Sold2021Bill Curry Honeycomb Storage System Design LineSouthern California Designer Bill Curry for Design Line molded walnut plywood and aluminum storage system, 66 in. L x 12 in. W x 56 in. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ruth E. Hoffman (American, 1902-1968) Easter Bonnets,Ruth E. Hoffman (American, 1902-1968) Easter Bonnets, Nassau, Bahamas oil on canvas. signed Ruth Hoffman (lower right). 30 x 25 in. Sista Galleries, Buffalo, NY. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Gaffed Leather “Butterfly” Dice Cups.Pair of Gaffed Leather "Butterfly" Dice Cups. California: Bill Gusias, ca. 1970. One cup straight, one gaffed. The gaffed "butterfly" cup has two secret compartments. Switch from one to the other by pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baldwin Model R Baby Grand Piano, late 1990'sBaldwin Model R Baby Grand Piano, late 1990's. Serial #356230. Comes with Concert Master Model ATP-2 Player System with remote. High gloss ebony finish. Dimensions- 5'8'' length, 56'' width, 39'' heigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Earliest known Gold Rush bill of exchange, S.F. 1849Heading: (California Gold Rush) Author: Title: Bill of Exchange dated San Francisco 31 Oct. 1849, for payment to Ward, Mersch & Co. Place Published: San Francisco Publisher: Date Published:See Sold Price
Sold20211947 Kit Mfg. Teardrop Trailer1947 Kit Mfg. Teardrop Trailer - Offered Without Reserve - The Kit Mfg. Co. of Norwalk, California was created by C. W. "Bill" Worman and Dan Pocapalia who worked at Vultee Aircraft during WWII. TheySee Sold Price
Sold20221955 Buick Roadmaster1956 Buick Roadmaster 4 door 7,329 Miles, No title bill of Sale Only- Missing Master Cylinder Serial Number: B5OO4105See Sold Price
Sold2021Bill of Hare Production Cel, Key Master Background"Bill of Hare", original production cel of Bugs Bunny and Tazmanian Devil with hand painted key master background, Warner Brothers, 1962. Image of Bugs approx. 5" tall, Taz approx. 4-1/2" tall, backgrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandre REZA 1970sAlexandre REZA1970sLong pair of articulated ear pendants in 18k yellow gold (750‰) with alternating floral and disc-shaped openwork links (clip system)Signed, engraved with or 750, master silverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magnificent Lithograph Still Life Money & Coin by Teimur AmiryMagnificent Lithograph Still Life Money & Coin by Teimur Amiry. This is a magnificent lithograph painting of the famous California artist Teimur Amiry showing a $1 bill and four coins on the table. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Newcomb College High Glaze Iris Vase c1898Early Newcomb College high glaze vase with hand carved iris' c1898. This piece pre-dates the alpha-numeric dating system started in 1901. Perfect condition. 8 5/8"h x 4.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at thiSee Sold Price
2018ROLEX OYSTER YACHT-MASTER WATCH - Includes paperwork,ROLEX OYSTER YACHT-MASTER WATCH - Includes paperwork, brochures, two green holders for the paperwork, green display box. Serial # P562071 dated 2001. Condition: Working condition, some surface scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Hoppe (California 20th century) Gouache andRobert Hoppe (California 20th century) Gouache and Acrylic on board, titled "Deco Dammerung", 39-1/2" x 33"See Sold Price
2022MASTER HONG YI: INK ON PAPER CALLIGRAPHY COUPLETInk on paper. Calligraphy couplet. Hanging scroll. Inscribed and signed with two seal marks. Height: 28 3/8 in (72.0 cm) Length: 4 2/8 in (10.5 cm) Provenance: Property from a Kansas City, Missouri FaSee Sold Price
Sold202317/18th Century French School Old Master Landscape -Capriccio, oil on canvas 38-1/2 x 53-1/2 inches,17/18th Century French School Old Master Landscape -Capriccio, oil on canvas 38-1/2 x 53-1/2 inches, overall framed size 43 x 58 inchesSee Sold Price
2016Carlo Cignani (Ital 1628-1719) Old Master Oil ThisCarlo Cignani (Ital 1628-1719) Old Master Oil This original 17th/18th century oil on canvas, with original period frame is attributed to Italian artist Carlo Cignani (Ital 1628-1719). It has an old reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gordon Max Onslow Ford (California 1912 - 2003) oil on canvas, Modernist Composition 24 x 14 inches.Gordon Max Onslow Ford (California 1912 - 2003) oil on canvas, Modernist Composition 24 x 14 inches. Overall size 29 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Si Yuan (1911 - 1974) Si Chen Yuan was active/lived inSi Yuan (1911 - 1974) Si Chen Yuan was active/lived in California, oil on canvas laid on board, Cypress Tree, possible restorations, 24 x 23inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Masters 17th/18th Century Large Painting Oil onHistorical painting of woman with a flag in better than Very Good conditions for its age. Difficult to take pictures of the back as it is on a wall by the stairs. Vivacious colors, no sign of repair,See Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Barrett (American B. 1934): Untitled1999; bronze; signed and dated overall: 13 x 17 1/2 x 6 3/4 in. (33 x 44.5 x 17.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Prominent California EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Circle of Vincent Sellaer Old MasterCircle of Vincent Sellaer. Oil on board painting. Painting is from a prominent art collection in California. Purchased directly from I.Oscar Herner Galleries, in Mexico City. The verso label states itSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesRussian Gilt Silver & Shaded Enamel Beaker Vase (Feodor Ruckert)$600(3 bids)