Sold2021Edna Hibel (American, 1917 - 2015) "Mother withEdna Hibel (American, 1917 - 2015)"Mother with Children, 1984"oil and gold foil on boardsigned lower right Hibel20 1/4" x 16 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Edna Hibel (AMERICAN, 1917) gouache on silk, two girlsEdna Hibel (AMERICAN, 1917) gouache on silk, two girls in a landscape, 30" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2021Edna Hibel (American, 1917) PaintingDESCRIPTION: An Edna Hibel (American, 1917) Charcoal painting on a linen panel depicting a mother with child. It is signed "Hibel" on the lower right bottom corner. Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDNA HIBEL (American, 1917 - 2014) SIGNED ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGExtremely well done painting framed and signed lower left---. Edna Hibel's ability to capture the essence and inner spirit of her subjects is truly remarkable.Condition: Craquelure to paint---. See loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edna Hibel (American 1917 - 2014) Exclusive Giclee on watercolor paper Limited edition 400 W/COAArtist Edna Hibel Plotkin (American 1917 - 2014) is famous for her Mother and Children series of paintings. Exclusive giclee on watercolor paper of an original oil by Edna Hibel. Limited edition of 40See Sold Price
Sold2023EDNA HIBEL (AMERICAN, 1917 - 2014)Oil on board. Signed lower left. 10 1/2 x 9 1/2"; 19 1/2 x 18" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022Edna Hibel (American, 1917 - 2014)Oil on board. Framed. Signed lower left. 10 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches; 19 1/2 x 18 inches (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2021Edna Hibel (American, 1917 - 2015) "Japanese Women" oilEdna Hibel (American, 1917 - 2015)"Japanese Women"oil and lithograph on copper sheetsigned and inscribed along lower edgesight: 11 1/4" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Edna Hibel (American, 1917 - 2015) Lithographs toTwo Edna Hibel (American, 1917 - 2015) Lithographsto include "Small Family"lithograph in colors on papersigned and numbered 48/155 in pencil along lower edgeimage height 38 inches, width 28 inchesalonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edna Hibel (American, 1917 - 2015) "Young Mother inEdna Hibel (American, 1917 - 2015)"Young Mother in Red"airbrush and pastel on papersigned and inscribed in pencil along the lower edgesight size: 29 1/4" x 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Edna Hibel Unique Oil on SilkEdna Hibel (American, 1917-2014) was a prolific artist known for her sentimental portraits of mother and children. This unique oil on silk is a touching example of the artist's work. Hand-signed and mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edna Hibel Lg Original Oil Painting Mother and ChildrenThis is a large original oil painting on silk mounted on board by Edna Hibel (American, 1917 to 2014). The mid-century painting depicts a portrait of a young mother with her two children. Signed on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edna Hibel Flowers in Vase Painting on Silk on BoardThis is a vintage original oil painting on silk mounted board by Edna Hibel (American, 1917 to 2014). The mid-century painting depicts a still life of a vase with a colorful floral bouquet. Signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Edna Hibel Painting Portrait of Young GirlThis is a vintage original oil painting on board by Edna Hibel (American, 1917 to 2014). The mid-century painting depicts a portrait of a lovely young girl. Signed on the lower right corner. Framed. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edna Hibel Painting on Board Portrait of Young GirlThis is a vintage original oil painting on board by Edna Hibel (American, 1917 to 2014). The mid-century painting depicts a portrait of a lovely young girl. Signed on the lower right corner. Framed. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edna Hibel Original Oil Painting Couple in GardenThis is a charming original oil painting by Edna Hibel (American, 1917 to 2014). The mid-century painting depicts a loving couple standing in a garden in front of their home. Signed on the lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edna Hibel. Oil/Board, Gilt FigureEdna Hibel (American, 1917-2014). An oil on board of a robed female figure. Signed lower left and in a gilt frame with museum lamp. Board: 39in x 29in. Frame: 42-1/2in x 32-1/2in. | Philadelphia MetroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edna Hibel (American, 1917-2015) Umbrella in theEdna Hibel (American, 1917-2015) Umbrella in the Fields. Oil on silk on board, signed lower right, dated to 1970. Bearing an Everett Oehlschlaeger Galleries label en verso Board: 9.5" x 14" Frame: 16.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edna Hibel Painting "Picking Flowers"Edna Hibel (American 1917-2015) Painting "Picking Flowers" oil on panel, signed Hibel 10" x 14 1/4", framed 17 1/4" x 21 1/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edna Hibel, American, 1917-2015, Portrait of Young GirlEdna Hibel (American, 1917-2015) Portrait of a Young Girl oil on panel 5 1/4 x 4 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edna Hibel Unique Lithograph Oil Ptg Woman in ShawlThis is an original and unique lithograph and oil painting mounted on board by Edna Hibel (American, 1917 to 2014). The mid-century painting depicts a portrait of a woman in a shawl. Signed on the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edna Hibel Unique and Oil Painting Mother and ChildThis is an oil painting on fabric mounted on board by Edna Hibel (American, 1917 to 2014). The mid-century painting depicts a portrait of a mother and child. Signed on the lower right corner. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edna Hibel Unique and Oil Painting Portrait of BoyThis is an oil painting on silk mounted on board by Edna Hibel (American, 1917 to 2014). The mid-century painting depicts a portrait of a young boy. Signed on the lower right corner. Framed. Please foSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edna Hibel (American, 1917-2014) Provence Landscape.Edna Hibel (American, 1917-2014) Provence Landscape. Lithograph overpainted in oil on silk. Signed lower right and inscribed "unique lithograph and oil". The normal edition was 48. Reference: Hibel 78See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftBK Auctions76) Edna Hibel (1917-2014) "Mayan Princess" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsDutch Landscape Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed with$70
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMayan Princess Limited Edition Lithograph (30" x 41.5) by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand$170
24 hrs LeftBK Auctions448) Edna Hibel (1917-2014) "Tonnette" Limited Edition Lithograph on Rice Paper$1
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsThe Forest Friend Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed$70
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPrelude Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed with$70
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAncient Wisdom Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed with$70
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsFloral Mystic Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed with$40(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftBK Auctions41) Edna Hibel (1917-2014) "Boy with Chicken" Limited Edition Lithograph on Rice Paper$1