Sold2019FRAMED FRENCH TROMPE L'OEIL GAME BIRD PRINTFramed trompe l'oeil print on paper, "La Chasse: La Perdrix Grise" (The Hunt: Grey Partridge), after Edouard Travies (France, 1809-1870), Ledot Aine, Editeur, Rue de Rivoli, sight: approx 20.5"h, 15.7See Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY FRENCH HUNT PRINT, EDOUARD TRAVIES, TITLED LAEARLY FRENCH HUNT PRINT, EDOUARD TRAVIES, TITLED LA BECASSE 9 ON BOTTOM, IMP. LEMERCIER PARIS, IN VICTORIAN OAK FRAME OF THE PERIOD, PRINT MEASURES 23" X 16", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED FRENCH TROMPE L'OEIL GAME BIRD PRINTFramed trompe l'oeil print on paper, "La Chasse: La Gelinotte" (The Hunt: Grouse), after Edouard Travies (France, 1809-1870), Ledot Aine, Editeur, Rue de Rivoli, sight: approx 20.5"h, 15.5"w, overall:See Sold Price
Sold2023Mene, P.J. Antique 19thC Bronze Statue Group "Chasse a la Perdrix" Bird Dog HuntCa. mid 19thC. excellent with no breaks or repairs. Dogs spotting a partridge, titled: "Chasse a la Perdrix". A finely cast original 19thC antique bronze group by the French animalier sculptor Pierre-See Sold Price
Sold2022CHANELCHANEL BAGUE PERLE DE CULTURE GRISE La monture en or gris 18K figurant un serpent est pavée de diamants taille brillant. Au centre une perle de culture grise de Tahiti de forme poire. SignéeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lg Gabriel Godard "La Plage Grise" Oil On Canvas<!DOCTYPE html> Artwork Information Frame: 65" x 65"; sight: 59" x 59." Condition: Image is in very good condition. Frame has some loss to the gilding.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Vintage Lithograph La Liseusue GrisePablo Picasso Vintage Lithograph La Liseusue Grise. Louvre Museum Paris, Penn Prints New York, Printed in U.S.A. size: 16 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger (1881-1955) Lithograph"La Racine Grise", 1945, signed and numbered 136/250. Dimensions: Sight is 23" x 28 1/2", the frame 35" x 40". Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Manet 1892 Etching Woman with a GuitarEdouard Manet (1832 - 1883). La Femme a la Guitar (Woman with a Guitar). Hand Pulled Copper plate etching with drypoint, printed in Black ink, on cream laid paper after the original by Auguste Marie LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Manet 1892 Etching Woman with a GuitarEdouard Manet (1832 - 1883). La Femme a la Guitar (Woman with a Guitar). Hand Pulled Copper plate etching with drypoint, printed in Black ink, on cream laid paper after the original by Auguste Marie LSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDOUARD MANET, "FLEUR EXOTIQUE" ETCHING, C 1868Edouard Manet (French, 1832-1883). “La Femme a la Mantille / Fleur Exotique” - c. 1868, etching and aquatint on laid paper, second state of two, but presumably from the edition of 350 published foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two EngravingsTwo Engravings La Sarcelle and Crabier tachete de la Martinique Plate: 9 1/2 x 8 inches; framed: 20 3/4 x 17 1/2 inches. Note: This lot is located in West Palm Beach, Florida. The buyer will be responSee Sold Price
Sold2021Delort, Charles Edouard "La Causerie Intime" Oil CanvasRelined-excellent condition as shown. Bright and fresh. Signed lower right. Large oil painting housed in a heavy and fine giltwood gesso frame.Charles ƒdouard Delort (February 4, 1841 Ð 1895) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Street Scene Painting Signed Edouard Cortes.Edouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882 -1969). This oil painting on canvas is signed lower left. It depicts a wintry street scene. It is housed in an ornate gilt frame with a black velveteen border.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pomiane (Édouard de) La Cuisine Polonaise vue des bords de la Seine, Paris, SociétéPomiane (Édouard de) La Cuisine Polonaise vue des bords de la Seine, first edition, one of 250 copies for subscribers and friends of the author, frontispiece by Stanislas Grabowski, head- and taiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Vuillard 'La Patisserie' Oil on BoardEdouard Vuillard (French, 1868-1940) 'La Patisserie' ('The Pastry Shop') Post-Impressionist oil on board painting, signed lower right, in Heydenryk frame, with paper label on back from the 'Palais desSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Edouard Vuillard (French, 1868-1940)Attributed to Edouard Vuillard (French, 1868-1940) Josselin (from the costume studies for Jean de la Fontaine's La Coupe Enchantee), 1918 pastel and graphite on paper stamped with initials E.V. (lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Edouard Vuillard (French, 18681940)Attributed to Edouard Vuillard (French, 1868-1940) Lucinde (costume studies for Jean de la Fontaine's La Coupe Enchantee), 1918 pastel and graphite on paper stamped with initials E.V. (lower right) 8See Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard Boubat, La PouleArtist: Edouard Boubat Title: La Poule Medium: Photo Litho, 1952, Germany Dimensions: 8.6x7.45" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Edouard Boubat (1923-1See Sold Price
Sold2020EDOUARD BOUBAT - La petite fille aux feuilles mortes,Artist: EDOUARD BOUBAT Print Title: La petite fille aux feuilles mortes, Jardin du Luxembourg, 1946 Medium: photolithograph Printed in: France, 1990’s Image Size: approx. 9.5 x 7” Edouard BoubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oilEdouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Canvas: 18"H x 21.5"W; Frame: 27.75"H x 31.25"W. Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969).We would like tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard Vuillard (1868-1940), "La Place Vintimille," Pastel on paper, Sheet: 6.5" H x 8.75" WEdouard Vuillard(1868-1940)"La Place Vintimille"Pastel on paperWith the estate-stamped initials, lower left: J. V. (Lugt 909c); titled on the frame plaqueSheet: 6.5" H x 8.75" W OtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Léon Cortès ''La Madeleine''EDOUARD LEON CORTES (French, 1882-1969), ''La Madeleine'', oil on board, board: 14 x 20 inches, framed: 21 x 26.5 inches, signed lower right. Notes: COA issued by Jean Pierre Djian verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Joseph Goerg (1893-1969) "La Parisienne en Vacance"Portrait Oil Painting on CanvasDESCRIPTION: French portrait oil painting on canvas by Edouard Goerg, titled "La Parisienne en Vacance" (translated: The French Woman on Vacation); Depicting a woman in a black dress and hat with otheSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesÉdouard Marcel Sandoz (1881-1971), Lionne couchée, mangeant , 1933, sculpture en bronze, signéeCHF 12,000
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMedal of the Batlle of Shanghai during the War between China and Japan, 1937€280(2 bids)
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWork of minors and women in factories. GREVY – LOCKROY – DEMOLE. Projet de loi sur la€200
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerLot of 10 old photographs from the 40s & 50s "Le Corbusier" (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret)$550
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 6 Various Hand Colored Engravings Prints Natural Species Subjects$10
3 days LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- [Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la)] La Paysane pervertie ou les dangers de la ville...,£260
3 days LeftLeland LittleRobert de Vaugondy's 18th-Century French Map of North America's Eastern Seaboard$50
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) La Biche Chantant la Tosca, 1969$1,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) La Danse à La Campagne, 2e Planche, 1890$2,500
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBALLET, Raoul-Roger (A.K.A. Raoul d’Aix) (French, 1904-2004...$400