Sold2023Pair of Monumental Terracotta Garden UrnsPair of Monumental Terracotta Garden Urns early mid-20th century, probably English, in the neoclassical taste, the covers with pineapple-form knops, the necks molded with anthemia and mounted with leaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved and Painted Drum (Worua), Papua New GuineaAn early/mid-20th century cylinder drum from the Gogodala people (Hamson) of the Western Province, Papua New Guinea. An hourglass-shaped body with profuse, graphic paint decoration in red and black ovSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yew Wood Diminutive 4-Drawer Bowfront ChestEarly/Mid-20th Century, Probably English, Yew Wood Diminutive 4-Drawer Bowfront Chest. George III style with cross banded top and drawer fronts, French feet. 31.25" H, 30" W, 15.625" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Black Lacquered CabinetEarly to Mid 20th Century English Black Lacquered Gilt Painted Marquetry Inlaid Cabinet on Stand. Two fitted door with interior compartments, inlaid flower bouquet motif, gilt metal fittings. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Vintage Carved & Painted Swan DecoysLikely early to mid 20th century, English. The pair having a nice form with painted surface and led weights tied to base. L26" Sold from the collection of Mrs. Joanne Pirkle of Buckhead, Atlanta GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naive painting of English Harbor 20th mid centuryEarly to Mid 20th Century English Naive School, English Harbor with Figures, Buildings and Sailboats, oil on canvasboard, 12 x 14.5 inches, signed indistinctly lower left, framed in a scrolled and FreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Hall Stainless Steel Arts & Crafts Tea SetEarly to mid 20th century, English. Hammered steel set including tray open sugar and cream pot along with teapot and water pot. W18" tray size Sold from the collection of Jean and Steven Rothrock of GSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENT ENGLISH GILT STERLING SILVER CUTLERY IOBAn early to mid 20th-century English gilt sterling silver cutlery set. A total of 6 dessert spoons, a pair of sugar tongs and a napkin ring. The spoon bowls have embossed shell design. The handles areSee Sold Price
Sold2023Staffordshire Style Pottery Pug Dog FigureDESCRIPTION: Polychrome Staffordshire-style ceramic pottery figure depicting a pug dog. CIRCA: Early - Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: English DIMENSIONS: H: 4.25" W: 2.25" L: 4.75" - CONDITION: Mild gilt loSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENT ENGLISH SILVER MOUNTED WOOD WALKING CANEAn early to mid-20th century English wooden walking cane or stick with bent handle and a silver collar. Hallmarks on the mount: C.C mark for the maker Colen Hewer Cheshire, anchor mark for Birmingham,See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Bench Made Carved Mahogany Tea TablesEarly to mid 20th century, likely English. The collection includes three various very handsome carved and crafted tables. Two are in the Philadelphia style. H29" W33 1/2" Sold from the collection of DSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRITISH REGIMENTAL DRUM GLASS TOP COCKTAIL TABLEBritish, late 19th to early 20th century. Painted wooden regimental drum, now having a glass top and repurposed as a cocktail table. Regiment name is rubbed. Approx. h. 17.75", dia. 48".See Sold Price
Sold2022British Regency Style Mahogany Corner WashstandEarly to mid 20th century, likely English. Very nicely crafted having a tall back above two tier case the lower of which is housing a drawer with brass pull all above turned wood frame and legs. H37 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Oversized 20th C. African Drum - Hide, Wood, Leather**Originally Listed At $100** West Africa, ca. early to mid 20th century CE. A sizeable drum comprised of a wide slanting wooden ring with an animal hide drumhead stretched over it tied with leather tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas Mercer English chronometer, early-mid 20thThomas Mercer English chronometer, early-mid 20th Century, housed in original custom lock box, 9.5"l, Provenance: Property from the Spenger's Fish Grotto Collection, Berkeley CASee Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Native American Hopi Hand Drum Hide & WoodNative American, Southwestern United States, Hopi, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A fabulous hand drum comprised of 2 circular pieces of animal hide sewn with animal sinew around a slender wooden sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Antique German Stoneware Beer SteinsEarly to mid 20th century. The group includes a regimental stein with a lithophane in the bottom. Two others are musical steins in working condition. Tallest: H10 1/2" Sold from the collection of a ChSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cochiti Pueblo drum. Early to mid 20th century.Title: Cochiti Pueblo drum. Early to mid 20th century. Dimension: 13" x 12" x 9" high Additional Information: A very colorful hollow log section drum with yellow, blue and white pigments. All originalSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE ROYAL WORCESTER FRUIT & GOLD CUPS & SAUCERSEnglish, early to mid 20th C. Demi tasse cups and saucers painted fruit pattern, with gilded ground. Each piece signed by various artists, including N. Stinton, W. Bee, H. Price. Inscribed makers markSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edwardian Satinwood Polychromed China CabinetEnglish, early to mid 20th century. An Edwardian style satinwood china cabinet, having an upper domed cabinet inset with beveled glass panes, opening to reveal interior glass shelves and a watered silSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair, Diminutive Queen Anne Chests on StandsEnglish, early to mid 20th century. A pair of diminutive Queen Anne style chests on stands, each having a molded cornice over two tiers, each with three graduated burl wood veneer drawers, with a scalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Nautical Decorative ItemsEnglish, Early And Mid 20th Century, Comprising A Mahogany Banjo Barometer, A Phillips' Challenge Globe, And A Wood Ship's Wheel, Barometer Height 40 Inches, Wheel Diameter 24.5 Globe Height 18 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th C. Indonesian Dayak Wooden Drum**First Time At Auction** Indonesia, Borneo, Central Kalimantan, Dayak peoples, ca. early to mid 20th century CE. A dark wooden slit drum, carved from a single piece of wood, with a zoomorphic form. OSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set, 8 Mahogany Gothic Revival Style Dining ChairsEnglish, early to mid 20th century. A set of 8 mahogany Gothic Revival style dining chairs, each with a high back, a curved crest rail with raised ears, a foliated and pierced architectural splat, andSee Sold Price