Sold2023Aspen Trees In Autumn PaintingAmerican, Early 20th Century, Landscape, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right Wyant, 12 X 24 Inches, Later Giltwood Frame 16 X 28 X 3.5 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20h Century Landscape - Illegible SignedEarly 20th Century Landscape, oil on canvas. On lower left, seems to be signed and dated but illegible by site so Artist unknown. Some markings on verso. Nice old landscape. Painting measures approximSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Impressionist landscape., Oil on canvas, 12" x 16". Unframed.AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyImpressionist landscape. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 12" x 16". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Impressionist landscape., Oil on canvas, 18" x 20". Unframed.AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyImpressionist landscape. Signed lower right, possibly "A.B. Grossman".Oil on canvas, 18" x 20". Unframed. Dimensions: Oil on canvas, 18" x 20&See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Tonal landscape., Oil on canvas laid on board, 8" x 10".AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyTonal landscape. Signed illegibly lower left.Oil on canvas laid on board, 8" x 10". Framed 12" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022Joel Owen pair of early 20th century landscape oil paintings on canvas 1916: Measuring 49cm x 75cmJoel Owen pair of early 20th century landscape oil paintings on canvas 1916: Measuring 49cm x 75cm excluding slip and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Marsh landscape., Oil on canvas laid down on board, 10.75" xAMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyMarsh landscape. Signed and dated lower left, possibly "C. Lenke 1904".Oil on canvas laid down on board, 10.75" x 8". Framed 14.25" x 11.5&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Latin American School, early 20th cLatin American School, early 20th c ., "Tropical Landscape", oil on canvas, unsigned, 22 in. x 29 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dean Bradford (Canadian, early 20th century), Summer LandscapeDean Bradford (Canadian, early 20th century), Summer Landscapeoil on canvas, signed lower left, presented in a period carved and giltwood frame. Frame dimensions 29 x 33 3/4 in. From the Estate of a LSee Sold Price
Sold2016American School, Signed Coastal Landscape O/CAmerican School, Late 19th/Early 20th century. "Coastal Landscape", oil on canvas, signed lower right "S.A. Weiss". Horizontally aligned painting depicting a coastal marsh with two small wooden mooredSee Sold Price
Sold2020Spanish LandscapeAn Early 20th Century Spanish Landscape. Oil on canvas depicting a landscape that is accented by Spanish architecture, illegibly signed at the lower left. Unreadable artist name and title verso alongSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Impressionist 19C Sunset on Shore Oil PaintingAmerican Impressionist Sunset on Shore Painting. American late 19th or early 20th century landscape painting. Oil on canvas. In good condition. Measures 10 ” x 20’. Frame measures 15 ” x 25 ”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School (early 20th century), Verdant LandscapeContinental School (early 20th century), Verdant Landscapeoil on canvas, signed "Count E. De Szaby," presented in a period gilt frame. Frame dimensions 21 x 24 3/4 in. Collection of a Gentleman, HighSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Landscape with cemetery., Oil on canvas, 17" x 14". Unframed.AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyLandscape with cemetery. Signed illegibly lower left.Oil on canvas, 17" x 14". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Landscape with meadow., Oil on canvas, 16" x 24". Framed 24"AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyLandscape with meadow. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 16" x 24". Framed 24" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2021Camillo Adriani (MA,early 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Camillo Adriani (Massachusetts, early 20 century) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 25 x 30 inches / 63 x 76 cm FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School (Early 20th Century), Landscape with TreesContinental School (Early 20th Century), Landscape with Treesoil on canvas, signed with monogram at lower right, presented in a giltwood frame. Stretcher size 13 3/4 x 18 1/4 in.; Frame dimensions 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental School, Moonlit river landscapeContinental School(late 19th/early 20th century)Moonlit river landscapeoil on canvas9 x 11in (23 x 28cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Long Beach, California.See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL SCHOOL, Late 19th/Early 20th Century,CONTINENTAL SCHOOLLate 19th/Early 20th CenturyMoonlit landscape. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 14" x 20". Framed 20" x 26.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), WinterCONTINENTAL SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyWinter landscape. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 16” x 20”. Framed 19” x 23”.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Paine 20 c. American School Oil on CanvasJohn Paine American School Early 20th century Riverside Landscape Marvelous Oil on Canvas Painting Landscape Scene Riverside Signed lower right John Paine Framed in a wooden frame Dimensions 42" x 55"See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbizon school impressionist painting. Early 20thBarbizon school impressionist painting. Early 20th century. Landscape with river. Oil on canvas. Possibly signed lower left. Patches visible on reverse. Craquelure in areas. Framed. Sight: 14 x 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH SCHOOL (EARLY 20TH CENTURY)ENGLISH SCHOOL (EARLY 20TH CENTURY) Sunlit Landscape at Twlight, oil on canvas board 41 x 52 cm (16 x 20 1/2 in.) initaled lower right PROVENANCE Private collection, New York CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Early 20th CenturyAmerican School, Early 20th Century Mountain Landscape with Cattle oil on canvas laid to Masonite unsigned 30 1/8 x 50 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Provenance:Skinner, Boston, MassachuseSee Sold Price