ Car & Headlights$75(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsPhillips 66 Tires Cold Rubber Tread Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Logo$175(3 bids)
380 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsNOS Woolsey Marine Paints Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Original Box$325(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsInvader Motor Oil Perfected Lubrication 5' Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Knight$75(2 bids)