Early Silver-Plate & Horn Serving Implement
Similar Upcoming Sales
Antique Coin Silver Gentleman's Pocket KnifeWound Badge in Silver Stick PinSolid Silver Pie Server, Elaborate Engraved Floral DesignFeb 07, 2026Wood & Hughes Art Silver Serving Fork 12 1/8" Circa 1860-1883Feb 05, 2026Solid Coin Silver Punch Ladle Marked W. G. Forbes (New York Silversmith), Dated 1791Feb 07, 2026SILVER CARVING SET4 days LeftEarly Georg Jensen Rope serving spade in silver (830). Dated 1915-1930.Two Tuttle "Hannah Hull" Silver Serving Pieces7 hrs LeftVintage Silverplated Pie Server with Ornate HandleFeb 12, 2026BENJAMIN BREWOOD II (LONDON) STERLING SILVER LADLE.1 day LeftElizabeth Eaton English Silver Serving Spoon, London 1863Feb 06, 2026Solid Sterling Silver Ice Cream Serving Spoon Marked "Sterling Patent", Japanese Pattern By TiffanyFeb 07, 2026German Silver Pierced Fish Serving Tongs, 19th C.Mar 05, 2026Antq I S Pettit Sterling Silver Spoon patent 18976 days LeftEvald Nielsen number 13 large tablespoon in hammered silver (830). 1920's. Six pieces in stock.Hotchkiss & Schreuder Medallion Sterling Silver Pie Server 9 7/8" Brite-Cut Fruit Design4 days Left