Sold2023After Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) Bronze SculptureAfter Petite Danseuse De Quatorze ans (Little Dancer of 14 years); dark patina depicting young ballerina standing on a squared plinth. Signed Degas. Dimensions: 3.5"L x 4"W x 10"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE DANCER SCULPTURE, AFTER EDGAR DEGAS (FRANCE, 1834-1917)"La Petite Danseuse de Quatore Ans" (The Little Fourteen Year-Old Dancer), patinated bronze sculpture, after the work by Degas, unmarked, with muslin tutu and white satin hair ribbon, 20 1/2" high, 6See Sold Price
Sold2017After Degas, 'Little 14 Year Old Dancer' bronze, 21"hAfter Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917), wax cast bronze sculpture titled 'La Petite Danseuse de Quatore Ans, or 'The Little Fourteen Year Old Dancer,' the hand- finished dancer with tea-dyed muslin tutSee Sold Price
Sold2019Spanish Dancer Bronze SculptureThe Little Fourteen Year Old Dancer (Petite danseuse de quatorze ans), The sculpture was molded by using the lost wax casting method. Bronze Dimensions with Marble Base: Height 18 X Width 6 inches. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Spanish Dancer Bronze SculptureThe Little Fourteen Year Old Dancer (Petite danseuse de quatorze ans), The sculpture was molded by using the lost wax casting method. Bronze Dimensions with Marble Base: Height 18 X Width 6 inches. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas Limited Edition LithographDESCRIPTION: A offset lithograph from an original drawing by Edgar Degas, titled "Etude de nu pour les Malheurs de la Ville d'Orléans"from an edition 59/60. Hand numbered lower left. ImprimerieSee Sold Price
2015Edgar Degas (French, 1834 – 1917) Bronze SculptureEdgar Degas (French, 1834–1917).Danseuse regardant la plante de son pied droit / Dancer Looking at the Sole of her Right Foot.Bronze Sculpture.Estimate: 400,000 — 600,000 USD.Inscribed Degas, numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDGAR DEGAS "LA PETITE FEMME" ETCHINGA Edgar Degas " La Petite Femme " Etching (cancelled plate). Plate measures 4 1/2" height by 3 1/4" width & overall including frame 12' height by 11" width. COA on back fromAssociated American ArtistsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas "Etude pour la Classe de Danse"Medium: engraving (after the drawing). Printed on Vidalon wove paper and published in Paris in 1948 by Braun et Cie for a scarce portfolio. The platemark measures 9 3/4 x 7 1/2 inches. There is an indSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas "Etude pour la Classe de Danse"Medium: engraving (after the drawing). Printed on Vidalon wove paper and published in Paris in 1948 by Braun et Cie for a scarce portfolio. The platemark measures 9 3/4 x 6 1/2 inches. There is an indSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edgar DEGAS (1834-1917) lost wax La Hebrard sculptureEdgar DEGAS (1834-1917) gire perdeu (Lost Wax) La Hebrard foundry stamp bronze sculpture. 15" H. Shipping in USA is $ 50.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas Dancer looking at right foot bronzeEdgar Degas (1834-1917) "Danseuse regardant la plante de son pied droit" (Dancer looking at her right foot). Signed, numbered and stamped with foundry mark 'Degas 40/M A A HEBRARD CIRE PERDUE'. BronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Metal, Stone Sculpture including TiffanyMetal, stone sculpture including Tiffany sterling vase (dented) with flower,rock crystal with brass turtles, rose quartz carved kitten, small Royal Copenhagen vase bound in brass, Degas La Petite DansSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas Tango Dancer Passion Dance Bronze MarbleThe two dancers are enthralled in the passion of the Tango dance and can be envisioned in the late hours of a summer night dancing in the streets. Tango music originated in the area of the Rio de la PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas - Etude de nu pour les Malheurs de la VilleArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Etude de nu pour les Malheurs de la Ville Orleans. Year: 1918 Dimensions: 10in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 60 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2016(107) Edgar Degas " Sous La Pluie"1938 monotype on Velin de Rives paper. Scratch on plexi glass. Image measures 6 1/4" x 4 1/4". Framed 24" x 20". Estimate $400 - $500. Starting bid $50.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas (1834-1917) "Tete, petite étudeAfter Edgar Degas (1834-1917) Tete, etude pour le portrait de madame S. Includes COA and original receipt from Art on Royal. Signed Degas. Stamped with foundry mark. Bronze with dark brown patina. appSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas Sculpture Dancer Holding FootEdgar Degas Dancer Holding Foot Sculpture, Dimension: 24 in X 10 in X 9 in, Private Collection. Edgar Degas; born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas, (19 July 1834 - 7 September 1917) was a French artist faSee Sold Price
Sold2019Miguel Berrocal Petite 'Rapsodie de la Main'Miguel Ortiz Berrocal, Spain (1933-2006) Portfolio of 10 relief prints, interactive figural sculpture and 2 aquatint etchings, signed and numbered 83/100. Synthetic relief prints on front & back, lettSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas: DancersPrint: Dancers Artist: Edgar Degas Size: 29 x 24.5 inches Ecole De Danse label Framed Edgar Degas (1834-1917) was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prints, and drawings. He is espeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas French Impressionist Drawing Ballerina Ballet Dancer Signed.This lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on paper in the style of Edgar Degas. Edgar Degas was born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas. He was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas Style of Impressionist French Ballerina Monet Renoir Era oil on canvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Edgar Degas. Edgar Degas was born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas. He was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prints, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas Impressionist Style of French Ballerina Monet Renoir Era oil on canvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Edgar Degas. Edgar Degas was born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas. He was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prints, aSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Fete de la patronne - Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype$600
10 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesEdgar Degas Danseur sur scene, salutant one of 50, 1891/92 etching (Dancer on Stage, Taking Her$5,000
6 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalEdgar Degas Bronze Sculpture - The Tub - Very Rare EDIT$900
251 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetJean LAMBERT-RUCKI (Cracovie 1888-Paris 1967) : Jesus tombe (station du chemin de croix). Sculpture€1,500