Sold2015A Lance Armstrong signed 2004 Tour De France yellowA Lance Armstrong signed 2004 Tour De France yellow jersey, signature in black marker pen, United States Postal Services and other logos; sold together with a Lance Armstrong competitor's sticky-backSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large TEICHMAN de Stijl style Oil Painting. YelloLarge TEICHMAN de Stijl style Oil Painting. Yellow, gray, black. Signed. Dated 67-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 50 inches: W: 30 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Ilya Bolotowsky Modernist De Stijl SilkscreeningFramed Silkscreening under glass by famous artist Famous Modernist 20th Century Artist Ilya Bolotowsky. Titled " Rectangle;Red, Blue, Yellow, Black and White" Signed and numbered IX/XXV. Ilya BolotowsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Gibson Hand Carved Canvasback Duck DecoyA Paul Gibson hand carved Canvasback wood duck decoy painted in brown, black, and yellow having painted eyes. Ink signed and marked Havre de Grace and dated 1980 on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piet Mondrian Dutch De Stijl Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition of red, yellow, black, blue and white. Signed mondrian on the lower right corner. Attributed to Piet Mondrian (1872-1944, Dutch).See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes "Etirers" 90 cm silk scarfHermes "Etirers" 90 cm silk scarf, 20th c., Made in France, black with green, yellow, blue, red, designed by Françoise De La Perriere, signed within print, with original box Provenance: A Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lithograph, Jack Sonenberg, Mixed MediaCanadian/American (b. 1925) Color-block in black, blue and yellow with string. Pencil signed and dated, "Stretch", 1970, Ed. 99/210/ 29"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARGENTINEAN PORTRAIT PAINTING BY JUAN CARLOS GOMEZOil on paper painting by Juan Carlos Gomez de la Vega, born 1935, an Argentinean-American artist. The artwork depicts a collage of three female faces in black and yellow color palette. Signed by the aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Haku Maki (Japanese 1924-2000), embossed polychromeHaku Maki (Japanese 1924-2000), embossed polychrome print, "Poem 69-69", green stylized kanji with blue and yellow accents against black, ed. 52 of 155, pencil signed lower right, titled lower center,See Sold Price
Sold2018'LŽzard' vide poches, c1925Amalric Walter, Nancy , D. 17 cm. Designed by Henri BergŽ. P‰te de verre, translucent gather, reddish. Lizard in green/black among yellow buttercups and green foliage. Signed: AWALTER NANCY, HBerg�See Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary Oil On Cavas Signed.DESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting in a impasto style depicts a bicycle outside a store front, painted in black white and accented by bright yellow and red hues. Signed on the lower right "De AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zebra Room Signed Print Washington DC 1989Unique black and white print with colored flowers of the corner restaurant, the Zebra Room, was located on the corner of Wisconsin and Macomb in DE pre 1989. Signed in the lower right corner in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicola Lopez Spectre Sgn Lmtd Ed Silk Screen 27inSigned on lower right corner in graphite and numbered 66/95 Depicts a vast desert with black and yellow Cacti and a hazy background. Framed in white wooden frame with white backing. Approx 27 x 22 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Haku Maki (Japanese 1924-2000), "Flower Song-4",Haku Maki (Japanese 1924-2000), "Flower Song-4", embossed polychrome print, deep royal blue on black with red circle and yellow tear drop form below, ed. 62 of 74, pencil signed lower right, titled loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norikane Hiroto: Black Cat with Yellow Eyes 2000 1st Ed. Mezzotint NRJapanese Mezzotint Print, 2020, first edition, pencil signed, titled, dated and numbered 104/300 in lower margin. SIZE IN INCHES: chuban, 8 x 9 inches COMMENTS: Mezzotint is among the most physicallySee Sold Price
Sold20243 Signed Thomas Pradzynski Prints, Windows of Paris, w/ Catalogue RaisonneThree (3) Thomas Pradzynski (Poland/France, 1951-2007) serigraphs depicting Parisian street scenes, from Fentres de Paris deluxe edition, 1997, ed. 133/150. 1st-2nd items: Serigraphs on black paper tiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ed Ruscha - A Particular Kind of Heaven (Hand Signed)ED RUSCHA (B. 1937) A Particular Kind of Heaven Offset lithograph in colors 22" x 33" Signed lower right side in pencil Provenance: Private collection; de Young Museum, Fine Arts Museum of San FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Almeric Walter, Nancy Pate de Verre Glass FigureAlmeric Walter Pate de Verre figure of a women, Nancy, France, 1859-1942. Yellow figure of a women in a dress with a greenish black base. Signed A. Walter Nancy on base. 10.5" H. Condition report: minSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Panthere de Cartier 18K and Lacquer Ring W/BoxCartier Panthere de Cartier Solid 18K Yellow Gold and Black Lacquer Ring W/Tsavorite Garnet and Onyx Accents (Comes W/Box and Service Papers) - This beautiful ring from Cartier made its debut as partSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Panthere de Cartier 18K and Lacquer RingCartier Panthere de Cartier Solid 18K Yellow Gold and Black Lacquer Ring W/Peridot and Onyx Accents (Comes W/Box) - This beautiful ring from Cartier made its debut as part of the house's iconic and inSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Black And White Plus Yellow" Variation, Painted ATony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). "Black and White Plus Yellow" variation. Painted aluminum sculpture with black, white and yellow elements, signed and dated "1987". 61" H x 35" x 8" (154.9 x 88.9See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Bouraine and G. Argy-Rousseau: "Papillon"Marcel Bouraine and G. Argy-Rousseau "Papillon" brown-black glass, pâte-de-cristal; signed on the side of the plinth "MBouraine" and "ARGY-ROUSSEAU" h. 22.5 cm Janine Bloch-Dermant, G. Argy-RousseaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Webb Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Fleur De Lis Black Enamel Diamond Ring$5
4 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersRetired Etho Maria Milan 11.22ctw Natural Emerald & Diamond 18k Black & Yellow Gold Cocktail Ring$850(4 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGene B Davis, American (1920-1985), Black Watch III, 1974, color screenprint, ed. 30/150$750