Sold2018Ecole du XXème siècle KateEcole du XXème siècle Kate Moss Acrylique sur papier 63 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Parshotam SINGH (XXème siècle) Homme au Luth HuileParshotam SINGH (XXème siècle) Homme au Luth Huile sur toile, signée en bas vers la droite 45 x 71,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIe SIÈCLEÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIe SIÈCLE ANGE REBELLE Sanguine Fragment Petits trous Porte au dos la mention "coll. A. Sans" pour A. Sans de Béziers (L.178a). 17TH CENTURY Italian school, RebelSee Sold Price
Sold2022ECOLE MODERNE CIRCA 1930Composition au vase de fleurs, circa 1930 Huile sur toile, porte une signature J.Milo en bas à droite. Ancienne étiquette d'Exposition « Galerie Royale, Rue d’Anjou, Paris 8e -MILO.J �See Sold Price
Sold2021Ecole Orientaliste vers 1930 - GENTILPortrait d'homme au turban Pastel sur papier Signé et daté 1930 en bas à droiteH. 39 cm. L. 28 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait deEcole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait de Françoise Marie de Varennes de Boirigaud (1743-1771) Pastel sur toile Couronne comtale, annotations et date (1770) en haut à droite 57 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique 'Danae' Perfume BottleRene Lalique 'Danae' Perfume Bottle for Magasin du Louvre, Paris, circa 1930, in clear and frosted glass with sepia patina. Molded LALIQUE. (Lalique - 28) Provenance: single owner lifetime collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021École FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelierÉcole FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelier d’Hippolyte BELLANGé Napoléon à la bataille de Waterloo Toile d’origine Sans cadre Accident 19th century French school, stuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Derain "Person in 18th century costume"ANDRE DERAIN (French 1880-1954) "Personnage au dix-huitiËme costume du siËcle" (person in 18th century dress), 1947 watercolor in blue, sight: 12 x 9.75 inches; overall with frame: 21 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015D’allemagne, Henry-René. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV auD’allemagne, Henry-René. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV au XX Siècle. Paris: Librairie Hachette, 1906. From the first and only limited edition. Two volumes. Publisher’s colored pictorial wraps handsoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - L Homme au chapeau, 1947Original etching on pur fil Lana paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 25.5 x 20 cm /10 x 7.8 in. + Size of the image: 7 x 5.5 cm / 2.7 x 2.2 in. From the portfolio Du Cubisme co-published by R. GirSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Enguerrand Gourgue (Haitian) Village, HaitiJacques Enguerrand Gourgue (Haitian/Port-au-Prince 1930-1996) Village, circa 1968 Oil on masonite, 24 x 34 in. Unframed Provenance: Private New Jersey Collection Kurt Bachmann Collection ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean DUNAND?(1877-1942) dans le gôut deJean DUNAND?(1877-1942) dans le gôut de Etui à cigarettes?Argent?Poinçon au cor de chasse, signature illisible 0.9 x 9 x 5.2 cm.?Circa 1930 Cigarette case Silver?0.35 x 3.54 x 2.04 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco MazzuccheEcole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli dit il MorazzoneVisage de Christhuile sur toile 56 x 45 cm - 22.04 x 17.71 in Oil on canvasCachets de cire rouge au dos dSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Sold202317th Century Spanish School Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: 17th Century Spanish School Oil on Canvas depicting the face of Saint Sebastien. Label on verso reads "ECOLE ESPAGNOLE FIN XVII SIECLE". Finished in a wood frame. CIRCA: 17TH/18th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2021PANNEAU HORIZONTAL en bois laqué brun, ornéPANNEAU HORIZONTAL en bois laqué brun, orné au laque or de poissons voiles parmi des plantes aquatiques. Viêt-Nam, début du XXe siècle. A LACQUERED PANEL WITH FISHES, VIETNAM,See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques-Enguerrand Gourgue (Haitian) Fish Vendor, 1970sJacques-Enguerrand Gourgue (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1930-1996) Fish Vendor, circa 1970's Oil on canvas, 24" x 13 3/4" framed 29 3/4" x 20" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection. Framed in a vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Enguerrand Gourgue (Haitian/Haiti) SurrealJacques Enguerrand Gourgue (Haitian/Port-au-Prince 1930-1996) Surreal Landscape, circa 1960's Oil on masonite, 24 x 48 inches Framed dimensions: 30 x 54 inches Provenance: Fahimie Marks Collection LotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Enguerrand Gourgue (Haitian) Black Magic,Jacques Enguerrand Gourgue (Haitian/Port-au-Prince 1930-1996) Black Magic, circa 1967 Oil on masonite, 32 x 24 in. Franed 37 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. Provenance: Private New Jersey Collection Kurt BachmannSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Abolitionist TitlesLe Vieux Salomon Ou Une Famille D'Esclaves Au XIXe Siecle by Charles Testut, New Orleans, 1872; Les Quarteronnes de la Nouvelle Orleans by Sidonie de la Houssaye, Imprimerie du Meschaebe, Bonnet CarreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques-Enguerrand Gourgue (Haitian/Haiti) Still LifeJacques Enguerrand Gourgue (Haitian/Port-au-Prince 1930-1996) Untitled (Still Life) , circa 1950 Oil on masonite, 16 x 11 inches Framed dimensions: 17 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches Lot Essay: J.E. Gourgue is onSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE BRONZE SCULPTURE, BY ARTHUR MARIE GABRIEL COMTEANTIQUE BRONZE SCULPTURE, BY ARTHUR MARIE GABRIEL COMTE DU PASSAGE, "A GOOD GROOMING", CIRCA 1890, APPROX 10.75" X 19.75" x 8" This form is documented in "Animal and Sporting Sculpture, 1830-1930, AnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Hanson Duvall Puthuff (1875-1972), "Sociable Solitude," circa 1930$2,500
May 23Eldred'sEARLY EXHIBIT SUPPLY CO. PIN-UP GIRL TRADE CARD VENDING MACHINE Chicago, Circa 1930 Height 12.5".$200
5 hrs LeftTaylor & Harris16 Epiag Pirkenhammer Czech Hand Painted Porcelain Dinner Plates circa 1930$700
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateErte 'Ninette (3rd Tableau)-Tete 2' Circa 1930$1,000(3 bids)
May 23Eldred'sEARLY EXHIBIT SUPPLY CO. PIN-UP GIRL TRADE CARD VENDING MACHINE Chicago, Circa 1930 Height 24.5".$200
BonhamsSATURDAY EVENING GIRLS PAUL REVERE POTTERY VASE, Boston, Massachusetts, circa 1930, underside wi...$100