Sold2023DRINK MOXIE TIN FLANGE SIGN.DST. C. 1950's Drink Moxie painted tin flange sign. Condition: Side 1; has outstanding color and gloss with only minor areas of surface scratching and staining (9.25). Side 2; has excellent color andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Drink Moxie Flange Sign18" x 9" metal flange sign with minor scuffs and scratches. Please read and understand the payment and shipping terms for this auction prior to placing bids.See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Moxie Metal Flange Sign (TAC)rated 8.75, 9"x18", the diecut metal flange sign has good color and shine, has light paper marks. TAC #044300See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Moxie NOS Metal Flange Sign18" x 9" New old stock metal flange sign with original rice paper on one side. Sign is in excellent condition on both sides with the other side having rice paper residue. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drink Moxie Soda Tin Flange SignThis die cut sign has great color and shine on both sides with a few small scrapes. Condition (Very Good). Size 18" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold20211936 DST Drink Coca-Cola flange signHas areas of heavy edgeware, one side shows great gloss and is very clean, other side is slightly faded and scuffed and also has a crease at flange but displays very well!! Is marked A. A. W. 1936. 13See Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK PEPSI COLA DST DIECUT FLANGE SIGNDrink Pepsi Cola double sided tin diecut flange Sign. Has significant wear on both side. Displays well with patina. 14 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023COCA COLA METAL FLANGE SIGNDST PAINTED FLANGE SIGN, DRINK COCA COLA. PAINT LOSS AND RUST. 24" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage DST Flange Smile Drink Advertising SignNice original vintage double sided tin flange Smile Drink advertising sign. Sign is in very nice original condition. Does have some light paint loss and wear fom use and age. Displays extremely well wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage DST Tru Ade Drink Advertising Flange SignVintage double sided metal Tru Ade Drink flange advertising sign. Has some paint loss, scratches, and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice colors. It is marked " American MFG Company". It meSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK MOXIE FLANGE.This "Moxie" flange double-sided tin sign shows some areas of scuffing on side one to the left of the "M" in "Moxie" as well as inside of the "E". Side two shows good color and shine with one area ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Coca-Cola Ice Cold w/Bottle Metal Flange SignDST diecut flange sign, has excellent color and shine, shows light wear, marked A-M, dated 1951, 22.5"x18.5", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2022SQUIRT FLANGE SIGN.DST. This "Squirt" soft drink flange sign is marked for the "Robertson Sign Company" and dated 1955. Side one shows good color with very light areas of paint loss, the most noticeable being under theSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAZLE CLUB TRU - ORANGE FLANGE.DST. This flange sign advertises "Hazle Club Sparkling Tru - Orange" soft drink. Side one shows good color with moderate shine and some areas of scratching, primarily through the "H" in "Hazle". SideSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA COLA ICE COLD TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.DST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1956. An outstanding and most likely New Old Stock example. CONDITION: Side one is overall outstanding throughout with excellent color & gloss and a clean bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2020DRINK COCA COLA DIE CUT TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ BOTTLEDST. Sign is Maker Marked A.A.W. & Dated 1946. A beautiful piece of Coca Cola Advertising. Side one shows excellent color & gloss, with only a slight amount of surface scratch, as well as some light oSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA-COLA PAINTED METAL FLANGE SIGN.DST. Makers marked "A.A.W. 1938." C. 1930's Coca Cola flange sign. CONDITION: Side A has good color and script with areas of minor surface scratching. There is minor paint loss at the bottom/middle anSee Sold Price
Sold2024SPIFFY PAINTED METAL FLANGE SIGN W/ HAND GRAPHICDST. Maker marked "Permanent Sign & Display, Reading, PA." A c. 1940s Spiffy "A Swell Cola Drink" painted metal flange sign. CONDITION: Side one has fair color throughout with significant ares of surfSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPIFFY COLA TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ SPIFFY BOY GRAPHIC.DST. C. 1940's Spiffy "A Swell Cola Drink" painted tin flange sign with excellent graphic. CONDITION: Side 1; sign has good color and gloss with significant surface scratches and scratches all the waySee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA-COLA ICE COLD TIN FLANGE W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.AGS CERTIFIED #10291. DST. Sign is Maker Marked A-M 8-49. This double sided tin flange sign is from 1949 and features a bottle graphic with the iconic Coca-Cola script logo. CONDITION: Side one showsSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK SUN SPOT FLANGE.DST. This is a very unique sign you dont see very often. It has some chips to the paint on both sides of the flange and some staining in the white areas. It is marked "Printed in U.S.A.". There is somSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sun Drop Golden Girl Cola Refreshing as a Cup of Coffee DST Flange Sign - 8.5 & 8DST (double sided tin) flange sign has very good color and shine. Side #1 has light edge wear with small scratches and stains in the fields. The reverse has more wear with oxidation in the field and aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil DST flange signDouble Sided Tin. There is some blistering on the letters on only one side. 14" x 22"See Sold Price
694 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGenuine Chevrolet Parts Advertising Flange Sign- Reproduction$720(9 bids)
666 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS 1956 RCA Electron Tubes Authorized Dealer TV Radio Service Flange Sign$460(12 bids)
667 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPublic Telephone Local And Long Distance Porcelain Flange Sign$120(6 bids)
686 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCL & M Cigarettes Tobacco Advertising Flange Sign$110(5 bids)