Sold2023EDNA HIBEL (American, 1917 - 2014) SIGNED ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGExtremely well done painting framed and signed lower left---. Edna Hibel's ability to capture the essence and inner spirit of her subjects is truly remarkable.Condition: Craquelure to paint---. See loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edna Hibel (American 1917 - 2014) Exclusive Giclee on watercolor paper Limited edition 400 W/COAArtist Edna Hibel Plotkin (American 1917 - 2014) is famous for her Mother and Children series of paintings. Exclusive giclee on watercolor paper of an original oil by Edna Hibel. Limited edition of 40See Sold Price
Sold2023EDNA HIBEL (AMERICAN, 1917 - 2014)Oil on board. Signed lower left. 10 1/2 x 9 1/2"; 19 1/2 x 18" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022Edna Hibel (American, 1917 - 2014)Oil on board. Framed. Signed lower left. 10 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches; 19 1/2 x 18 inches (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2018Edna Hibel Unique Oil on SilkEdna Hibel (American, 1917-2014) was a prolific artist known for her sentimental portraits of mother and children. This unique oil on silk is a touching example of the artist's work. Hand-signed and mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edna Hibel. Oil/Board, Gilt FigureEdna Hibel (American, 1917-2014). An oil on board of a robed female figure. Signed lower left and in a gilt frame with museum lamp. Board: 39in x 29in. Frame: 42-1/2in x 32-1/2in. | Philadelphia MetroSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edna Hibel (American, 1917-2014) Provence Landscape.Edna Hibel (American, 1917-2014) Provence Landscape. Lithograph overpainted in oil on silk. Signed lower right and inscribed "unique lithograph and oil". The normal edition was 48. Reference: Hibel 78See Sold Price
Sold2019Edna Hibel: Mother and Child PortfolioEdna Hibel (American, 1917-2014): Mother and Child Portfolio: Volume 1: Folio of eight lithographs, signed in the plate, First Edition, 31 out of an edition of 300, published by H.M. Teich Inc. BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDNA HIBEL "MOTHER & CHILD" SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEdna Hibel (American,1917-2014) lithograph depicting a baby in it's mother's warm embrace. Hand signed "Hibel" and numbered "232/276" in pencil. Image measures 36" H x 24" W, sheet approximately 42" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edna Hibel (American, 1917-2014) Iris.Edna Hibel (American, 1917-2014) Iris. A gilt decorated plate encased in a shadow box style frame, signed and dated '86 lower right Plate diameter: 9.5" Frame: 18" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edna Hibel Color Lithograph - Still LifeEdna Hibel, American (1917-2014) Color Lithograph "Windswept Bouquet" on Japon paper. Pencil signed and numbered 5/17, Edition 292. Certificate Of Authenticity accompanies this lot. Good condition. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edna Hibel (AMERICAN, 1917–2014) two Museum Suite sets- 6 (each) original lithograph Portfolio,Edna Hibel (AMERICAN, 1917–2014) two Museum Suite sets- 6 (each) original lithograph Portfolio, Hibel Museum SuiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Edna Hibel Lithograph Chinese Kuan-Yin 30/37This is a signed original lithograph on paper by artist Edna Hibel (American, 1917 - 2014). It is notated "III 30/37 Edition 307". The lithograph is titled Kuan-Yin and features a young Chinese motherSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDNA HIBEL (AMERICAN 1917-2014), MIXED MEDIAEDNA HIBEL (AMERICAN 1917-2014), MIXED MEDIA (LITHOGRAPH AND GILT DECORATIONS), "SAMUEL THE KINGMAKER", SIGNED #52/338. SIGHT 24 1/2 X 22"; FRAMED 32 1/2 X 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Edna Hibel (American, 1917-2014) Family Sketch PrintDESCRIPTION: An Edna Hibel (American, 1917-2014) family sketch print, depicting a father, a mother and three children. Framed. Edna Hibel was an American painter best known for her Impressionistic lanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Limited Edition Edna Hibel Lithograph of MotherVintage limited edition Edna Hibel (American, 1917-2014) lithograph of a young mother holding her baby, in soft tones of pink and blue, numbered 34/395 in the lower left corner, and signed Hibel in siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edna Hibel, Mother & Children, LithographEdna Hibel (American, 1917-2014) mother and children lithograph numbered II 18/52 ed. 185, signed.Overall Size: 42 1/4 x 30 1/4 in. Sight Size: 36 x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019EDNA HIBEL (American 1917-2014) A LIMITED EDITIONEDNA HIBEL (American 1917-2014) A LIMITED EDITION SCREEN PRINTED PORCELAIN PLATE "FLOWER GIRL OF PROVENCE," FOR HUTSCHENREUTHER, SELB, GERMANY, 1977, the plate with three views of the same model sittiSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDNA HIBEL "YOUNG MANCHU" SIGNED 1979 LITHOGRAPHEdna Hibel (American,1917-2014) gold foliate embellished lithograph depicting a young Manchu child in traditional garb and hat. Hand signed "Hibel" and numbered "IX 12/28 ed. 475" in pencil. Gold giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edna Hibel Lg Original Oil Painting Mother and ChildrenThis is a large original oil painting on silk mounted on board by Edna Hibel (American, 1917 to 2014). The mid-century painting depicts a portrait of a young mother with her two children. Signed on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edna Hibel Flowers in Vase Painting on Silk on BoardThis is a vintage original oil painting on silk mounted board by Edna Hibel (American, 1917 to 2014). The mid-century painting depicts a still life of a vase with a colorful floral bouquet. Signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Edna Hibel Painting Portrait of Young GirlThis is a vintage original oil painting on board by Edna Hibel (American, 1917 to 2014). The mid-century painting depicts a portrait of a lovely young girl. Signed on the lower right corner. Framed. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edna Hibel Painting on Board Portrait of Young GirlThis is a vintage original oil painting on board by Edna Hibel (American, 1917 to 2014). The mid-century painting depicts a portrait of a lovely young girl. Signed on the lower right corner. Framed. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edna Hibel Original Oil Painting Couple in GardenThis is a charming original oil painting by Edna Hibel (American, 1917 to 2014). The mid-century painting depicts a loving couple standing in a garden in front of their home. Signed on the lower rightSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsDutch Landscape Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed with$70
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsEdna Hibel (1917-2014), "Roberta and Roberto" Limited Edition Lithograph with Remarque, Numbered and$40
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsPrelude Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed with$70
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsAncient Wisdom Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed with$70
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsFloral Mystic Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed with$40(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftBK Auctions317) Edna Hibel (1917-2014) "Golden Dreams" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
7 hrs LeftBK Auctions222) Edna Hibel (1917-2014) "Michelle and Nana" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
7 hrs LeftBK Auctions105) Edna Hibel (1917-2014) "Hill Tribe Youth" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
2 days LeftBK Auctions285) Edna Hibel (1917-2014) "Zalina with Aries and Ande" Limited Edition Lithograph$1