Sold2023Wolf Kahn (1927-2020) Houses the Color of Trees 20 1/4 x 24 3/8 in. (51.4 x 61.9 cm.) (Painted i...Wolf Kahn (1927-2020) Houses the Color of Trees signed 'W Kahn' (lower center) and inscribed with the artist's inventory number '#53 1985' and inscribed with title (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Forest: O Hurry to the Ragged Wood 51.4 x 105.4 cm. (20 1/4 x...Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Forest: O Hurry to the Ragged Wood signed 'Hitchens' (lower right); further signed, inscribed and dated 'Forest. 'O hurry to the ragged wood,'/1971/by IVON HITCHENS/See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927)EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927) At the Beach, oil on canvas board 20 x 24 cm (7 7/8 x 9 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 32 x 37.5 cm (12 5/8 x 14 3/4 in. ) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teodoro Buenaventura (1863 - 1950)Teodoro Buenaventura (1863 - 1950) A Countryside Dawn signed and dated January-14-1938 (lower right) oil on canvas 20" x 30" (51 cm x 76 cm) PROPERTY FORMERLY FROM THE DON J. ANTONIO ARANETA COLLECTIOSee Sold Price
Sold2019IMPORTANT PAIR OF DIAMOND EAR CLIPSIMPORTANT PAIR OF DIAMOND EAR CLIPS in platino con motivo a foglia in diamanti taglio goccia e marquise di ct 14,00 ca. complessivi. Circa 1960. Gr 15,20 - cm 3,30 x 2,00See Sold Price
Sold19th Century Ottoman Turkish Islamic Belt BuckleDescription: 19th Century Ottoman Turkish Islamic belt buckle made of low-grade silver. 317,4 grams in weight. 14 x 30 cm. Condition: shows some age; overall condition is very good. Inhouse worldwideSee Sold Price
Sold20249.78 Ct Natural Sweet Rose Quartz Fancy Flower CutWeight - 9.78 Ct / Size - 14.30 x 14.20 x 7.70 mm / Shape - Flower Cut / Clarity - Semi Transaprent / Origin - Brazil / Treatment - NoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nona Garcia (b. 1978) Drift, set of sixDrift, set of six signed and dated 2018 (verso) oil on wood 12" x 14" (30 cm x 36 cm) each PROVENANCE: Silverlens, Makati City LITERATURE: Mercado, Arianna and Gary-Ross Pastrana. Countercurrents.MakaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Old Antique Rare Nestle's Milk Porcelain Enamel Sign Board CollectibleCondition: Used,Brand: Nestle's Milk,Type of Advertising: Sign,Size: 20.4 x 14.22 Cm. ( 8 x 5.6 Inches ) Approx.,Color: Multi-color,Original/Reproduction: Original,Specification: Vintage Nestle's MilkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Damien Hirst (British, b. 1965) Love Will Tear UsDamien Hirst (British, b. 1965) Love Will Tear Us Apart, 1995 acrylic syringe dispenser, needles, syringes and packaging signed Damien Hirst and numbered 10/30 (label verso) 14 x 20 inches. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Rivera, Desnudo sentado con brazos levantados (Frida Kahlo)Diego Rivera Desnudo sentado con brazos levantados (Frida Kahlo) 1930lithograph on Umbria image: 16.5 h x 10.75 w in (42 x 27 cm) sheet: 20 h x 14.625 w in (51 x 37 cm) Signed, dated and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patrick Nagel (1945-1984) CalifornianWOMAN WITH BALANCE SCALE IN BACKGROUND, acrylic painting on board, inscribed 2 of 3 in pencil upper recto board edge, inscribed 5M 2.3 23% in pencil on verso, image 20 ¼ x 9", board 26 x 15 ½", framSee Sold Price
Sold20244.62 Ct Natural Blue Lapis Lazuli Marquise Cut PairWeight - 4.62 Ct / Size - 14.20 x 7.30 x 3.60 mm / 2 Pc's / Shape - Marquise Cut / Clarity - Obaque / Origin - Afghanisthan / Treatment - NoneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Ingrand, Sconces model 2240, pairMax Ingrand Sconces model 2240, pair Fontana ArteItaly, c. 1957sandblasted, cut, and polished glass, brass 12 h x 8.75 w x 5.5 d in (30 x 22 x 14 cm) Literature: FontSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toshiko Takaezu, Ocean EdgeToshiko Takaezu Ocean Edge c. 1995glazed porcelain 6 h x 5.5 dia in (15 x 14 cm) Incised signature to underside 'TT'. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Indian Carved Sandstone Figure of the Divine Courtesan "Salabhanjika"Ancient Indian Carved Sandstone Figure of the Divine Courtesan "Salabhanjika." Hindu and Jain mythology.10-12th Century. Size: 29'' x 10.5'' x 5.5'' (74 x 27 x 14 cm). Weight: 60 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEA BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUE 33 cm L x 14 cm W x 41 cm H x Weight 14130 gram. Seated on a double-lotus base with ornate petals with his left hand held in Samadhi Mudra, right hand in bhumisparsamuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michelangelo Maestri Attr. Allegorical Figures, 9Attributed to Michelangelo Maestri (Italian, d. 1812), Greek allegorical figures representing the Muses and Apollo, gouache on paper, unsigned. Image: 18" H x 14" W; frame: 20.5" H x 16.5" W. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jean-Baptiste Camille COROT: Landscape - O/COil painting on canvas of a landscape with a figure, signed lower right. [Art: 10 3/4" H x 14" W; Frame: 20 1/2" H x 17 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023LENCI (Turin, d. 1919-1940's). "Seated Girl with a Jar of Marmalade", 1937. Hand-painted ceramicLENCI (Turin, d. 1919-1940's). "Seated Girl with a Jar of Marmalade", 1937. Hand-painted ceramic figure. With house marks on the back. Measurements: 14 x 11 x 9.5 cm. Lenci was an Italian doll manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Vintage Leather Doctors Bag with Instrumentsthe clasp stamped "Swissmade" 8 x 14 x 6 in. (20.3 x 35.6 x 15.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017A STUNNING 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CHAMPLEVEA STUNNING 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL CASKET AND COVER inset with a rectangular enamel panel depicting figures on horseback within a landscape. Signed. 29.6 oz. 14 cm x 10.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Bad Moment for a Tangled Line! 30 x 24 1/4 in. (76.5 x 61.5 cm) fra...Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Bad Moment for a Tangled Line! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 1/4 in. (76.5 x 61.5 cm) framed 35 1/4 x 29 3/8 x 1 1/2 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Chinese Carved Jade Water Buffalo Figurewith wooden stand Excluding stand: 5 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 6 in. (14 x 31.8 x 15.2 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Beverly Hills, CA EstateSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome Murillo$70(4 bids)