Sold2023EDNA ANDRADE GRAPHIC PRINTEdna Andrade (1917-2008, American) framed graphic print titled "Enigma" limited edition 22/40, with Newman Gallery label. 40" x 27" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edna Wright Andrade (1917 - 2008)Silkscreen, "White Diamond", signed and numbered 31/37. Geometric composition. 29"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDNA ANDRADE "PRESENCE II" ACRYLIC ON CANVASEdna Andrade (Pennsylvania, 1917-2008) "Presence II", acrylic on canvas. Image size: 60" x 40" Ht: 60.75" Wd: 40.75" (framed) Provenance:Property from a Private Philadelphia Collection. Signed on loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edna Andrade (American, 1917-2008), Free at LastEdna Andrade (American, 1917-2008), Free at Lastscreenprint in colors, pencil signed, titled, and numbered 59/100 lower margin, framed. Image size 21 x 21 in.; Frame dimensions 23 1/4 x 23 1/4 in. EdnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edna Andrade (American, 1917-2008) White Objects, Orange/Green/MagentaEdna Andrade (American, 1917-2008) White Objects, Orange/Green/Magenta Signed, dated '1979 December' and titled bottom left, colored pencil on BFK Rives. (19 x 29 1/2 in. (48.3 x 74.9cm)) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edna Andrade. Signed Op Art SerigraphEdna Andrade (Philadelphia, 1917-2008). An op art serigraph titled "Black Diamond". Pencil signed and titled, numbered 2/36. Serigraph: 39in x 39in. Frame: 49in x 49in. | Local and NYC curbside deliveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edna Andrade (American, 1917-2008), graphite andEdna Andrade (American, 1917-2008), graphite and acrylic on paper, Great Head, pencil signed and dated 1995 lower left, 22-1/2" x 30" sight, 29-1/2" x 36-1/2" overall, Lock Gallery (Philadelphia) labeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edna Andrade "Celebrate the Phillies"Edna Andrade (American, 1917-2008) "Celebrate the Phillies", color etching with collage, pencil signed "Edna Andrade", edition 23/100, 23" x 17-1/2" sight, framed 29-3/4" x 24-1/4", excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edna Andrade (American, 1917-2008) 2 Earth Day PostersEdna Andrade (American, 1917-2008) 2 Earth Day Posters, 1970, lithograph; one signed and numbered: 49/200, with AE logo. Framed, one not glazed, fair condition. Size: 35'' x 23'', 89 x 58 cm (sight);See Sold Price
Sold2015Edna Andrade "Silver Turn" Serigraph, SignedEdna Wright Andrade (American, 1917-2008), "Silver Turn"-1971, serigraph (silkscreen), pencil signed lower right, titled and numbered in pencil lower left "SILVER TURN 14/35". Hard line op-art print wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collage, Mirage, Edna Andrade(American, 1917-2008), Signed in pencil l.l. RDA# 70991 Bin# 131 Sight size: 9-1/2"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015EDNA ANDRADE Graphic Black & Red Print. "Free atEDNA ANDRADE Graphic Black & Red Print. "Free at Last" Signed. #40/100-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 22.75 inches: W: 22.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016CERRATO VICTOR_x000D_ Cunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008Quattro attaccapanni in ceramica con supporto in metallo.Bibl.: Esemplari confrontabili in E.Biffi Gentili ( a cura di) "Eccentricity, Arti applicate a Torino 1945-1968". Fondazione per il libro, la mSee Sold Price
Sold2020EDNA ANDRADE Signed and Numbered Lithograph Print. FREEEDNA ANDRADE Signed and Numbered Lithograph Print. FREE AT LAST. Artist proof no 3 4/18/68. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 22.75 inches: W: 22.75 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 24.5 inches - FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2019CERRATO VICTOR_x000D_ Cunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008Pannello decorativo costituito da elementi in legno intagliato e decoratoFirmato Victor CerratoAnni '60cm 99x76See Sold Price
Sold2022Edna Andrade, 4-Part Kite Design Graphic Op Art, SignedEdna Andrade, 4-part kite design graphic Op Art. Signed and inscribed lower right: Happy 1966 To Ann Wallace. Measures: 6 x 6 sight 11 x 10 1/2 frame/ overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018CERRATO VICTOR_x000D_ Cunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008Attaccapanni in ferro battuto con pomelli in ceramica.Anni '50cm 100x50See Sold Price
Sold2021EDNA ANDRADE Silver Foil Graphic Art Print. "New Light"EDNA ANDRADE Silver Foil Graphic Art Print. "New Light". Signed. #49/100. -- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021EDNA ANDRADE Graphis Op Art Print. Black Concentric LinEDNA ANDRADE Graphis Op Art Print. Black Concentric Lines on White Paper. "Free at Last" 57/100. Pencil Signed.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 22.5 inches: W: 22.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 24See Sold Price
Sold2021EDNA ANDRADE Op Art Graphic Print Signed. NEW LIGHT 22/EDNA ANDRADE Op Art Graphic Print Signed. NEW LIGHT 22/100-- Dimensions: H: 21.25 inches: W: 21.25 inches: D: 1 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020VICTOR CERRATO Cunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008 TorinoTre attaccapanni in ceramica grigia opaca decorata in policromia con supporto in metallo.Anni '50Misure diverse.Bibl.: Esemplari confrontabili in: E.Biffi Gentili ( a cura di) "Eccentricity", Arti appSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stanley John (Jan) Twardowicz (1917 - 2008)Oil on canvas, signed en verso. Abstract composition. 23.5"h x 15.5"w overallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edna Andrade (1917-2008) Screenprint on Paper"Star Night" pencil signed and numbered 22/27. Dimensions: The frame measures 29" x 29". Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDNA ANDRADE Silver moons 13/25 op art print. Signed. Slight waviness near edges.EDNA ANDRADE Silver moons 13/25 op art print. Signed. Slight waviness near edges. Dimensions: H: 30.5 inches: W: 30.5 inches --- Delivery Offer: Uniques offers curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, CloSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWorthington GalleriesEdna Hibel Signed & Numbered Ltd Edition DIALOGUE OF DAVID AND BATHSHEBA$100
2024Robinhood AuctionsThe Recorder Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed withSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBook of Hours II Limited Edition Serigraph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed with$50
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsEdna Hibel (1917-2014), "Sun Ming Tsai of Beijing" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand$70
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlberto Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed with$80
15 hrs LeftBK AuctionsEdna Hibel (1917-2014) "Then and Now" Limited Edition Lithograph on Rice Paper$1
3 days LeftBK AuctionsEdna Hibel (1917-2014) "Tuscan Fields" Limited Edition Lithograph on Rice Paper$1
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsEdna Hibel (1917-2014), "Roberta and Roberto" Limited Edition Lithograph with Remarque, Numbered and$40
825 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsPlayful Mother and Baby Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand$50
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsThe Flower Harvest Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed$50
May 16Robinhood AuctionsMusic in the Garden Limited Edition Serigraph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed$50
879 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsNatures Caress Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed with$60