Sold2022Early Framed Swinehart Tires Tin Sign72" x 24" Early tin sign with wood frame. Shows scuff, scratches and stains. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Victor Springfield Tires Tin SignSSTE. Measures: 19"X27.5" Rating: 8 Est: $350-$550See Sold Price
Sold2023INTERLOC SECTION REPAIR EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ TIRE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark, "American Art Works." C. 1920's Interloc Section Repair embossed tin sign with excellent early tire graphic. CONDITION: Sign has fair color throughout with significant bubbling, but sSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE KELLY SPRINGFIELD TIRES & TUBES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ TIRE & LOTTA MILES GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Chas. W. Shonk Co., Chicago. Rare & early C. 1920's Embossed Tin Sign for Kelly Tires showing an early Tire & "Lotta Miles" graphic. Sign shows a privilege area for "MissionSee Sold Price
Sold2015HOOD TIRES TIN SIGNNice early Hood Tires Sign. Nice colors. Has some wear and crazing to paint. Displays very well. 62"x19" 6.76See Sold Price
Sold2018Michelin Tires Embossed Tin Sign with Bibendum & TireSST. A very nice example of this early tin sign from Michelin Tires. Sign shows embossed lettering and graphic, as well as an embossed edge. Sign shows good color and gloss throughout, with some lightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Goodyear Service Station Tin Flange SignDSTF. It has average color and gloss. It shows areas of wear, scratching, and paint loss throughout. It displays well with the early tire graphic and is a nice example of early Goodyear advertising. MSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY UNITED STATES TIRES ASHTRAYCooper Tires Embossed tin Sign. Nice colors. 45"x30" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNITED STATES TIRES TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/SST. A fair example of this early sign from United States Tires. Sign is in overall nice condition showing very good colors with a heavy amount of wear and patina throughout the field, as well as heavSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kelly-Springfield Tires SignKelly-Springfield Tires Sign, Early 20th Century, An embossed single-sided tin sign for Kelly-Springfield Tires. Featuring graphic of a woman peering through a tire. Sign reads: Hand Made Tires & TubeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Racine Tires SignRacine Tires Sign, Early 20th Century, A single-sided, embossed tin sign advertising Racine Tires. Text reads: Every Tire A Good Tire | Mills Mfg. Company Sabina, Ohio. From a private NE Ohio single-oSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOODYEAR TIRES & AUTOMOBILE SUPPLIES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ WINGED FOOT GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked American Art Works. Early C. 1920's Embossed Tin Sign for Goodyear Tires & Automobile Supplies showing iconic Winged Foot graphic with privilege portion showing "Parker AutoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Goodrich Safety Tread Tires Julius LehfeldOffered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Early Vintage Original Goodrich Safety First. Safety Tread Tires. Julius Lehfeld Chinook Montana. Embossed Tin Sign. American Art Works CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mason Tires Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign27.75" x 9.75" SST embossed sign with good color, light scuffs, and shallow bends. Circa early 1900's. Marked The Elwood Myers Co. Springfield, O. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold2023USE THE HARTFORD SOLID RUBBER TIRES EMBOSSED TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SST. Very scarce and early C. 1910's Embossed Tin Sign for Hartford Solid Rubber Tires showing unique script. CONDITION: Sign is in overall fair condition throughout showing very good color & gloss wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early SST Mapco Speedway Tires Embossed SignEarly single sided tin Mapco Speedway Tires embossed advertising sign. Has some paint loss, scratches and wear from use and age. Displays well with fantstic graphics. It measures approximately 13-1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Of Tire SignageCollection Of Tire Signage, Early To Mid 20th Century, One single-sided tin United States Tires Sales & Service Depot Sign. Has a right-pointing arrow indicating direction to the Waynesboro Garage. OnSee Sold Price
Sold2019United States Tires Sales & Service Depot Tin SmaltsSST. A very nice example of this early sign from United States Tires. Sign shows very good color, and the Smalts Painted Lettering is in excellent condition. Sign shows a few areas of surface scratchiSee Sold Price
Sold2024MOHAWK TIRES TIN SIGNSST MOHAWK TIRES SIGN, SELF FRAMING TIN SIGN, GOOD COLOR. MARKED PSC 46. 17" x 69"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dayton Thorobred Tires Tin SignLot T244 - Dayton Thorobred Tires Tin Sign HIGHLIGHTS Dayton Thorobred Tires Tin Sign Finest, Safest Color(s): Red, Yellow, and White Dimensions (in): 42x33.5 Location: Main Gallery, South BaySee Sold Price