Sold2022Durgin Chrysanthemum Oyster LadleDurgin Chrysanthemum Oyster Ladlewithout monogram. 10 1/4 in. 9.20 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2018Durgin Chrysanthemum sterling oyster serverDurgin "Chrysanthemum" pattern 1893 late Victorian ornate floral sterling silver fried oyster or egg server with light vermeil gold wash bowl and cartouche with gothic script "D" monogram 10" x 2.75",See Sold Price
Sold202353 Pieces Assorted Silver FlatwareAmerican, 20th century, including 45 pieces sterling: two Tiffany Chrysanthemum, Durgin Imperial Chrysanthemum lettuce fork, tomato server, ladle, forks, solid handle spreaders, salt spoons, hollow haSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF TIFFANY STERLING SERVING PIECES.Various patterns and dates, including an English King pattern soup ladle with a shell bowl; a Strawberry fish slice and a nut scoop; a Chrysanthemum oyster ladle; and a Wave Edge square - bladed serveSee Sold Price
SoldDurgin 'Chrysanthemum' Sterling Silver Serving Pieces,Durgin 'Chrysanthemum' Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, Concord, New Hampshire, late 19th/early 20th century, monogrammed, includes vegetable serving spoon, pie server, berry spoon gilt gravy spoon, gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ball Black Sterling Oyster Ladle with Applied OysterGold washed bowl and applied oyster on the handle. Weight 4.5 ozt. Payment must be made by cash, check, certified check, money order, or wire transfer. Purchases paid for using personal checks will beSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham 1993 Kensington Sterling Oyster LadleGorham 1993 Kensington sterling silver oyster ladle. Weight: 154 grams. 11"L. Condition report: Good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailedSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Durgin Sterling LadlesIncluding mayonnaise ladle in New Standish pattern and solid piece cream ladle in Louis XV pattern. Cream ladle 7" long; mayonnaise ladle 5" long. 3.5 ozt. total. Cream ladle monogrammed. IMPORTANT: BSee Sold Price
Sold20181897 Gorham Sterling Oyster Ladle, StrasbourgVery nice solid sterling oyster ladle by Gorham in the 1897 pattern "Strasbourg". Piece is very pretty with a nice gold wash on the bowl. Marked on the back with the Gorham lion, anchor G, measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wood & Hughes New York N.Y. Oyster LadleRare sterling oyster ladle, engraved, 1871, by Wood & Hughes 7.5"L 1.82tozSee Sold Price
Sold2022DURGIN CHRYSANTHEMUM PATTERN STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEDURGIN CHRYSANTHEMUM PATTERN STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE MARKED BLACK, STARR & FROSTAmerican, 1874-1908. Full service for twelve with 12 utensils each of dinner forks (7.6" length), dinner knives (9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Japanese Sterling Silver Oyster LadleGorham Japanese Sterling Silver Oyster Ladlecirca 1870s, with Gorham trademark and marked "Sterling," the shaped handle features a woman wearing a Japanese kimono while holding a fan and parasol, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022DURGIN - GORHAM CHRYSANTHEMUM STERLING SILVER TEASPOONSDURGIN - GORHAM CHRYSANTHEMUM STERLING SILVER TEASPOONS SET OF 12 WGT 14.52 T.O Monogram "S" on front. Retailed by Roehm & Son. Very heavy and very detailed. Wgt 14.52 Troy OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Oyster / Punch Ladle, King GeorgeA fine American sterling silver oyster ladle or punch / soup ladle by Gorham in the 1894 King George pattern. Scalloped shell and scroll motif. Scalloped gold washed bowl. Measures approximately 13" lSee Sold Price
Sold2021WHITING KING EDWARD STERLING SILVER OYSTER LADLEAmerican sterling silver oyster ladle, Whiting Manufacturing Company, in the "King Edward" pattern, designed by Charles Osborne (American, 1847-1920), retailed by A. Newsalt Co., handle with shell andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edwardian Sterling Silver Oyster Ladle by WhitingEdwardian sterling silver oyster ladle, Oval Twist pattern, "M" monogram to underside. Marked STERLING with hallmark. [13 1/4 x 4 x 3 1/8 inches]. Weight 5.295 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Sterling Silver Oyster LadleA Louis XV 1891 sterling silver oyster ladle with concave bowl. Monogrammed. 2.31 ozt. Dimensions:9" L x 3.25" W. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Durgin Sterling Silver Flatware Seriving PiecesGood Group of Durgin "Chrysanthemum" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Serving Pieces, pat. 1893, some ret. Bigelow, Kennard & Co., Boston, incl. large cold meat fork (l. 9 1/8 in.), lettuce fork, largSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWatteau by Durgin Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service Dinner Size 168 pieces$10
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDanish Sterling by Joh. H. Paulsen Sterling Oyster Ladle Round Bowl 9 1/2"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSandringham by Shiebler Sterling Silver Oyster Ladle Fancy 11" Serving Heirloom$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsImperial Queen by Whiting Sterling Silver Oyster Ladle Gold Washed 10 1/2"$10
4 days LeftBidhausOlive by William Gale Sterling Silver Oyster Ladle Solid Sterling 11 3/4" Server$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsMoresque by Wendt Sterling Silver Oyster Ladle GW Pointed Bowl 11 3/4" Serving$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJapanese by Gorham Sterling Silver Oyster Ladle Geisha GW BC Highlights 11"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDu Barry Pierced by Durgin Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 7 5/8" Serving Heirloom$10