Sold2022Ray Swanson (1937-2004), Back from BrandingRay Swanson (1937-2004), Back from Branding, Oil on canvas, 26 x 38, signed lower right: Ray Swanson © verso: signed, titled and dated, Provenance: Husberg Fine Arts Gallery, Sedona, AZ, (label verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nat Youngblood (1916-2009), Sky City - AcomaNat Youngblood (1916-2009) Sky City - Acoma Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 72 x 60 1/4 Framed/base dimensions: 73 3/8 x 61 7/8 x 1 7/8 Signature: signed lower left: Nat Youngblood Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray Swanson (1937-2004), Hopi WomanRay Swanson (1937-2004), Hopi Woman, oil on board, 29 x 29 (sight), signed lower right: Ray Swanson © (Artist cipher CA), Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank McCarthy (1924-2002), The Hallelujah TrailFrank McCarthy (1924-2002), The Hallelujah Trail, oil on board, 26 x 40, signed lower right: McCarthy, Provenance: Private Collection, Arizona Exhibited: Cowboy Humor, Desert Caballeros Western MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lester Johnson (American, 1919-2010), Beach Figure, Titled, dated, and signedLester Johnson (American, 1919-2010) Beach Figure Titled, dated, and signed ".../1965/Lester/Johnson" on the reverse, with a label from Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, affixed to the stretcher.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Nieto (1936-2018), His Own Cavalry Jacket, 2010John Nieto (1936-2018) His Own Cavalry Jacket, 2010 Medium: acrylic on canvas Dimensions: 36 x 24 Framed Dimensions: 47 x 34 7/8 x 3 1/4 Signature signed lower right: nieto verso: titled, signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Andersen (1930-2019), Call of the KingfisherRoy Andersen (1930-2019), Call of the Kingfisher, oil on canvas, 30 x 24, signed lower left: Roy Andersen CA, Provenance: Private Collection, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Andersen (1930-2019), Apsaroke HunterRoy Andersen (1930-2019), Apsaroke Hunter, oil on canvas, 30 x 20, signed lower right: Roy Andersen CA, Provenance: Private Collection, Arizona Exhibited A Collector's Dream: The Walter F. KesslerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Judd Waugh (1861-1940), Gray Weather, 25 x 30Frederick Judd Waugh (1861-1940), Gray Weather, oil on canvas, 25 x 30, signed lower right: Waugh, Provenance: The Edwin A. Aldrich Collection, Hyde Park, NY (label verso); From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Negotiation DoneDavid Halbach (1931-2022), Negotiation Done, watercolor on paper, 14 x 24 (sight), signed lower left: David Halbach CA © '14, Provenance: From the Estate of David Halbach, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Brenders (1937- ), Bengal Tigers and Cubs, 11 1/2 x 14 3/4Carl Brenders (1937- ), Bengal Tigers and Cubs, gouache on paper, 11 1/2 x 14 3/4, signed lower right: C Brenders Provenance: Impressions, Ltd. of Scottsdale, Scottsdale, AZ The Legacy Gallery, ScottsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonnie Marris (1951- ), WolvesBonnie Marris (1951- ), Wolves, oil on canvas, 18 x 30, signed lower right: BLMarris ©, Provenance: Husberg Fine Arts Gallery, Scottsdale, AZ (label verso) Private Collection, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022William R. Leigh (1866-1955), White Horse with Navajo SaddleWilliam R. Leigh (1866-1955), White Horse with Navajo Saddle, pastel and graphite on paper, 9 x 13 (sight), signed lower right: WR. LEIGH., Provenance: Private Collection, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Boren (1921-1990), Winter at the Bar N, 9 x 12James Boren (1921-1990), Winter at the Bar N, watercolor on paper, 9 x 12, signed lower right: JAMES BOREN CA NAWA 1989 Provenance: