Sold2024EARLY "DRINK HIRES IN BOTTLES" CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICA c. 1910s "Drink Hires in Bottles" professionally framed cardstock lithograph. CONDITION: The lithograph has significant fade and surface staining throughout the entirety of the piece, as well as surSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK COCA COLA "DELICIOUS & REFRESHING" TIN SIGN W/ SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED OUTER EDGE.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. A very bright and glossy example of this beautiful Tin Sign from Coca-Cola showing an excellent man and woman graphic as well as the slogan, "Delicious & Refreshing". COSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hires Root Beer Tin Advertising Sign.This sign is framed behind glass. It does have beautiful colors and a graphic of a smiling woman. There are some mild scrapes and light oxidation. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size Framed: 13-1/2'' x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY "DRINK COCA-COLA" TIN LITHOGRAPH TRAY W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark "By Wolfe & Co., Phila, PA." C. 1900s "Drink Coca-Cola Delicious and Refreshing in Bottles at Fountains" tin lithographed tray. CONDITION: Tray has good color and shine throughout, witSee Sold Price
Sold2024DRINK PEPSI-COLA TIN LITHOGRAPH TIP TRAY W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICSST. Maker Marked "Chas W. Shonk." A c. 1910s Pepsi-Cola "Refreshes--Invigorates" tin lithograph tip tray with detailed early graphic. CONDITION: The sign has good color throughout. There are very minSee Sold Price
Sold2023TRIPLE AAA ROOT BEER SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark, "Stout Sign Co." Spectacular c. 1950's New Old Stock Triple AAA Root Beer self-framed embossed tin sign with rice paper remnants still attached. CONDITION: Sign has strong color and gSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAD'S ROOT BEER "UNBELIVABLE" SODA SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE CAP GRAPHIC.SST. Maker marked "Press Sign Co." C. 1950s Dads Root Beer self-framed embossed tin sign with excellent script and bottle cap graphic. CONDITION: Sign has fair color throughout the field, with sectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024THE A.B.C. BOHEMAIN SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ BULLDOG GRAPHICSST. A c. 1920s A.B.C. Bohemain Beer self-framed tin lithograph. CONDITION: The sign has slight fade and browning throughout the graphic. The sign has areas of white overspray on both the graphic andSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAD'S ROOT BEER SINGLE-SIDED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLECAP GRAPHICSST. Maker marked "PM-7." A c. 1950s "Dad's The Old Fashioned Root Beer" self-framed embossed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign has good color and shine throughout with minor areas of paint loss on both tSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAD'S ROOT BEER EMBOSSED TIN THERMOMETER W/ BOTTLE CAP GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark, "PM-TH-1." C. 1950's Just Right For Dad's Root Beer self-framed tin thermometer with original and working thermometer bulb and wooden cradle. CONDITION: Sign has outstanding color & gSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK HIRES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.Maker mark "Stout Sign Co." This is a limited production "Drink Hires Root Beer" embossed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign shows some staining throughout, but does retain its original plastic cover, whicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Richardson Root Beer SST Sign w/ Bottle36" x 17.75", sst embossed self-framed tin sign has excellent color and shine. There are small dings and scratches in the field and outer field. There’s a diagonal bend from the bottlecap which anglSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIDNEY DILLON CIGARS SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ HORSE GRAPHICSST. C. 1920s Sidney Dillon Cigars self-framed tin lithograph. CONDITION: The sign has good color throughout, with noticeable areas of surface staining and minor scratches with complete paint loss. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2 CREAM SEPARATOR SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPHS W/ CREAM SEPERATOR GRAPHICS..SST/SST. Collection of two C. 1920s Sharples/DE Laval Cream Separator self-framed tin lithograph signs. CONDITION: (A) The Tubular Separators sign has fade and areas of light staining throughout the lSee Sold Price
Sold2024FAVORITE STOVES AND RANGE COMPANY SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ EARLY PLANT GRAPHIC.SST. Maker marked "HD Beach Co." C. 1920s Favorite Stoves and Range Company self-framed tin lithograph with unique and early plant graphic. CONDITION: Sign has good color throughout, with minor fade iSee Sold Price
Sold2023THE CUNARD LINE NEW YORK - LIVERPOOL SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ STEAM SHIP GRAPHIC..SST. C. 1910's Cunard Line self-framed tin lithograph. Maker's marked "H. D. Beach Co." CONDITION: The sign has great color and gloss throughout both the frame and the lithographed image. There are muSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOLD CRUMBS SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH SIGN W/ LITTLE GIRL GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Kauffman & Strauss." C. 1910's Gold Crumbs self-framed tin lithograph sign. CONDITION: Sign has excellent color throughout the lithograph. Areas of staining and minor chips to thSee Sold Price
Sold2023COCA-COLA "PAUSE... DRINK" SELF-FRAMED TIN SIGN W/ SUNSPOT BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark, "Made In USA." C. 1940's "Pause... Drink" Coca-Cola self-framed tin sign with excellent bottle graphic. CONDITION: Sign has great color & gloss with surface scratching and minor areasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Hires Root Beer, self-framedSoda fountain sign, Hires Root Beer, self-framed embossed metal, large bottle graphic, marked made in USA BN-12, shows minor touch up on both upper corners of self-frame, o/wise Exc+ to Near-Mint condSee Sold Price
Sold2024DRINK COCA-COLA ICE COLD SELF-FRAMED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICSST. A c. 1950s "Drink Coca-Cola Ice Cold" self-framed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign has tremendous color and gloss throughout, with very minor surface blemishes in the fishtail graphic. The sign showSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK BUBBLE UP SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BUBBLE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked "Press Sign Co. St. Louis." C. 1960's "Drink Bubble Up" self-framed embossed tin sign. CONDITION: Sign has excellent color and gloss with minor areas of surface scratching and cracSee Sold Price
Sold2023SELF-FRAMED LA BELLE CHOCOLATIERE TIN SIGN W/ VICTORIAN ERA WOMAN GRAPHIC.SST. A nice example of this self-framed tin sign from La Belle Chocolate, featuring good color and shine throughout the graphic. CONDITION: The sign remains in nice condition with no significant detraSee Sold Price
Sold2023SELF-FRAMED CAPT. SIGSBEE 5¢ CIGAR TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ CAPT. SIGSBEE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Sentenne and Green New York." C. 1910 Captain Sigsbee 5¢ Cigar embossed tin sign. CONDITION: Sign shows good color and gloss with areas of surface scratching and rubs to theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Hires Root Beer, self-framedSoda fountain sign, Hires Root Beer, self-framed embossed metal, marked Printed in USA, 8-37, Exc+ cond, 9.75"H x 27.5"W.See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.$170(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.$130(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Star Beer Penn State Brewery Tin Lithograph Sign.$425(5 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupIron City Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.$90(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupD.G. Yuengling & Son Premium Beer Tin Lithograph Tray.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYuengling Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFink's Beer & Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$325(5 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeo Ehrets Extra Tin Lithograph Oval Beer Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)