Sold2015Amy Kiji Laboratories Stoneware Jug.This stoneware jug is marked "Amy I Kiji Laboratories - Halethrope MD". One factory repaired chip on the side. 20th century. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size 10 -1/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Insulators (9), Continental Rubber Works-U.S.A. forInsulators (9), Continental Rubber Works-U.S.A. for W.U. Tel Co; (2) Brookfield (one NY); B (stoneware); PRR plus other unmarked stoneware & glass, most Good+ cond, 3"-4.25"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021DANISH MODERN ARTIST SIGNED CERAMICS AND MOSAICSThe collection as shown is headlined by a good Thomas Toft stoneware bowl offered along with an Inge-Lise Koefoed low squarish dish for Alumina, plus various Heide Denmark mosaics. Sizes range from 1.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Stoneware Advertising Mugs PlusPorcelain farmers co-op Jackson MN sponge pitcher. Stone Malt Co mug & Dayton Steel Foundry Society of Automobile Engineers 1911 porcelain mug. Tallest 5". Good Overall cond.See Sold Price
Sold2017Glen La Fontaine, Chippewa/Cree (20th Century)Ca. 1999, Signed original stoneware sculpture titled "Bird War - Full Moon This Week," done in his unique and eclectic style. Very good condition. 13" x 10" x 13" *ClickSee Sold Price
Sold2017Glen La Fontaine, Chippewa/Cree (20th Century)Ca. 1999, Signed original stoneware sculpture titled "Warbird - Smoker," done in his unique and eclectic style. Very good condition. 13" x 10" x 13" *Click here <See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Pieces of Stoneware PlusIncluding a salt glaze honey jar with molded maple leaves in cobalt and cobalt band at neck with tuned wood lid3 1/2 x 3 3/4" high, less lid; plus ovoid open jar with free hand cobalt decoration, sligSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kahmeyer, Ray - stoneware, good condition, 6.5x3.Small brown jar is stoneware, in good condition, with "K" stamp on bottom, and measuring 6.5x3. Ray Kahmeyer (1930-2007) was born on September 10, 1930, in Nashville, Kansas. Kahmeyer taught ceramicsSee Sold Price
Sold2015French JRD Kronenberg Lorry. Very Good Plus in VeryFrench JRD Kronenberg Lorry. Very Good Plus in Very Good Box.See Sold Price
SoldKEY VARIETY! 1909-S/S Wheat cent in Very Good plusRepunched Mint Mark. S over S. Fivaz-Stanton FS-1502. Horizontal "S"See Sold Price
Sold2024Ray Charles - More Straight From The Heart Songs - AHED - TVLP 77028 - Canada - 0 - Very Good PlusRay Charles - More Straight From The Heart Songs - AHED - TVLP 77028 - Canada - 0 - Very Good Plus (VG+)/Very Good Plus (VG+) - LP, Comp [Vinyl] Ray CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) THE AVENGERS 12c ISSUES#30, #35, #49 GOODs, #64 THE MIGHTY AVENGERS VG/GOOD plus FREE #33 LESSER CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) DC COMICS: WORLD'S FINEST, TALES OFTHE UNEXPECTED, METAL MEN R.I.P., (2) STRANGE ADVENTURES one has loose cover, - MOSTLY GOODs plus (1) FREE NO COVER ISSUE!See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Sporting Goods CatalogsKirkland Bros., catalog no.111, nd, circa 1930's, 132 pages, black and white drawings and photographs, corner chip to back cover, else Very Good plus; C.W. Estabrook, 1929, 45 pages, black and white dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soldier with Spiked HelmetBy the J. & E. Stevens Company Cromwell, Ct. - Circa Mid 1880's Provenance: Mosler Collection Very Good Plus Condition For years, collectors have wrongly believed that this bank was made in Germany siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roan Eagle Ledger Drawing In Frame.This drawing shows a Roan eagle on a palomino horse. It is pre-1876. The colors remain strong. There is some soiling to the paper. This is a very unique and scarce piece. (Very Good Plus). Framed: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021Butting Ram BankWagner & Zweibel Burlington, Wi. - Late 1880's Very Good Plus The Butting Ram Bank was made in a machine shop as a private commission based on Ole Storle's patented design. The operation of the bank iSee Sold Price
Sold2015African Iron Tribal Sculpture.19th century. Nice detail and workmanship. General overall soiling and minor wear. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size 13 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4: CURRENCY NOTES.First is a $1 silver certificate series 1896 Tillman + Morgan. Folds. Condition: Very good plus. The second is a $5 silver certificate large note series 1899 Lyons + Roberts. Folds. Condition: Very goSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.(2) WATT POTTERY ADVERTISING PITCHERS, MEHOOPANY / KEMPTON$25
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.26pc Tea coffee set Lancaster Vitramic Contrast 1976 - Hornsea England. Brown Stoneware. China Dish$20