Sold2024Mr. Goodwrench Quick Lube Double Sided Metal SignVintage 54" Mr. Goodwrench Quick Lube Plus double sided metal (DST) advertising sign, mounted on freestanding spring base. Featuring 29 minute car oil change guarantee advertisement. Numbers for priciSee Sold Price
Sold2015Uncle John's Syrup Die-Cut Advertising SignDie cut paper lithograph sign for Uncle John's Syrup reads, "the Real Flavor from the Maple Grove." Sign has some bends. Condition (Fair). Size 16-3/4" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Dixie Oils & Gasoline Advertising SignA Mid 20th century Advertising sign for Dixie Oils & Gasoline. Two sided sheet metal sign with porcelain. Some wear and damage particularly around the edges, one edge bent, with loss to the enamel. 47See Sold Price
Sold2024Ask For Valvoline Motor Oil Service Station Advertising Sign DSTA rare size and shape Valvoline double sided tin sign. It is marked A-M Sign Co Lynchburg, VA 5-52. Side 1 displays very well with only minor wear and some areas of fading. The reverse has some additiSee Sold Price
Sold2021DST Flange Coca-Cola Advertising SignNice double sided metal flange Coca-Cola advertising sign. Nice condition with scratches and wear from use. Measures approximately 23" across by 20" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20241 New Old Stock Farmes Pride Embossed Metal Advertising Sign11.75" x 6" tall - made by Geo Ackermann Cinti, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Swift's Pride Washing Powder Advertising SignSingle sided Swift's Pride Washing Powder enamel on metal advertising sign, with black border, Swift's Pride maid girl , against red background, marked "Swift & Company, U.S.A." hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large DST Uhaul Rentals Advertising SignLarge double sided metal Uhaul Rentals advertising sign. Sign appears to be in good condition with paint loss, scratches, and wear from use. Marked "Stout". It measures approximately 41" across by 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019DST Morton's Salt Advertising SignNice double sided tin Morton's Salt advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with paint loss and wear. Measures approximately 28" across by 10" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage DST Flange Smile Drink Advertising SignNice original vintage double sided tin flange Smile Drink advertising sign. Sign is in very nice original condition. Does have some light paint loss and wear fom use and age. Displays extremely well wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage DST Cushman Motor Scooter Advertising SignNice vintage double sided metal Cushman Motor Scooter hand painted advertising sign with wall mount bracket. Sign is in nice condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays well. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2023DST Goodyear Tires Contemporary Advertising SignContemporary double sided metal Goodyear Tires advertising flange sign. Appears tobe in overall good condition with discoloration adn wear from use. It measures approximately 30" tall by 22" across.See Sold Price
Sold2023UNIQUE WOODEN DIXIE PLUG CHEWING TOBACCO ADVERTISING SIGNUNIQUE AND PROBABLY 'ONE OF A KIND' WOODEN DIXIE PLUG CHEWING TOBACCO ADVERTISING SIGN - LATE 19TH, EARLY 20TH CENTURY - APPEARS TO BE HAND PAINTED - VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Champion Spark Plugs DST "Fasten Your Seatbelts" Advertising Signin good condition with only slight discoloration, marked AM 6-68, 14.5" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019SST Dixie Maid Ice Cream Advertising SignNice single sided tin Dixie Maid Ice Cream advertising sign. Nice condition with light wear from use and age. Displays well with nice colors. Measures approximately 20" across by 14" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022DST Car Quest 8-Piece Advertising Sign w BracketLarge double sided metal Car Quest 8-piece advertising sign with bracket. Sign is in nice condition with some scratches and wear from use. Overall it measures approximately 6ft tall by 24" across.See Sold Price
Sold2019DST "Your Choice $5" Advertising SignNice double sided tin advertising sign. Nice condition with paint loss, and wear. Measures approxiamtely 37 1/2" across by 12" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018DST Cook's Goldblume Beer Advertising SignNice condition DST Cook's Goldblume Beer advertising sign. Nice surfaces & color with some light wear. Sign measures 14" tall x 28" across.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 4 TIN ADVERTISING SIGNS W/ CUSTOM FRAME.SST. Maker marked "Wells & Hope Co." A nice example of this collection of four small single-sided tin advertising signs, featuring syrup, yeast, nervine tonic and cough medicine subject matter. CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2020DST Pabst Farms Milk Producers Advertising SignVery nice new old stock Pabst Farms milk producers advertising sign. Sign is in very nice condition with light wear from age and storage. Displays extremely well with great colors and agraphics. It meSee Sold Price
Meares Property Advisors, IncVariety of 14 Paper Grocery Store Signs: Silver Tomato Juice, Hershey Chocolate Syrup, and More$1