Sold2024Eduardo Abela Serigraph Art: 9" x 8" Frame: 18" x 16"Shipping in USA $ 80.Eduardo Abela (1889-1965) was a Cuban painter and comics artist. Born in San Antonio de los Bas±os, he studied at the San Alejandro Academy of Fine ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshikatsu Tamekane (b. 1959) Japanese (two)TITLED, 2007, two color woodblock prints with gold leaf, each signed and numbered 6/50 & 8/50 in pencil, full sheets floated 13 ¼ x 9 ½”, frames 21 ¾ x 18 ¾” wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art, B.B.T., PaintingUSA, 1960s gouache on paper 18" x 21" frame 9" x 12 1/4" aperture Painting of an early American interior scene. Initialed [B.B.T.] to lower right corner. Tags: outsider, self taught, painter, vernaculSee Sold Price
Sold2024R.Valentine Venice Painting Antique FrameR.Valentine Venice Painting Antique Frame Dimensions: 21 inches wide x 18 inches high x 3 inches deep. Visible art measures 12 inches wide x 9 inches high Condition : Expand photos to see additional dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Pougny (1892-1958) attrib (coa) Mixmidia on paperJean Pougny (1892-1958) attrib (coa) Mixmidia on paper size 12 1/4"h x 9 1/8"w frame :21.5"h x 18"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2021Sheldon “Shelly†Moldoff (1920-2012) AmericanSUPERMAN, original color drawing, signed lower right, sheet 12 ¼ x 9”, Choice Collectibles ASG certificate and stamp on back of frame 21 ½ x 18 ¼” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali "The Coronation" LithographSalvador Dali (1904-1989) "The Coronation" Lithograph. "E.A." lower left, pencil signed lower right. Measures - 9" wide x 12" high, total with frame - 21" high x 18" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Clementine Hunter. Harriet Tubman Leading Child.Clementine Hunter. Harriet Tubman Leading Child Out of Slavery. c. 1940's. Oil on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 9" w x 12"h. Archival frame is 18" w x 21"h. Authenticated by Shelby Gilley. Est.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Bohler (1938-) UntitledJoseph Bohler (1938- ) Untitled, 1984 watercolor on paper 9 x 12 inches 18 1/2 x 21 1/2 x 1 inches (frame) signed and dated lower left: AWS Joseph Bohler © 84 Provenance: Trailside Galleries (labSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartoon SerigraphLimited Edition Cartoon Serigraph "Donald's Golf Game" by Walt Disney Circa 1938. Sight measures 9-3/4" x 12-3/4". Frame measures 18-5/8" x 21-5/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate $50.00 - $150.0See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Carved Gold Leaf Gilt FramesTwo gilt carved frames, by Michael Alton Fine Arts. [Outside: 18 3/4" H x 21 1/4" W; Rabbet: 14 7/8" H x 12 3/4" W; Outside: 18 1/4" H x 22 1/4" W; Rabbet: 9 5/8" H x 13 5/8" W]. One with chip to edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004), "Roses", 1974Jose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004), "Roses", 1974. oil on canvas. sight: 12 x 9", frame: 21 x 18". Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection A native Spaniard, Vives-Atsara developed a love of paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador DALI (1904-1989) (ATTRIB)WATERCOLOR & PEN AND INK ON PAPER, 12" X 9", WITH FRAME 21" X 18", EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen Herrera Acrylic on Paper - Provenance A.VinocurArt: 12" X 9" Frame: 18" x 15" Excellent Condition Shipping in USA $ 85See Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Abraham and the Three Angels.Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Abraham and the Three Angels. Etching, 1956, from the 'Bible Series' Sight: 12" x 9.5" Frame: 21.5" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Anton BRUEHL: Black & White Photo of MastAnton Bruehl, black and white photograph of a mast. [Art: 12 x 9 inches; Frame: 18 x 12 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Miguel Covarrubias "Head of Balinese Girl"Miguel Covarrubias "Head of Balinese Girl", lithograph. Numbered lower left, "30/50B" and signed lower right, "Covarrubias". Site: 12"H x 9.5"W; Frame: 21"H x 18.5"W. Miguel Covarrubias (Mexican, 1904See Sold Price
Sold2021Gaylord Flory "Female with Cat" acrylic on paperGAYLORD FLORY (American 1919-1982) 'Female with cat', acrylic on paper, sheet:12 x 9 inches; overall with frame: 21.75 x 18 inches, signed verso by the artist's wife Evelyn Flory.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall "La baie des anges" lithograph.Marc Chagall "La baie des anges" lithograph. Unsigned. Site: 12"H x 9.25"W; Frame: 21.75"H x 18"W. Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985).See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall "Le Cirque" lithograph.Marc Chagall "Le Cirque" lithograph. Site: 12"H x 9.25"W; Frame: 21.5"H x 18"W. Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985).See Sold Price
Sold2020UTAGAWA KUNISADA: GROUP SCENEcolored woodblock print matted and framed image: 12 x 9 1/4 inches; frame: 21 1/4 x 18 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eva Sachs "Two Women" Watercolor on PaperDepicting two female nudes, signed lower right: "E. Sachs." Image: 12" H x 9.25" W; frame: 21.5" H x 18.5" W x 0.5" D.See Sold Price
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyEUGENE DELATRE, (French, 1864-1938), Portrait of Huysmans (S. and K. 18, III, 51)$200