Edward Penfield, Sketchbook
Similar Upcoming Sales
Pablo Picasso (After) - Portrait from sketchbook1 day LeftHenri Matisse (After) - Untitled PortraitFeb 26, 2026Edward Hopper (1882-1967), Portrait of a Young Woman, Pencil on paper2 days LeftMANNER OF WILLIAM PAXTON (20th Century,), Profile portrait of a young woman., Pencil on paper, 9.25"Feb 12, 2026Gibson Girl Style Pencil SketchFeb 14, 2026Henry Strater, Composition, 24 Drawings by Henry Strater, Limited Edition LithographFeb 14, 2026Purvis Young (USA, 1943-2010) Sketchbook Drawings6 days LeftHERBERT LEWIS FINK (ME/IL, 1921-2006)2 days LeftPierre-Auguste Renoir, Composition, Seize Aquarelles et Sanguines de Renoir, Limited EditionFeb 07, 2026Henry Strater, Composition, 24 Drawings by Henry Strater, Limited Edition LithographFeb 07, 2026rare original pencil portrait drawing by Frank Walter Taylor8 hrs LeftArt Sketch Book of Adiran Schneider 1906Feb 14, 2026William Auerbach Levy 1889-1964 Portrait Etching10 hrs LeftHenri Matisse, Madame Vava Duclos, Portraits par Henri Matisse, Limited Edition Heliogravure5 days LeftMay (Phil) Group of character sketchesHildegarde Hamilton (USA 1898-1970) QuadtychFeb 12, 2026