SoldEdward Penfield 1897 Poster Calendar14"h x 10"w By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnston DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold(3pc) EDWARD PENFIELD (AMERICAN, 1866-1925), POSTER-SIZED TRIPTYCHHounds Gouache on paper 15 x 24 in., 27 x 40 in., & 28 x 45 in., ea. sheet In matching frames under glass No apparent signature h. 33 x w. 50 in. (largest frame) Provenance: Items from a Pelham, NSee Sold Price
SoldEdward Penfield, Spain sketchbooks, set of twoEdward Penfield Spain sketchbooks, set of two c. 1910graphite on paper, watercolor on paper 3.875 h x 6.5 w in (10 x 17 cm) Lot includes two sketchbooks containing approximately 70 drawings frSee Sold Price
Sold(3pc) EDWARD PENFIELD (AMERICAN, 1866-1925), POSTER-SIZEDTRIPTYCHRiders Gouache on paper 43 x 38 in., largest sheet Showing dapper men in top hats on horseback In matching frames under glass No apparent signature h. 47 x w. 42 in. (largest frame) Provenance: ItemsSee Sold Price
SoldEdward Penfield, SketchbookEdward Penfield Sketchbook 1913mixed media on paper 5.5 h x 8.25 w x .5 d in (14 x 21 x 1 cm) Sketchbook contains seven sketches of landscapes, pastoral scenes, and portraits. Dated to back coSee Sold Price
SoldEarly football poster by Edward Penfield, 1894Heading: Author: Penfield, Edward Title: Harper's November - Football Yale vs. Harvard Place Published: New York Publisher:Harper's Magazine Date Published: 1894 Description:See Sold Price
SoldEdward Penfield - Spanish Men with Sheep and a DonkeyArtist: Edward Penfield Title: Spanish Men with Sheep and a Donkey Year: c. 1910 Dimensions: 16in. by 22in. Edition: Unique One of a Kind Artwork Medium: GouachSee Sold Price
Sold1911 EDWARD PENFIELD METROPOLITAN MUSEUM BOOKSHOPNew York Public Library, lithograph in color 36 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
SoldEdward Penfield - Algerian HorsemanArtist: Edward Penfield Title: Algerian Horseman Year: 1915 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: Unique One of a Kind Artwork Medium: Lithograph with Ink and GouSee Sold Price
SoldEdward Penfield, Interior SceneEdward Penfield Interior Scene watercolor on paper 10.25 h x 13.5 w in (26 x 34 cm) Titled illegibly to verso. Provenance: Estate of the artist | Thence by descentSee Sold Price
SoldAfter Edward PENFIELD: U.S. Garden Army - PosterU.S. School Garden Army "Enlist Now"" lithograph poster in colors, on hard paper, after Edward Penfield. [Art: 29" H x 19" W; Frame: 31" H x 21" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
SoldEDWARD PENFIELD HARPER'S NOVEMBER LITERARY ADVERTISINGEDWARD PENFIELD HARPER'S NOVEMBER LITERARY ADVERTISING POSTER OF THE PERIOD, SOME LIGHT FOXING, A FEW SMALL BORDER TEARS, POSTER MEASURES 18" X 12 1/2", FRAMED AND MATTED, FROM NEW YORK CITY COLLECTIOSee Sold Price
SoldEDWARD PENFIELD (1866-1925). THE LAST OF THEEDWARD PENFIELD (1866-1925) THE LAST OF THE KNICKERBOCKERS. Circa 1901.20x29 inches, 50¾x73½ cm. Carqueville Litho Co., Chicago.Condition B / B-: tears, creases and abrasions at edges, iSee Sold Price
SoldEdward PenfieldMedium: Ink & Watercolor. Signature: Lower left. Dimensions 7.75 x 4.75 inches. Lot note: There is a label to the backside of the work with catalog and page information.See Sold Price
SoldEdward Penfield, Study, Soul of Nicholas SnydersEdward Penfield Study for The Soul of Nicholas Snyders; Or, The Miser of Zandam 1904watercolor and collage on paperboard 10.75 h x 15 w in (27 x 38 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'EdwardSee Sold Price
SoldEdward Penfield, The Big Book of Horses and GoatsEdward Penfield The Big Book of Horses and Goats 1901lithograph in colors in bound book 12.125 h x 15.625 w in (31 x 40 cm) Printed signature to two pages 'Edward Penfield'. Printed date to onSee Sold Price
SoldEDWARD PENFIELD HARPER'S FEBRUARY LITERARY ADVERTISINGEDWARD PENFIELD HARPER'S FEBRUARY LITERARY ADVERTISING POSTER, POSTER MEASURES 19" X 14", FRAMED AND MATTED, NICE CONDITION, POSTER SHIFTED IN FRAME, FROM NEW YORK CITY COLLECTION WE ARE SELLING, AS PSee Sold Price
SoldEdward Penfield, The Last of the KnickerbockersEdward Penfield The Last of the Knickerbockers c. 1901lithograph in colors 22 h x 32 w in (56 x 81 cm) Printed artist's bulls-head insignia to lower right. This work was printed by CarquevilleSee Sold Price
SoldEdward PenfieldThru the Lingering Twilight 10" x 9" watercolor published Scribner's, December 1903 label versoSee Sold Price
SoldEdward Penfield, Woman StandingEdward Penfield Woman Standing watercolor and gouache on paperboard 15 h x 10.125 w in (38 x 26 cm) Signed with artist's bulls-head insignia to lower right. Provenance: EstatSee Sold Price
SoldEdward Penfield, Study for Britain - In One Bite!Edward Penfield Study for Britain - In One Bite! c. 1925ink on paperboard 9.25 h x 15.75 w in (23 x 40 cm) Signed to lower left 'Edward Penfield'. This work is an illustration for chapter 2 ofSee Sold Price
SoldEDWARD PENFIELD HARPER'S JUNE POSTER, LINEN BACKED,EDWARD PENFIELD HARPER'S JUNE POSTER, LINEN BACKED, CIRCA 1897, MEASURES 18 1/2" X 13 3/4", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
SoldEdward Penfield (manner of), polo triptych studyEdward Penfield (manner of), polo triptych study, Manner of Edward Penfield (American, 1866-1925), polo players, possibly a study for a mural, mixed media with gold pigment on board, no signature obseSee Sold Price
SoldEDWARD PENFIELD HARPER'S JUNE LITERARY ADVERTISINGEDWARD PENFIELD HARPER'S JUNE LITERARY ADVERTISING POSTER, 3" TEAR IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER AS PICTURED, POSTER MEASURES 18 1/2" X 13 3/4", FRAMED & MATTED, FROM NEW YORK CITY COLLECTION WE ARE SELLINGSee Sold Price