Sold2021MAJORELLE (ATTRIB.) ECOLE DE NANCY CONSOLE TABLEFrench Art Nouveau walnut console table and mirror, attributed to Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), c.1900, whiplash line frame, carved ivy leaf crest, shaped and beveled mirror plate, over table rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexandre BERLANT Signed Painting 1956 French Ecole deAlexandre BERLANT French 20th century Colorful Still life, 1956 painted in 1956 oil on canvas signed lower right signed again verso with the artsit address in Paris 89 x68 cm Provenance: The collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Entourage de Redoute, Still LifeWatercolor depicting a still life. Label detached, but present. Dimensions: Art: 22" H x 18" W; Frame: 25" H x 21" W;&nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Isaac LISIE Signed Painting 1970 Ecole de Paris FrenchIsaac LISIE (French 1892-1983) Street in France painted in 1970's oil on canvas 46x38 cm Provenance: The collection of Uri and Rami Nehostan, the Art Museum in Ashdot Yaacov, Israel. The work bears thSee Sold Price
Sold2016BENN Signed Painting Polish Russian French Ecole deBENN (Rabinowicz Benejou) Bialystok 1905-1989 Paris (Russian / French) Benn grows up in Bialystok where his grandfather is a rabbi and his father an architect. Between 1926 and 1930, the artist is dedSee Sold Price
2023Rene Bro (French, 1930-1986), Lithograph, Ecole de Paris, SignedLithograph for the exhibition "Ecole de Paris 1959" held at the Galerie Charpentier, Paris. Art Brut artist Rene (Bro) Brault (French, 1930-1986) made this abstracted image with large fields of color.See Sold Price
Sold2021ECOLE DE NANCY STYLE MAHOGANY DRAGONFLY SIDE TABLEEcole de Nancy style mahogany dragonfly side table, late 20th c., after the original design by Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904), having shaped tray top with marquetry dragonfly, rising on three carvedSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEntourage de Claude LEFEBVRE (1632-1675) : Portrait d'homme en armure. Toile a vue ovale. 74,5 x 62€2,000
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetGARNITURES en argent d'un pistolet d'officier des Gardes-du-corps du Roi vers 1730-1750 composees de€800
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FLAMANDE vers 1600, suiveur de Martin de VOS Junon (ou Allegorie de la vue) Panneau de chêne€3,000
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du vers 1830-1840 : Portrait de Garde du Corps du Roi en grande tenue vers 1825,€300
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FLAMANDE du XVIIème siècle, entourage de Johannes HANNOT Nature morte au crabe, citron,€2,000
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole HOLLANDAISE du XVIIeme siecle, entourage de Berchem L'heureuse famille avec son troupeau€500
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du XIXeme siecle, entourage d'Alfred de DREUX: Scene de chasse a courre. Toile. 47 x€600
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole ROMAINE de la fin du XVIIe siecle, entourage de CERQUOZZI Bambochade dans des ruines romaines€600
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE vers 1850, d'apres Jean Simeon CHARDIN Nature morte a la grenade, raisins et€800
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FLAMANDE vers 1620 : l'Adoration des mages. Huile sur panneau de chêne, 3 planches. 52 x 93€1,500
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FLORENTINE vers 1700, d'apres CIGOLI L'Adoration des bergers Toile Hauteur : 182 cm Largeur :€2,000
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-Cornetecole FRANCAISE vers 1900: Couple au cafe. Pastel sur papier. 25 x 35 cm. Cadre dore. 38 x 47 cm€100
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE vers 1700, d'apres un Maitre: Nativite. Gouache. 19 x 24 cm a vue. Cadre en bois€200
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole IMPRESSIONISTE de la fin du XIXeme siecle : Femme en barque. Toile (fabriquee par Rey). 33 x€100
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE de la deuxieme moitie du XIXeme siecle: Vue des environs de Gaete. Huile sur papier€200
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCharles Fernand DE CONDAMY (vers 1855-1913) : Bouledogue tenant un savon. Aquarelle. Signe en bas a€250
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRare et luxueuse dague de presentation en l'honneur de l'oeuvre de William Shakespeare vers 1810.€4,000
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsGide, André - L'école des femmes et Supplément à l,école des femmes 1st limited edition - 1929CA$120