Sold2021CONTINENTAL SCHOOL Early 20th Century CoastalCONTINENTAL SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyCoastal sunset. Unsigned. Framed under glass.Oil on paper, 9.5” x 14”. Framed 18.5” x 23”. Oil on paper, 9.5” x 14”. Framed 18.5” x 23”.See Sold Price
Sold2024MABEL MAY WOODWARD (1877-1945) "BEACH LANDSCAPE".American (Rhode Island), early 20th Century. Oil on paper, matted and framed. View of a beach with figures, and cottages in the background. Signed on lower left. 9"h. 12"w. (sight). Frame, 15"h. 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 20TH CENTURY: PORTRAIT OF DINAH1908; oil on canvas, framed under glass; signed "C. G[illegible]" and dated lower left, titled lower right; Provenance: The Estate of Kay Pick, Beverly Hills, CA; 11 x 13 inches; 13 1/4 x 15 1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Painting of a Native American Woman in a LandscapeVintage Painting of a Native American Woman in a Landscapeoil on paper mounted to cardboard, early 20th century, signed "J.(?) Goddard" at lower left, framed. Frame dimensions 29 1/4 x 21 in. PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Antique Continental School Watercolor of Two Street VendorsAn Antique Continental School Watercolor of Two Street Vendorswatercolor and gouache on paper, signed "Joe Lopez" at lower right, early 20th century, matted and framed under glass. Frame dimensions 30See Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN SCHOOL (Late 19th/ Early 20th Century)“Harem Lady Sleepingâ€. Signed Roma l/l. Watercolor on Paper. Oval measuring 19†by 15â€. Framed under glass. (Cond: good) (500/700)See Sold Price
Sold2024Connie Hayes (ME,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Connie Hayes (Maine, 20 century) TITLE: Empire State Building from Union Square (titled on label) YEAR: 2000 MEDIUM: oil on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under the glass. ART SIZE: 10 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY LITHOGRAPH AND CREPE PAPER SANTAEARLY LITHOGRAPH AND CREPE PAPER SANTAEarly 20th CenturyMaker’s stamp at bottom of leg “Made in U.S.A.”. Framed under glass.Height 32”. Frame 36” x 11”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian, Early 20th CenturyItalian, Early 20th Century, Lady at Her Bath, Oil on Card, Bears Signature. Image Size 12.5 x 8.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 20 x 15.75 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Janiot (Europe,early 20C) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Janiot (European, early 20 century) TITLE: Orientalist Street Scene MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Some age toning. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 8 x 5 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Contructivist Early 20 th centuryRussian Contructivist Early 20th century, collage on paper, printed book pages with watercolours and red chalk, signed bottom right, framed under glass, 65 x 52 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2015Continental O/b, Diana and Cupid, early 20thEarly 20th century Continental oval oil on board depicting Diana with Cupid, unsigned, framed under glass, 17.5"h x 13.5"w, overall size including frame 27"h x 22"w x 2.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022JODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, H 19.5" W 25.5" PUBJODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, H 19.5" W 25.5" PUB Signed in the upper right corner. Framed behind glass in a carved wood gilt frame. Frame Measurements H 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022JODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, 1993 H 19.25" W 15.75" CAFEJODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, 1993 H 19.25" W 15.75" CAFE SCENE Signed and dated in pencil lower left. Framed behind glass in a wood frame. Frame Measurements HSee Sold Price
Sold2022JODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, 1995 H 13" W 9.5" BARISTAJODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, 1995 H 13" W 9.5" BARISTA Signed and dated lower right. Framed behind glass in a wood frame. Frame Measurements H 22" W 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022JODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, 1992 H 25" W 20" THE DRAWJODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, 1992 H 25" W 20" THE DRAW Signed and dated in the upper right. Framed behind glass in a carved wood gilt frame. Frame MeasurementsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, 1993 H 9" W 7.5" TWO MENJODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, 1993 H 9" W 7.5" TWO MEN Signed and dated in pencil lower left. Framed behind glass, in a carved wood frame. Frame Measurements HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique early 20C European oil painting signedARTIST: - (Europe, early 20 century) TITLE: European Cityscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 7 x 10 inches / 17 x 25 cm FRAME SIZE: 15 x 18 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018W. Bevan, Street Scene - Oil on CanvasW. Bevan (Mid-19th - Early 20th century). Framed oil on canvas of a street scene. Signed, lower right. Dated 1898, lower right. In carved frame. [Art: 16 x 22 inches; Frame: 12 1/4 x 18 1/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2024Impressionist Oil Painting THE PROMENADE, P. LausonImpressionist oil painting, signed by the artist, P. Lauson (lower right). Depicts figures along a promenade with the American Flag in the distance. Early 20th Century. Framed oil on canvas. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School: Cherubs at Play - Oil PaintingLarge 19th-early 20th century framed Romantic oil on canvas painting of four cherubs at play against a traditional columned background. [Image: 29 1/2" H x 37" W; Frame: 33" H x 41 1/2" W]. Minor chipSee Sold Price
Sold2018(5) Early 20th c. hand colored Napoleonic scenesSet of five early 20th century framed under glass lithograph caricatures of Napoleonic scenes, titled "The Match of Austerlitz", "Napoleon Wounded at Ratisbonne", "Landing of Napoleon" and "The Last DSee Sold Price