From the Estate of David Halbach, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Harris Ching (1939- ), Diving Platypus, 25 x 39Raymond Harris Ching (1939- ), Diving Platypus, graphite on paper, 25 x 39, signed lower left: R. Harris-Ching label: Platypus No. 1 Ray Harris - Ching, Provenance:The Tryon Gallery LTD. London From aSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Elwood Reynolds (1926 - 2010) LandscapeJames Elwood Reynolds (1926 - 2010) Landscape oil on canvas 9 x 12 inches 16.5 x 19.5 inches (frame) Signed Lower Left: James Reynolds CA PROVENANCE Private Collection, Peoria, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray Swanson(Arizona/South Dakota, 1937-2004) Heading Home, 1974, signed and dated lower right "Ray Swanson 74", oil on Masonite, also signed, titled and stamped verso, 20 x 30 in.; modern driftwood style frame,See Sold Price
Sold2021Ray Yoshida (American, 1930-2009) Untitled, c. 1972Ray Yoshida (American, 1930-2009) Untitled, c. 1972 mixed media on paper signed Ray Yoshida (lower right edge) 14 7/8 x 19 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202247014: Margarete Bagshaw-Tindel (American, 1964-2015) MesMargarete Bagshaw-Tindel (American, 1964-2015) Messages and Miracles, 2010 Oil on canvas 60 x 96 inches (152.4 x 243.8 cm) Signed and dated lower right: M. Bagshaw / 2010 Signed, dated, titled, and inSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ David Hockney (b.1937) Untitled No.12δ David Hockney (b.1937)Untitled No.12Ipad drawing printed in colours, 2010, signed, dated and numbered from the edition of 25 in pencil, on wove paper, with full margins, image 840 x 635mm (33 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): "LA SCALA"bronze with verdigris patina and a polished bronze mask signed "Jackson" and numbered 2/8 Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Jackson (b. 1944): Venetian RevelersPhilip Jackson (b. 1944): Venetian Revelers Three bronze, signed 'Jackson' and numbered 4/8 on one element. All 14 x 12 x 7 in. Property from an Important EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20241916 Babe Ruth Red Sox Team Signed OAL Baseball1916 Boston Red Sox Team Signed Official American League Reach Baseball - INCLUDING A RARE BABE RUTH SIGNATURE. We are delighted to present an exceptional piece of history, a truly one-of-a-kind itemSee Sold Price
2016Stevie Ray Vaughan-Owned & Signed c. 1966-67 FenderStevie Ray Vaughan-Owned & Signed c. 1966-67 Fender Stratocaster. UNRESERVED. Serial#: 191460. Stevie Ray Vaughan owned and signed 1966-67 Fender Stratocaster in a three-tone Sunburst finish. The signSee Sold Price
6 hrs Left3 Kings Auctionedwin jackson signed no hitter 6/25/10 ball dbacks rays dodgers nats cubs auto$86
8 hrs LeftMynt Auctions2014 Topps Bowman #BCP15 Edwin Diaz signed card PSA/DNA Auto 10 Mariners Mets Au$10
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsamed rosario autograph signed official MLB baseball auto rays beckett BAS$42
Oct 05Golden Air Auctionsdwight doc gooden signed bill white ONL ball NY nets new york yankees rays auto$46
Oct 26The Written Word Autographs500 Club Signed Vintage Jersey (12) * Mantle May be Secreterial*$600
8 hrs LeftMynt Auctions2004 World Series Game 4 Ticket Curse Reversed David Ortiz Signed/Auto PSA/DNA$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMagic Johnson Signed 2018 Panini Nat Card Auto 10 BAS Slab Los Angeles Lakers$10
999 Lots AwayPacific Global AuctionFRAMED Autographed/Signed RAY LEWIS 33x42 Baltimore Black Jersey JSA COA Auto$650
Oct 05King's Auctions IncORIGINAL COLLECTION ALL LOTS /Art Signed by Michael Jackson - 76 Pieces - 26 are Double$1,000,000
4 days LeftRR AuctionFour Presidents from the 1840s: Multi-Signed Autograph Book with John Tyler, James K. Polk, Andrew$450(3 bids)