Sold2021Ecole inuite - Pècheur et poissonEcole inuite (XX) Pècheur et poisson Description: Stone sculpture, unsigned, numbered 85919 Dimension (PO): 5" x 7 1/2" x 4 1/2" Dimension (CM): 12.7 x 19x 11.4 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021Ecole inuite - PhoqueEcole inuite (XX) Phoque Description: Stone sculpture, signed in syllabic underneath, numbered 90244 Dimension (PO): 3 1/2" x 5" x 2 1/2" Dimension (CM): 8.9 x 12.7 x 6.4 cm Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2023École inuite - Bird - Fin XXe siècleÉcole inuite Bird (Fin XXe siècle) Description: Stone sculpture, unsigned, Canada Eskimo art label Dimension (PO): 12" x 11" x 5 1/2" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 27.9 x 14.0 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Inuit - Wall Hanging Artic SceneÉcole inuite Description: Wool Weaving, Thread, Embroidery Floss, Provenance Montreal Private Collection Dimension (PO): 36" x 21 1/2" Dimension (CM): 91.4 x 54.6 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2021École inuite - Chasseurs - 1968École inuite Chasseurs (1968) Description: Lithograph on paper, signed and dated in syllabic 1968 Dimension (PO): 19 3/4" 13 1/2" Dimension (CM): 50.2 x 34.3 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2024Inuit Soapstone Carving - Wild animal attackÉcole inuite (XX-XXI) Description: Steatite sculpture, syllabic signature underneath, numer 98746 engraved underneath Dimension (PO): 9" x 10" x 6" Dimension (CM): 23 x 25 x 15 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022École inuite - Dancing bearÉcole inuite (XX) Dancing bear Description: Soap stone sculpture, signed below in syllabic Dimension (PO): 8" x 7" x 3" Dimension (CM): 20.3 x 17.8 x 7.7 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2022École inuite - Inuit et enfant - 1981École inuite (XX) Inuit et enfant (1981) Description: Soap stone sculpture, signed underneath in syllabic Dimension (PO): 10" x 4 1/4" x 3 3/4" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 10.7 x 9.5 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2021École inuite - Mother and ChildÉcole inuite (XX) Mother and Child Description: Soapstone sculpture, syllabic signature underneath Dimension (PO): 7" x 5" x 3 1/2" Dimension (CM): 17.7 x 12.7 x 8.9 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2023École inuite - Standing bearÉcole inuite Standing bear Description: Stone sculpture, signed Billy and in syllabics Dimension (PO): 6 1/2" x 6" x 2" Dimension (CM): 16.6 x 15.4 x 5.1 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2023École inuite - FaceÉcole inuite Face Description: Stone sculpture, signed in syllabic with label Canada Eskimo Art Dimension (PO): 5" x 4 1/2" x 2 1/4" Dimension (CM): 12.7 x 11.4 x 5.7 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022École inuite - Chasseur - 1984École inuite (XX) Chasseur (1984) Description: Soap stone sculpture, signed in syllabic and dated underneath 84, number 14353 Dimension (PO): 3" x 2 1/2" x 1 1/4" Dimension (CM): 7.6 x 6.3 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022École inuite - MacareuxÉcole inuite (XX) Macareux Description: Stone sculpture, unsigned, artist number underneath, label of Eskimo aArt Dimension (PO): 7" x 6" x 3" Dimension (CM): 17.8 x 15.2 x 7.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022École inuite - DuckÉcole inuite (XX) Duck Description: Soap stone sculpture, signed in syllabic underneath Dimension (PO): 5 1/2" x 2" x 1 1/2" Dimension (CM): 14 x 5.1 x 3.7 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2019École inuite - Hunter -École inuite (XX) Hunter () Sculpture en pierre à savon, non signée Soap stone sculpture, unsigned 4" x 2 1/2" x 2" - 10.16 x 6.35 x 5.08 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons unSee Sold Price
Sold2019École inuite - Ours -École inuite (XX) Ours () Sculpture en pierre à savon, non signée Soap stone sculpture, unsigned 3 1/2" x 5" x 2" - 8.89 x 12.70 x 5.08 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Gall "Ecole de Paris" O/CFrancois Gall, Romania (1912-1987). Oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed lower right. Bronze plaque on bottom of frame. 41" X 35" framed; 31.5" X 24.75" unframed. Good condition, see photos. Shipping oSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ECOLE DE NANCY MARQUETRY BOOKCASE, SOTHEBYFrench Art Nouveau breakfront bookcase/ sideboard, School of Nancy, c.1900, scrolling cornice inlaid with berry-laden branches, upper section with central glazed door, flanked by side cabinets inlaidSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAJORELLE (ATTRIB.) ECOLE DE NANCY SALON SETTEEFrench Art Nouveau walnut salon settee/ sofa, attributed to Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), c.1900s, frame with carved foliate crest, seat and back upholstered in floral brocade fabric, carved arSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ecole de Frans Hals paintingSchool of ("Ecole de") Frans Hals (Dutch, 1580-1666), "Le Verrier," oil on panel, title label affixed lower center, panel: 20.375"h x 24.5"w, overall (with frame): 28.75"h x 32.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Grau Sala - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutEmilio Grau Sala Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Emilio Grau SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Bardone - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutGuy Bardone Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Guy Bardone was oneSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper521950's SIGNED FRENCH CUBIST OIL PAINTING - BEAUTIFUL ORANGE BLUE GREEN COLORS C. 1950'S$1,700
May 12Robinhood AuctionsRene Magritte 1898-1967 (After), "Le Maitre d'Ecole (The School Master)" Framed Limited Edition$500
May 11Stevens Auction CompanyOil on cradled wood panel, "Hunter and Fisherman, Louisiana Countryside", 1862$25,000
1 day LeftCarstens GalleriesMarcel Bouraine Pair of Art Deco Bronze Bookends H: 7" W: 6" D: 4" France 1930s$3,000