Sold2021Scarce Drink Mission Orange Embossed Tin Sign24" x 24" Self framed tin sign with bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs or scratches, slight bend at the bottom corners, ding at top left corner.PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK ORANGE KIST EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1940 single-sided embossed tin Orange Kist soda pop sign. CONDITION: Sign has spectacular color and gloss with one minor chip to the paint on the bottle cap. The sign has a handful of minor stSee Sold Price
2023DRINK MISSION ORANGE EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ SUN GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "C.C.F. Corp." C. 1920's embossed tin Drink Mission Orange sign. CONDITION: Sign has good color with areas of paint loss throughout the sun graphic. Sign has notable surface scratSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOWDY "A BETTER ORANGE DRINK" EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Julian Maas Co." C. 1940's Howdy Orange soda pop embossed tin sign. CONDITION: Color and gloss are spectacular with minor areas of surface scratching and slight rubs to the paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Orange Kist Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ BottleSST (single sided tin) embossed self-framed sign has excellent color and shine. The field is very clean with fine scratches and light paper marks. The perimeter has an added mount hole at the top withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Orange Kist Embossed Tin Menu Board Sign With Bottle12.25" x 19" Embossed tin menu board with bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs, and scratches. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTISee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Orange Kist Tin Embossed Sign29" x 13" Tin embossed sign with bright colrs, paint specks, scuffs, scratches, stains, and minor bends on the edge. Uncommon version of this sign. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Orange Blossoms tin embossed painted advertising sign by the Stout Sign Co. St LouisVintage Orange Blossoms tin embossed painted advertising sign by the Stout Sign Co. St Louis measuring 27 1/2" x 12 1/2". There are some wrinkles in the sign and some scratches in the paint and a fewSee Sold Price
Sold2020NEW OLD STOCK HOWDY ORANGE DRINK SIGN.This is a new old stock embossed tin sign for Howdy Orange Drink Beverages, marked for the Julian Maas Company out of St. Louis, Missouri and marked "Made in the USA". The sign is in unused conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orange Crush Embossed Tin SignSingle-sided tin lithographed Orange-Crush sign with embossed lettering, oranges, and bottle of Orange-Crush. Reads, "Drink Orange-Crush." Sign has significant bending and crumpled corners. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Embossed tin Howdy Orange Drink Signminor rust around outside edges 11 1/2" w x23 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE AMERICAN ORANGE CRUSH SODA ADVERTISING SIGNA vintage, American Orange Crush Soda embossed tin sign. The 20th century. An orange square sign holds the following lettering: Drink Orange Crush Carbonated Beverage, Natural flavor, Natural ?olor. MSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN "DRINK ORANGE CRUSH CARBONATED BEVERAGES" SIGN.SST. This is the "Flavor Sealed in the Brown Bottle" version, complete with the very popular and older bottle prominently displayed in the middle of the sign, along with the Crushy graphic. This is anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Fruit Tobacco Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.Very early single sided heavily embossed tin advertisement with chain for hanging and features a woman's face within an orange and blossoms. Reads "5¢ Cigar Rich And Elegant." Sign manufactured by KaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orange Crush "Feel Fresh Drink" Self-Framed Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign17"w x 47"h Embossed SST sign with Crushy graphics, stains in the field, paint flaking on the perimeter, and some minor scratches in the field. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITESee Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN ORANGE KIST SIGN.SST. This single-sided tin sin advertising "Orange Kist" soft drink is marked for the "Citrus Products Company" out of Chicago, Illinois, and marked "OK2 Made in the U.S.A". The sign is embossed withSee Sold Price
2020Drink Lime Cola & Orange Kist Door Push Tin Signs19.5" x 12.75" Lime Cola tin embossed sign & 18" x 2.5" Orange Kist tin embossed sign. These signs were removed from a Countries BBQ restaurant and have not been cleaned and may contain dust, stains sSee Sold Price
Sold2020SINGLE-SIDED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN FOR SQUEEZE ORANGE SOFTThis is a single-sided embossed tin sign for Squeeze Soft Drink, showing the iconic young lad and girl embraced on their bench. The sign is fully embossed and shows very little sign of wear. There isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Orange Kist & Other Flavor SST Metal Sign TAC 9Drink Orange Kist & Other Flavor Single Sided Tin (SST) Embossed Metal Sign. Very good color and shine with a clean field and minor wear around the perimeter. Measures 27.5"x10.5". Rated 9 by The AuthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scarce SST Drink Orange Kist Embossed Adv SignScarce original vintage single sided tin embossed Orange Kist advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with some discoloration , paint wear (towards bottom of sign), and some wear from use and age.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce SST Drink Orange Kist Embossed Adv SignScarce original vintage single sided tin embossed Orange Kist advertising sign. Sign is in overall good condition with some discoloration , paint wear / bubling (towards bottom of sign), and some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SST Sun Spot Orange Drink Embossed SignVintage hard to find single sided tin embossed Sun Spot advertising sign. Sign is in nice condition with some paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with bright colors and greatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early SST Orange Crush Co. Cocoa-Crush SignEarly single sided embossed tin Coca-Crush Chocolate Drink by The Orange Crush Co. advertising sign. Has paint loss, bends, rust damage, and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice graphics. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2015HEART A ORANGE DRINK SIGNLitho tin with embossed lettering; minor scratches and blemishes; Dia.-14", G-VGSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK ORANGE-CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGNS W/ BOTTLE & CRUSHY GRAPHIC$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK ORANGE-CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CRUSHY GRAPHIC$400(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK FROSTIE ROOT BEER EMBOSSED TIN BOTTLECAP SIGN W/ FROSTIE GRAPHIC$300(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING N.O.S. LEE UNION MADE SHIRTS & PANTS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME AGS 93.$1,500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsWOLF'S HEAD OIL AND LUBED SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ WOOD BACKING.$500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE HANCOCK LITENING GASOLINE MOTOR & TRACTOR OILS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.$1,000(1 bid)