Sold2016Early 20th Century Caucasian Azerbaijan Baku RugEarly 20th Century Caucasian Azerbaijan Baku Rug. Dimensions: 83" x 42". Very finely woven. Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), Denver, Colorado, then passed through the famiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Kilim rug – 10’ 6” x 5’ – Some loose threads, butLarge Kilim rug – 10’ 6” x 5’ – Some loose threads, but overall very colorful and in good condition – early 20th century; together with another old kilim rug with 2 holes – 7’ 6’”See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c Persian Senna Area RugEarly 20th c Persian Senna area rug, old oxidizing brown wool, light uneven wear, 3' 8" x 6' 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023NORTHWEST PERSIAN OR AZERBAIJAN KAZAK RUG.Early 20th century. Multiple borders, red ground. One stitched, the other has minor loss. 5'8" x 8'2".See Sold Price
Sold20182pc Old Navajo Wool Rugs. Includes a red and ivory grou2pc Old Navajo Wool Rugs. Includes a red and ivory ground rug 44"x66" and a brown diamond pattern rug 49"x75". Scattered small holes and wear. Early 20th century, Southwest.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Old Persian Wool Floral RugLarge Old Persian Wool Floral RugLarge and old Persian wool rug; with floral designs on burgundy ground and bordered by florals on navy ground, early 20th Century; 9 ft x 12 ftSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLD EYE DAZZLER NAVAJO RUGEarly 20th century Navajo Eye Dazzler rug in red, brown, and cream colors. 52.5 x 42.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yerevan RugYerevan 149 x 100 cm (4' 11" x 3' 3") Armenia, early 20th century Condition: good, low pile in places, scattered small repairs, both ends incomplete, right selvage partially damaged Warp: wool, weft:See Sold Price
Sold2021Shahsavan KilimShahsavan Kilim 269 x 172 cm (8' 10" x 5' 8") Azerbaijan, early 20th century Condition: good, several old repairs, slight signs of use Warp: wool, weft: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Moldavian Kilim Carpet 10 x 5.25 FTAn antique Moldavian Kilim Carpet that was hand woven in approximately the early part of the 20th Century making this carpet over 100 years old. This rug has been hand woven with artisinal wools and nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ghashgai old, Persia, early 20th century, woolon woolGhashgai old, Persia, early 20th century, woolon wool, approx. 350 x 110 cm, condition: 2. Rugs, Carpets & Flat weaves.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sarab#'Maschaiekhi#' old, Persia, early 20th centurySarab#'Maschaiekhi#' old, Persia, early 20th century, wool on cotton, approx. 360 x 256 cm,condition: 2. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peking old, China, early 20th century, wool oncottonPeking old, China, early 20th century, wool oncotton, approx. 185 x 93 cm, condition: 2. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tabriz old, Persia, early 20th century, wool on cottonTabriz old, Persia, early 20th century, wool on cotton, approx. 326 x 226 cm, condition: 3.Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shahsavan JajimShahsavan Jajim 181 x 176 cm (5' 11" x 5' 9") Azerbaijan, early 20th century Condition: good, several small old repairs, scattered small holes, signs of use Warp: wool, weft: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sumba Ikat old, Indonesia, early 20th century,cottonSumba Ikat old, Indonesia, early 20th century,cotton, approx. 230 x 120 cm, condition: 1-2 (2 lanes). Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sivas RugSivas 200 x 116 cm (6' 7" x 3' 10") Turkey, early 20th century Condition: good, good pile, several old repairs Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karabagh RugKarabagh 258 x 166 cm (8' 6" x 5' 5") Caucasus, early 20th century Condition: good, good pile, scattered old repairs, minor signs of use Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pao Tao RugPao Tao 161 x 75 cm (5' 3" x 2' 6") China, early 20th century Condition: good, good pile, scattered old repairs Warp: cotton, weft: cotton, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baluch Timuri RugBaluch Timuri 307 x 185 cm (10' 1" x 6' 1") Persia, early 20th century Condition: used, low pile, scattered old repairs, signs of use at sides and ends, corroded dark brown Warp: wool, weft: wool, pilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kerman Rug, Persia, Early 20th C., 10'11'' x 16'6''Kerman Rug, Persia, Early 20th C., 10'11'' x 16'6'' (333 x 503 cm). Weight: 92 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Rug is cleaned, and shows sporadic old moth tracking.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Navajo Germantown Eye Dazzler RugOld Navajo Germantown Eye Dazzler Rug 5'2''x7'6''. Polychrome eye dazzler motif in an array of colors including greens. Some scattered wear from age. Early to mid 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Navajo White Storm Pattern RugOld Navajo White Storm Pattern Rug 3'x4'8''. Unusual white ground with storm dazzler medallions. It has an old 5'' repair near end edge. Some scattered wear from age. Early to mid 20th century.See Sold Price
2023Afshar RugAfshar 182 x 150 cm (6' x 4' 11") Persia, early 20th century Condition: good, mostly good pile, scattered old repairs along the center axis Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price