Sold2021TWELVE AMERICAN COINS SILVER SPOONSTWELVE AMERICAN COINS SILVER SPOONS19th Century, monogrammed, six J Hunt of Virginia spoons together with six Duhme & Co of Ohio spoons. 175 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017KENTUCKY AND OHIO COIN SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF NINEKENTUCKY AND OHIO COIN SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF NINE, comprising six 6" forward-tipped fiddle back tea spoons and a 6 1/4" forward-tipped fiddle back tea spoon marked for E. & D. Kinsey, Cincinnati, OH (See Sold Price
Sold2021Coin Silver & Sterling SpoonsLot of 18, including seven marked Gorham Sterling salt & demi-tasse spoons, total weight 0.92 ozt; plus four marked Duhme & Co. Sterling fiddle-back table spoons with handles engraved with name of WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling & 84 Fiddle-Back PiecesLot of seven, including three spoons marked Duhme & Co. Sterling, 2 tea and 1 table; plus marked Russian table spoon; plus two coin silver table spoons and one sterling fork, total weight 10.33 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202222) AMERICAN NY & MA COIN SILVER FIDDLEBACK SPOONS(lot of 22) American coin silver fiddleback spoons, 19th c., including: (11) teaspoons, William Wise (1814-1903), Brooklyn, New York, pseudo hallmarks, monogrammed, approx 6"l, (5) teaspoons, FarringtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Duhme Coin Silver Spoons (6)A set of six Duhme coin silver spoons. They measure 8 inches in length and weigh 254 grams combined. All six are monogrammed. No damage or repairs. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot iSee Sold Price
Sold2020(12) c1840 American Coin Silver Fiddleback SpoonsThis lot contains several manufactures of silver, lot includes Whitney & Hoyt (1828-1841), E & D Kinsey (1844-1861), S Hoyt (c1842 mark), Low & Eli, Thomas Boullt and more. All appear to be coin silveSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Coin Silver Serving Spoons(6) Coin silver serving spoons to include (3) 1840's Johnson and Godley, New York, coin silver fiddleback spoons, 8-5/8", RB coin silver fiddleback serving spoon, 8-1/2"L, Curtis, Candee & Stiles, WooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 6 SCHWARTZ Coin Silver Fiddle Spoons in BoxRARE SCHWARTZ Coin Silver Fiddleback Spoons, set of 6 in wood box. Marked SCHWARTZ , hallmarked with letter B Star above inside Diamond impression and profile face passat. Possibly antique c. late 180See Sold Price
Sold2021(9) AMERICAN COIN SILVER FIDDLE BACK SPOONSIncluding: L. Kimball ladle, G.H. Griffin, Bigelow Bros, Ball, Curtis & Co, Woodbury Dix and Hartwell, H. Merritt, George Carlton etc. 9.7 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold202010 Coin Silver Fiddle Back Spoons by P. Miller10 coin silver Fiddle Back spoons by silversmith Pardon Miller, American (1797-1852). Total weight 215 grams. Measures 6"L. Condition report: surface wear commensurate with age, 4 have monograms and tSee Sold Price
Sold20156 pcs. TN Coin Silver, S. BellSix Tennessee coin silver fiddle back spoons including 2 dessert spoons (6 3/4" L), 3 teaspoons (6 1/8" L) and 1 coffee spoon ( 5 1/8" L), all with marks for Knoxville silversmith Samuel Bell (1797-18See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Philadelphia Coin Silver SpoonsGroup of three assorted antique Philadelphia coin silver fiddle back spoons, mid 19th c., 9" Hildeburn & Bros., S.M. Hopper and William Miller signed, 4.38 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Assembled Coin Silver Fiddle Back Serving SpoonsA. J. Burr, (2) E Putnam, Hotchkiss & Norton, and Willard & Hawkes manufacture's. Rat tail handles. Measurement in order listed. 8.625in long, 9in long, 8.625in long, and 7.125in. Approx. 6.58ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eleven Duhme & Co. Coin Silver ServersEleven Duhme & Co. Coin Silver ServersCincinnati, Ohio, active 1844-1896, including: pie server with engraved tracery and palmate decoration to blade (9 3/4 in.); a pie fork with engraved and stippledSee Sold Price
Sold2020A fine pair of mid 19th century fiddleback coin silverTitle: A fine pair of mid 19th century fiddleback coin silver spoons by L Goddard of Worcester Date: c. 1845 Dimension: 5 3/4" Provenance/Additional Info: MA with initials engraved on the front ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE DOTY ANTIQUE FIDDLEBACK COIN SILVER LARGE SPOONThis nice antique Doty coin silver pre-1874 large spoon is in overall good condition with some light scratching, some light denting in the bowl. It has an older, unpolished patina & should polish niceSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENNSYLVANIA, OHIO, AND OTHER COIN SILVER SPOONS AND TONGS, LOT OF 17PENNSYLVANIA, OHIO, AND OTHER COIN SILVER SPOONS AND TONGS, LOT OF 17, comprising a pair of sugar tongs with shell grips and a teaspoon by Thomas Jefferson Megear of Wilmington, DE (active 1831-1832)See Sold Price
Sold20186 pieces of assorted flatware6 pieces of assorted flatware, ladle mkd. Duhme & co. 7 1/2"L, coin silver spoon mkd. H. Sage 9"L, coin silver spoon 5 1/2"L, mkd. sterling silver spoon 4 1/4"L, sugar spoon mkd. Duhme 6 3/4"L and a mSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Duhme and Co. 1863 Medallion Twist Handle Coin Silver Spoons(4) Duhme and Co. Medallion Twist Handle Coin Silver Spoons: Measure 6" long and total weight is 100 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024CINCINNATI SIX PIECE DUHME COIN SILVER TEA AND COFFEE SERVICE.American (Ohio), mid 19th Century. Marked "Duhme & Co." Bands of birds and urns, scroll handles have acanthus leaves and lion heads, bird finials and bird head spouts. Hot water urn with relief portraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coin Silver Spoon GroupingTanguy, L. Landomus, Fries, Duhme, Lewis, James Dixon & Sons. 21.9 troy oz.See Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Charles L Boehme Baltimore Colonial Coin Silver Serving Spoon Set of 6$175(3 bids)
2024Mynt AuctionsR. Strickland Medallion Coin Silver Coffee Spoon Gold Washed Twisted 5inSee Sold Price