Sold2022Edward Borein (1872-1945)Ten Riders India ink on paper Appears unsigned Sight: 7.75" H x 13" W Provenance: The Estate of George David Sturges Notes: Includes note from Harold G Davidson, Santa Barbara, California, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustavo Victor Goler, Santa Barbara, 2003Gustavo Victor Goler(b. 1963)Santa Barbara, 2003lithograph, 3/30signed lower right: Gustavo Victor Goler 03inscribed lower center: Santa Barbaraeditioned lower left: 3/3017 3/8 x 11 in. (44.13 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018racing programme Grand Prix Stockholm 1948, in theracing programme Grand Prix Stockholm 1948, in the starter field e.g. Tazio Nuvolari, Raymond Sommer, both for Scuderia Ferrari, good condition German Description Rennprogramm Grand Prix Stockholm 194See Sold Price
Sold2021Colin Campbell Cooper American, 1856-1937 BurgosColin Campbell Cooper American, 1856-1937 Burgos Cathedral, Afternoon Signed Colin Campbell Cooper (lr); inscribed as titled and by Colin Campbell Cooper/116 e de la Guerra St. Santa Barbara, Cal. onSee Sold Price
Sold2022CRESPINA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI FAENZA,CIRCA 1540 decorata a quartieri e con la figura di Santa Barbara al centro; qualche usura e difetto minore Etichetta di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 6,5, diam. cm 24,5 A FAENZA MAIOLICA CRESPINA, CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold2018Bukowski, Charles Play the Piano Drunk 1/100Heading: Author: Bukowski, Charles Title: Play the Piano Drunk Like a Percussion Instrument Until the Fingers Begin to Bleed a Bit Place Published: Santa Barbara Publisher:Black Sparrow Press DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022California Silver BitSanta Barbara style fully overlaid silver bit with extensive engraving, halfbreed mouthpiece and rein chains.See Sold Price
Sold2022Play the Piano Drunk signedHeading: Author: Bukowski, Charles Title: Play the Piano Drunk Like a Percussion Instrument Until the Fingers Begin to Bleed a Bit Place Published: Santa Barbara Publisher:Black Sparrow Press DaSee Sold Price
Sold2020E.O. HOPPE - In the Paseo, Santa Barbara, 1927Artist: E.O. HOPPE Title: In the Paseo, Santa Barbara, 1927 Medium:Sheet Fed Gravure, 1927, Germany Dimensions: 8.4x6.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Emil OtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Borein (1872 - 1945 Santa Barbara, CA)"Rider and Steer Moving Right" India ink on paper under glass Unsigned, titled on the letter of authenticity affixed verso Sight: 6.75" H x 8.5" W Notes: A letter of authenticity from Harold G. DavidsSee Sold Price
Sold2021William E Frost, Portrait of WomanArtist- William E Frost Title- Portrait of Woman Medium- oil on canvas Size- 33x28in. Provenance- collection of Mrs D. Duffy, Santa Barbara, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Lutz (1906-1978, Santa Barbara, CA)"Golden Field" Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Dan Lutz, titled on a partial gallery label affixed to the frame verso 20" H x 24" W Provenance: Dalzell Hatfield Galleries, Ambassador Hotel, LosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lester G Hornby, Costal LandscapeArtist- Lester B Hornby Title- Costal Landscape Medium- Watercolor Size- 25x20in. Provenance- collection of Mrs D. Duffy, Santa Barbara, CASee Sold Price
Sold2020E (G W) Harrison, 1955, Oil on canvas, Farm, BodminE (G W) Harrison, 1955, Oil on canvas, Farm, Bodmin Moor, A landscape with a farmhouse, with cows / cattle and chickens in a field and a farmer at the gate. Signed and dated (19)55 lower right, titledSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORSCHE 5 Porsche club badges, e.g. Porsche 356 MeetingPORSCHE 5 Porsche club badges, e.g. Porsche 356 Meeting Antwerp 1986, Porsche 356 club annual meeting 2003/2006/2010/2012 German Description PORSCHE 5 Porsche Club-Plaketten, z. B. Porsche 356 MeetingSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Inness N.A. (1825-1894 New York, NY)Landscape with trees and afterglow, signed and dated lower right: G. Inness / 1891, oil on canvas, 24'' H x 18'' W, est: $4000/6000 Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Barbara, CASee Sold Price
Sold2020Mary Mitsuda, 'Still Life'Mary Mitsuda 'Still life,' 2003 Acrylic on canvas. Signed and dated verso on canvas and stretcher. Property from the Estate of Stewart MacDougall, Santa Barbara, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021English School, Farmers watering their herdEnglish School19th centuryFarmers watering their herdoil on canvassigned lower right G M Sullivan42 x 74in (107 x 188cm) Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, Santa Barbara, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE BLUE & WHITE CARPETProvenance: The Estate of Robert and Lois Erburu, Los Angeles & Hope Ranch, Santa Barbara Condition: good with areas of wear to pile on field. Some wear along edges. A faint brown stain approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2020Southern SchoolEarly 20th century, likely Georgia or Carolinas. Oil on board signed E. G. Cantrell. The piece depicts an African American woman with her children walking across a field with a dog in front. Signed loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Animals in African ArtAnimals in African Art Antelopes and Elephants Hornbills and Hyenas. Animals in African Art. Santa Barbara Museum of Art (1973) 27 x 21 cm. 156 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2018mixed lot of Ferrari model cars Formula 1 and other,mixed lot of Ferrari model cars Formula 1 and other, among it Minichamps, Brumm, e.g. Ferrari Lancia D50, Ferrari 512, Ferrari Formula 1 2003, 2004, '90s, '50s/'60s, etc., all in all 63 parts German DSee Sold Price
Sold2016mixed lot, 14 pieces, brochures and press kits, amongmixed lot, 14 pieces, brochures and press kits, among them e.g. press kit "L’Idea Ferrari" Berlin 1994, "Scuderia Ferrari F 2003/2004/2005/F399/" press kit "Ferrari’s Titled Cars" 1952-2000, "F1-2See Sold Price
Sold2019Buch 22 books on the subject of racingE.g. 'Indy Car Yearbook 1994 - 1996', 'Indianapolis 500 Yearbook 2003', 'Daytona 500' etc., German, EnglishSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique C.G. Cholin Allegorical Depiction of Plenty - Signed Sculpture$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Turkish "Shirvan" Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Persian Heriz Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$50
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)National Cash Register - 1921 - Model 1066-G$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Chinese Tientsin Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation.$50
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Chinese Tientsin Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation.$50
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Chinese Tientsin Silk Rug - Silk on Silk Foundation$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Chinese Tientsin Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation.$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausE.G. Fisher, Stll Life, Tea Pot & Candle, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, Framed, 1930s$160