Sold2021Prewar American Flyer Wide Gauge Accessories x5Prewar American Flyer Wide Gauge Signals, a Railroad Crossings and Crossing Gate, in overall C6.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four American Flyer wide gauge accessoriesFour American Flyer wide gauge accessories to include a 2116 railroad crossing danger sign, 2109 arc light street lamp, 92 watchman switch tower with bell and a Standard Time tin lithographed clock, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three American Flyer wide gauge accessoriesThree American Flyer wide gauge accessories to include a 2043 semaphore with controller, and two different 2109 arc light street lamps, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early American Flyer wide gauge 4032 crossing gate made by LionelEarly American Flyer wide gauge 4032 crossing gate made by Lionel. This one is marked in yellow stamped in on the bottom, American Flyer Lines No. 4032, C6 with green paint on the lower edges of the bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three early German made American Flyer O gauge accessoriesThree early German made American Flyer O gauge accessories to include a 207 single arm semaphore, M207 single arm semaphore and a M90 station made by Karl Bub for American Flyer, C6-7 as seen in the pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prewar American Flyer Wide/Narrow Gauge street lampPrewar American Flyer Wide/Narrow Gauge group of accessories, twin lamp street light, flashing Railroad Crossing sign, and bell ringing Railroad Crossing sign. Group is sold as it is shown in our photSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prewar American Flyer Lionel 069 48W 91 bell ringing crossingPrewar Lionel O and Standard Gauge 069 bell ringing crossing signal, 48W whistle station, 91 circuit breaker. American Flyer O/Wide Gauge bell ringing crossing signal. Accessories look nicer clean C6.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two American Flyer Prewar O gauge accessoriesTwo American Flyer Prewar O gauge accessories. Group includes 2210 double lamp post C6-7, original paint but it is missing the top finial and has incorrect bulbs and 92 early Watchman's tower, C7,See Sold Price
Sold2020Group Vintage Model Train TransformersIncluding American Flyer transformers, other electronics and a small group of accessories, tools and two HO gauge passenger cars. The largest: 4 1/4\" high, 5 1/2\" wide, 4\" deep. Wear and losses, soSee Sold Price
Sold20238 American Flyer AccessoriesStandard Gauge. Includes Switch Tower, Semaphore, early & Late crossing gates; early and late warning bell signals; station clock and warning sign. They show light to moderate play wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Prewar American Flyer Wide Gauge President's SpecialPrewar American Flyer Wide Gauge President's Special passenger set consisting of: 4689 boxcab articulated electric locomotive with 4690 West Point Club car, 4691 Academy Pullman, 4692 Army Navy obSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prewar American Flyer Wide Gauge LithographedPrewar American Flyer Wide Gauge Lithographed President's Special set consisting of, 4687 loco with blue paint and orange window inserts, nickel and brass trim. Train has slightly concave and dentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prewar American Flyer Wide Gauge Litho Presidents'Prewar American Flyer Wide Gauge Litho Presidents' Special Passenger Car Set with orange windows, with 4687 Blue Litho Loco in C6+, with orange windows in C6 to C6+ and the Westpoint, Baggage Car andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prewar American Flyer Wide Gauge President SpecialPrewar American Flyer Wide Gauge President Special Rolls Royce Blue Enamel Set, with the 4689 blue Loco in C6- and the 4393, 4391, 4390 and 4392 passenger cars in overall C6+ to C7-, although missingSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer wide gauge 4696 4695 brass piper steam locomotive with 4693 tenderAmerican Flyer wide gauge 4696 4695 brass piper steam locomotive with 4693 tender. The locomotive has a lighted fire box and bell, some paint wear on the pilot and roof, otherwise very nice, C7. The tSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Wide Gauge Lot of 81 x Red 4678 1 x Green 4689 1 x Green 4644 1 x Yellow Tanker 4010 2 x Logger 4023 Orange 1 x Red 4021 1 x Yellow & Green MiscellaneousSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN FLYER WIDE GAUGE POCAHONTAS SET260. AMERICAN FLYER WIDE GAUGE POCAHONTAS SET | All Original Condition. | Loco 14.5" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024American Flyer wide gauge 1927 1456 The Chief electric passenger setAmerican Flyer wide gauge 1927 1456 The Chief electric passenger set. Set consists of 4677 box cab electric locomotive with yellow painted windows, black frame, brass and nickel trim plus buff lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prewar American Flyer Wide Gauge 4010 tank two tonePrewar American Flyer Wide Gauge 4010 tank car in two tone blue tank car with brass plates and trim, gray painted truck frames, brass steps with gray painted drawbar frame. Tank is super clean and shiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prewar American Flyer Wide Gauge 1471 boxed freight setPrewar American Flyer Wide Gauge 1471 boxed electric freight set with 4644 boxcab electric locomotive in red paint with black frame, brass trim, gold painted windotherwise trim. Locomotive has been reSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN FLYER WIDE GAUGE 4695 PIPER w/ TENDERAmerican Flyer wide gauge 4695 Piper Engine with 4694 Tender. Beautiful original condition. Very nice paint. Tender could use cleaning. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Flyer Wide Gauge Lot4 pieces. Includes 4695 black steam loco (restored), 4693 tender, 4018 box car, and 4021 caboose.See Sold Price
Sold2021Prewar American Flyer Wide Gauge 4008 auto car orangePrewar American Flyer Wide Gauge 4008 automobile car in orange paint with dark orange roof, black painted door guides and frames, red ladders, black painted truck frames, brass journals and plates, ovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boxes only for American Flyer wide gauge Presidents Special train carsBoxes only for American Flyer wide gauge Presidents Special train cars. The locomotive box has no legible markings but measures 20 1/4 inches long and is complete, solid and square, the four passengerSee Sold Price