Sold2023Edgardo Simone, (Italian/American, 1890-1948), The Kiss, patinated plaster casting sculpture forEdgardo Simone (Italian/American, 1890-1948) The Kiss patinated plaster casting sculpture for kissing nudes fountain sculpture signed to top of base. From the archives of AskArt: Classically trained iSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIMONE LUCAS, GIRL AT CHALKBOARD, LARGE O/C 05/06Simone Lucas (German b. 1973). Untitled - Girl at Chalkboard - 2005/2006, oil on canvas, signed and dated to verso. Framed. Approximate dimensions: canvas h. 90.5", w. 90.5"; frame h. 97.5", w. 97.5",See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Niccolo De Simone (Italian 1636 - 1677)Attributed to Niccolo De Simone (Italian 1636 - 1677) "Moses Bringing Water Back from the Rock" Oil on canvas Unsigned 30" x 40" Provenance: from a Beverly Hills, California collection Condition: reliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Simone Pignoni (1611-1698)-attributedSimone Pignoni (1611-1698)-attributed, Portrait of a queen in oval form, oil on canvas, framed. Notes: Painting Dimensions: 61x48cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Casati e Enzo Hybsch Rare three-seater sofa model "Simone". Produced by Comfort, Italy,Cesare Casati e Enzo Hybsch Rare three-seater sofa model "Simone". Produced by Comfort, Italy, 1966. Wood and fiberglass painted white structure, upholstery in brown leather. (275x70x105 cm.) (slightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simone Cenedese - Rare Top Murano glass abstract submerged sculpture signedTitle: Simone Cenedese - Rare Top Murano glass abstract submerged sculpture signed Maker: Simone Cenedese Origin: Murano Date/Period: 1999 Material: glass Size: 43 x 30 cm , 12840 Grams Additional InfSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIMONE MANCA (1809-1900) L'eremiterio di SanSIMONE MANCA (1809-1900) L'eremiterio di San Pietro acquarello cm.42x36 fto in b. a sn. e d.to 1857See Sold Price
Sold2023Simone Samuels necklaceSimone Samuels (American 1929-2020)- macramé and jade necklace, intricately woven necklace with carved white jade pendant of a dragon fly on a branch. Jade- 2" dia. A self-taught artist, she discoverSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO DE SIMONEANTONIO DE SIMONEItaly, fl. 1851-1907"Brig 'Ephratah' P Madoc Griffith Jones Master", depicted in a storm. Circa 1875. Titled lower center.Oil on canvas, 19.5" x 30". Framed 24&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tommaso De Simone (Italy,1805-1888) oil paintingARTIST: Tomaso De Simone (Italian, c. 1805 - 1888) NAME: Sail Ship YEAR: 1883 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Restretched. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 22 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021A.G. Simone, Bronze Sculpture, "The Bell-Mare"Impressed "A.G. Simone" and dated 1916 AD. 11"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017[HEBREW] CALIMANI, Simone. Grammatica ebreaCALIMANI, Simone. Grammatica ebrea spiegata in lingua italiana composta da Simon Calimani rabbino veneto con un breve trattato della poesia antica, e moderna di essa lingua ebrea.In Venezia : nella stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "S.Y. Marion" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 15" x 24-1/2", frame measures 18-1/8" x 27-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $10See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antiqueARTIST: Antonio De Simone (Italian, circa 1851 - 1907) NAME: British Yacht SY Surf in the Bay of Naples MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Some faint moisture marks. Some minor foxing. Framed under gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "Y. Varuna" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 16-1/2" x 24-1/2", frame measures 19-3/4" x 27-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "Lady Nell" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 15" x 25", frame measures 18-3/4" x 28-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $1000.00 - $2See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "S.Y. Calanthe" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 15" x 24-5/8", frame measures 18" x 27-5/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $1000.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "Maritime Ship" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 15-3/4" x 23", frame measures 18-3/4" x 26". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $1000.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "R.T.Y.C. Normania" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 16-3/4" x 24-3/4", frame measures 19-3/4" x 27-3/4". Condition: Good condition. EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "Fire Fay" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 11-3/4" x 17-3/4", frame measures 14-3/4" x 20-3/4". Condition: Water lower left otherwise gSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO DE SIMONE (Italy, 1851-1907), The S.Y. Portia in the Bay of Naples., Gouache on paper,ANTONIO DE SIMONEItaly, 1851-1907The S.Y. Portia in the Bay of Naples. Signed and dated lower right “De Simone 1907”.Gouache on paper, 15” x 24.5” sight. Framed 22.25” xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "S.Y. Marion" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 15-1/2" x 23-1/2", frame measures 18-1/2" x 26-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2022De Simone (20th C., IT), Hand-Painted Dishware (26)Collection of twenty-six ceramic dishes, featuring bright hand-painted polychrome designs influenced by the Cubism and Primitivism art movements, signed 'De Simone / Italy' 6"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)
4 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCBronze Female Form Sculpture on Quartz in the style of Simone Di Gesaro.$40(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A REMEMBRANCE MICROGRAPHY. Baltimore, 1858. Dedicated to Simone Frank. Executed by D. Davidson.$50
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] MONCLER: MONCLER x SIMONE ROCHA BLACK LONG HOODED JACKET WITH PEARL DETAILS AND DET...HK$1,000
Oct 04Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI DE SIMONE (Attr.le), Placca in ceramica smaltata€100
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsedgardo alfonzo signed mets HOF 2020 inscription new york black baseball jersey$84
4 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsedgardo alfonzo signed mets HOF 2020 inscription new york grey baseball jersey ($84
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Astonishing X-Men #30" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Simone Bianchi$160
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Wolverine #52" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Simone Bianchi with COA.$180
6 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsrey ordonez, john olerud, edgardo alfonso, robin ventura vintage sports illustrated magazine$98